Friday 6 November 2026
Export BUUU’s income statement to Excel — free account
BUUU Group Limited
BUUU Industrials Specialty Business Services
BUUU Group Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $6.7 million, up 5.10% from fiscal 2025.
5.18
0.11
−2.08%
Follow BUUU
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to June
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | +17.1% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 20.01 | 20.01 | 25.81 | 31.03 | 17.00 | (3.0) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | (5) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 10.22 | 0.00 | 17.36 | 15.99 | (72.15) | (82.4) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | (5) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | (0.03) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (53.6%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 150 | 150 | 150 | 165 | +3.2% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.34 | (4.58) | (0.6) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (51.9%) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +15.4% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (71.9%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | +85.2% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | (3) | +59.7% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | +84.3% | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | 15.36 | 47.46 | 39.20 | 30.95 | (93.70) | (109.1) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 43.66 | 46.16 | (135.39) | (135.4) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 65.67 | 0.00 | 91.30 | 66.52 | (145.55) | (211.2) pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14 | 16 | — | +14.3% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 0.40 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 3 Nov 2026
BUUU Group Limited vs peers in Specialty Business Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CMPR Cimpress plc | $1.5B | 17.6× | 11.4× | +8.20% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +47.91% (above 0%: growing) | 43.70% | 2.79% | Compare |
| BV BrightView Holdings, Inc. | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1.31% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +69.17% (above 0%: growing) | 21.17% | 4.50% | Compare |
| TH Target Hospitality Corp. | $1.0B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +38.71% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +486.17% (above 0%: growing) | 18.49% | (8.77%) | Compare |
| LZ LegalZoom.com, Inc. | $1.0B | 51.2× | 27.7× | +2.62% (above 0%: growing) | +66.67% (above 0%: growing) | −27.39% (below 0%: shrinking) | 70.75% | 6.94% | Compare |
| RHLD Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. | $1.0B | 23.4× | — | +295.65% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +64.98% (above 0%: growing) | 34.87% | 7.44% | Compare |
| BUUU BUUU Group Limited | $997.0M | — | — | — | — | +124.80% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | |
| TRNS Transcat, Inc. | $944.1M | 208× | 150× | +18.01% (above 0%: growing) | +83.57% (above 0%: growing) | −28.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 33.61% | 5.18% | Compare |
| KODK Eastman Kodak Company | $725.9M | — (loss-making) | 32.5× | +2.60% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −129.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | 26.45% | 5.43% | Compare |
| CASS Cass Information Systems, Inc | $695.5M | 19.1× | 17.3× | +12.24% (above 0%: growing) | +23.88% (above 0%: growing) | +625.84% (above 0%: growing) | 92.56% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.0B | 23.4× | 27.7× | +10.22% | +66.67% | +56.45% | 34.24% | 4.84% |