Sunday 18 October 2026
Export CABA’s income statement to Excel — free account
Cabaletta Bio, Inc.
CABA Healthcare Biotechnology
In the quarter to June 2026, EPS grew 53.4% and free cash flow fell 35.7%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
1.41
0.14
−9.03%
Follow CABA
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | 7.56 | 5.51 | 3.05 | 0.59 | 5.88 | 1.76 | 0.99 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | 18.28 | 19.63 | 15.38 | 9.95 | 23.77 | 26.35 | 3.67 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | 20 | 22 | 34 | 54 | 60 | 103 | 164 | 156 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | |||||
| EBT | — | 0 | (12) | (17) | (33) | (46) | (53) | (68) | (116) | (168) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (12) | (17) | (33) | (46) | (53) | (68) | (116) | (168) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| Earnings | — | (0.01) | (10.86) | (4.07) | (1.44) | (1.80) | (1.81) | (1.65) | (2.34) | (2.10) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | 0.00 | (4.15) | (3.69) | (1.54) | (1.60) | (1.78) | (1.37) | (1.80) | (1.64) | |||||
| Capex | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.16) | (0.04) | (0.05) | (0.09) | (0.02) | (0.05) | (0.02) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | 0.00 | (4.15) | (3.85) | (1.57) | (1.65) | (1.88) | (1.38) | (1.84) | (1.66) | |||||
| Book value | — | (0.01) | 29.56 | 31.83 | 6.29 | 5.52 | 4.02 | 6.03 | 3.11 | 1.40 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | 24 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 26 | 39 | 49 | 80 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | (5) | (16) | (27) | (34) | (46) | (54) | (88) | (131) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | (1) | (2) | (1) | (2) | (1) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (5) | (17) | (27) | (35) | (49) | (54) | (90) | (132) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | 0 | 33 | 137 | 108 | 116 | 99 | 228 | 140 | 89 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | 44 | — | — | — | 5 | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | — | 0 | (33) | (136) | (109) | (122) | (107) | (241) | (164) | (134) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | 0 | 33 | 138 | 110 | 118 | 105 | 236 | 152 | 112 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | (1.46) | (71.41) | (25.36) | (26.03) | (38.40) | (43.55) | (36.52) | (52.82) | (95.88) | ||||
| ROIC | — | 0.00 | (1,808.70) | (551.58) | (2,397.46) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | — | 4.57 | 223.09 | (34.90) | (26.90) | (40.69) | (47.62) | (39.72) | (59.64) | (126.98) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Charts ten years each
Cabaletta Bio, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EYPT EyePoint, Inc. | $270.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −90.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +0.41% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (19,207.10%) | Compare |
| PALI Palisade Bio, Inc. | $268.4M | 2.2× | — (loss-making) | +19,900.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −318.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (2,339.60%) | Compare |
| ABEO Abeona Therapeutics Inc. | $265.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +225.14% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +17.11% (above 0%: growing) | 63.30% | (119.97%) | Compare |
| PRLD Prelude Therapeutics Incorporated | $265.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +42.60% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +40.32% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (270.93%) | Compare |
| CABA Cabaletta Bio, Inc. | $262.8M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −35.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| XFOR X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $261.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +346.33% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +13.76% (above 0%: growing) | 81.64% | (186.13%) | Compare |
| RCKT Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $259.1M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +19.16% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| VNDA Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. | $256.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −3.92% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −101.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | 92.95% | (126.28%) | Compare |
| IKT Inhibikase Therapeutics, Inc. | $255.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −123.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $263.4M | — | — | +42.60% | — | +7.09% | 87.30% | (156.20%) |
Cabaletta Bio, Inc. (CABA) key facts
- Cabaletta Bio, Inc. (CABA) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, CABA traded at $1.41, a market capitalization of $262.8 million.
- Return on equity was −127.0% and debt-to-equity 0.00.