Bausch + Lomb Corporation

BLCO Healthcare Medical Instruments & Supplies

Bausch + Lomb Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $5.1 billion, up 6.47% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 9.08%, EPS grew 77.8%, free cash flow grew 251.9% and total debt rose 3.15%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years; insiders bought in the last twelve months.

16.40 0.26 −1.56%
Market cap
$6.0B
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−249×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
3/9
Altman Z
0.87
Beneish M
−2.52
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total buys 1.22
Total sells 1.19
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — 4 5 — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — 2 — —
Insider Ownership 88.78%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 5,950.00
Revenue 5,324.00
Net Income (163.00)
Free Cash Flow 137.00
Net Debt 4,737.00
Current Ratio 1.55 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.79
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (249.00) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 1.10
P/B ratio 0.91
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 55.84% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth 38.96% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth 7.68%
Next 5Y EPS Growth 41.94% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 18.73%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 72.58%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 20.88%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 334 316 397 378
Receivables 839 1,026 1,221 1,160
Inventory 1,028 1,036 976 999
Other — — — —
2,742 2,788 2,977 2,922
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 522 389 388 426
ST’ Debt 30 40 39 43
Other — — — —
1,579 1,738 1,920 1,890

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 8.38% 10.62%
Cash Flow — (11.52%) (6.39%)
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — (8.18%) (2.81%)

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 1,244 1,394 — — —
’25 1,137 1,278 1,281 1,405 5,101
’24 1,099 1,216 1,196 1,280 4,791
’23 931 1,035 1,007 1,173 4,146
’22 889 941 942 996 3,768
’21 881 934 949 1,001 3,765
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 32 153 — — —
’25 (25) 35 137 136 283
’24 41 15 154 22 232
’23 (56) (24) 48 15 (17)
’22 3 156 27 159 345
’21 188 250 273 162 873
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (68) 82 — — —
’25 (135) (54) 63 60 (66)
’24 (26) (57) 94 (70) (59)
’23 (93) (54) 15 (69) (198)
’22 (39) 122 (27) 109 170
’21 143 206 232 83 664
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.20) (0.04) — — —
’25 (0.60) (0.18) (0.08) (0.16) (1.02)
’24 (0.48) (0.43) 0.01 (0.01) (0.90)
’23 (0.26) (0.09) (0.24) (0.15) (0.74)
’22 0.06 0.01 (0.05) 0.00 0.02
’21 0.09 0.13 0.18 0.15 0.55
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

2.3
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — — 12.20 14.64 13.16 10.45

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — — — 20.20 21.95 21.69 18.55
People
People Employees — — — — — 12,500 12,900 13,300 13,500 13,000
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — 0.00 0.30 0.29 0.31 0.35 0.39
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — 3,412 3,765 3,768 4,146 4,791 5,101
Gross margin, % — — — — 62.34 61.04 59.69 60.40 60.93 59.81
EBT — — — — 290 318 73 (166) (234) (317)
EBT margin, % — — — — 8.50 8.45 1.94 (4.00) (4.88) (6.21)
Net income — — — — (17) 193 15 (248) (305) (352)
Depreciation — — — — 442 415 387 412 456 439
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — 9.75 10.76 10.77 11.83 13.62 14.42
Earnings — — — — (0.05) 0.55 0.02 (0.74) (0.90) (1.02)
Cash flow — — — — 1.49 2.49 0.99 (0.05) 0.66 0.80
Capex — — — — (0.74) (0.60) (0.50) (0.52) (0.83) (0.99)
Free cash flow — — — — 0.75 1.90 0.49 (0.56) (0.17) (0.19)
Book value — — — — 28.54 26.86 20.29 19.74 18.60 18.43
Shares, m — — — — 350 350 350 351 352 354
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — 38.04 38.04 786.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S — — — — 1.86 1.86 1.46 1.43 1.33 1.18
P/B — — — — 0.97 0.97 0.77 0.86 0.97 0.93
EV/Sales — — — — 2.39 2.39 2.01 2.45 2.26 2.10
EV/FCF — — — — 18.13 18.13 50.72 (45.55) (128.83) (117.89)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — 522 873 345 (17) 232 283
Capex — — — — (259) (209) (175) (181) (291) (349)
Free cash flow — — — — 263 664 170 (198) (59) (66)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — 745 536 841 1,163 1,050 1,057
Total debt — — — — — — 2,436 4,562 4,784 5,082
Net debt — — — — (238) (177) 2,056 4,228 4,468 4,685
Shareholders’ equity — — — — 9,988 9,402 7,101 6,920 6,544 6,519
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — — 0.00 1.65 0.05 (2.12) (2.36) (2.62)
ROIC — — — — 1.67 2.23 1.41 0.73 0.92 0.63
ROE — — — — 0.00 1.88 0.07 (3.71) (4.71) (5.51)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Bausch + Lomb Corporation vs peers in Medical Instruments & Supplies (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
ALGN Align Technology, Inc. $10.6B 25.6× 20.7× +4.32% (above 0%: growing) −12.21% (below 0%: shrinking) +85.77% (above 0%: growing) 71.71% 14.58% Compare
ATR AptarGroup, Inc. $7.9B 22.2× 21.0× +6.26% (above 0%: growing) −18.34% (below 0%: shrinking) −23.07% (below 0%: shrinking) 35.61% 12.34% Compare
BLCO Bausch + Lomb Corporation $6.0B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +9.08% (above 0%: growing) n/m +251.85% (above 0%: growing) 62.20% 5.95%
TFX Teleflex Incorporated $5.4B — (loss-making) 45.3× +28.88% (above 0%: growing) −17.33% (below 0%: shrinking) +220.14% (above 0%: growing) 58.16% 12.77% Compare
MMSI Merit Medical Systems, Inc. $5.4B 36.4× 23.4× +9.51% (above 0%: growing) +18.18% (above 0%: growing) −25.66% (below 0%: shrinking) 51.37% 14.42% Compare
STVN Stevanato Group S.p.A. $5.3B 33.8× 27.5× +10.46% (above 0%: growing) −25.00% (below 0%: shrinking) −167.02% (below 0%: shrinking) 28.75% 12.93% Compare
ICUI ICU Medical, Inc. $4.2B 136× 49.5× +0.51% (above 0%: growing) −46.85% (below 0%: shrinking) +655.98% (above 0%: growing) 42.61% 7.09% Compare
NVST Envista Holdings Corporation $3.8B 38.8× 24.4× +7.10% (above 0%: growing) +106.25% (above 0%: growing) +37.57% (above 0%: growing) 55.72% 10.99% Compare
PLSE Pulse Biosciences, Inc $3.3B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +4,922.22% (above 0%: growing) n/m −45.39% (below 0%: shrinking) 37.10% (5,823.04%) Compare
Median of peers $5.3B 35.1× 24.4× +8.31% −17.33% +7.25% 46.99% 12.56%

All 55 Medical Instruments & Supplies stocks →

Bausch + Lomb Corporation (BLCO) key facts

  • Strength: Bausch + Lomb Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $5.1 billion, up 6.47% from fiscal 2024.
  • Bausch + Lomb Corporation (BLCO) is a Medical Instruments & Supplies company in the Healthcare sector, listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
  • As of October 16, 2026, BLCO traded at $16.40, a market capitalization of $6.0 billion.
  • Return on equity was −5.51% and debt-to-equity 0.79.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 0.87 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Bausch + Lomb Corporation (BLCO) Latest News

stockrow.com/BLCO · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com