Saturday 17 October 2026
Export BINI’s income statement to Excel — free account
Bollinger Innovations Inc.
BINI Consumer Cyclical Auto Manufacturers
Bollinger Innovations Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended September 2024) was $1.1 million, up 199.0% from fiscal 2023. In the quarter to June 2025, revenue grew 626.5%, EPS grew 99.7% and free cash flow grew 44.6%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for three consecutive years.
0.05
0.00
0.00%
Follow BINI
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to September
| Group | Line | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Trend | 2025e | 2026e | 2027e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | 2,362,499,911,385,088.00 | 877,500,003,516,416.00 | 1,265,624,990,875,648.00 | 1,012,500,019,544,064.00 | 496,124,993,470,464.00 | 1,660,499,989,102,592.00 | 60,750,001,340,416.02 | 104,249,999,360.00 | 133,500,000.00 |
Analyst estimates 2025–2027 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | 15,525,000,031,240,190.00 | 11,309,624,921,686,020.00 | 5,231,249,765,433,344.00 | 2,311,875,131,867,136.00 | 6,776,999,905,329,152.00 | 6,031,125,147,287,552.00 | 1,977,750,030,123,008.00 | 161,999,992,389,632.00 | 224,250,003,456.00 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | 140 | 97 | 88 | 82 | 62 | 44 | 118 | 326 | 388 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | 0.39 | 0.62 | 0.75 | 0.79 | 1.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | 54 | 60 | 66 | 65 | 66 | — | — | 0 | 1 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | 15.80 | 14.70 | 15.46 | 15.81 | 14.98 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.16 | (1,443.83) | |||||
| EBT | — | (14) | (10) | (5) | (7) | (6) | (44) | (740) | (1,018) | (510) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | (25.08) | (16.69) | (7.63) | (10.10) | (9.10) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (278,045.63) | (46,579.11) | |||||
| Net income | — | (13) | (10) | (5) | (6) | (6) | (44) | (740) | (1,007) | (506) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 87 | 186 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | 41.57 | 30.52 | 17.01 | 16.08 | 14.86 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 60.00 | 3.31 | ||||
| Earnings | — | (10.43) | (5.09) | (1.30) | (1.62) | (1.35) | (192,493.80) | (63,083.70) | (164,218.40) | (1,531.15) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | (2.51) | (2.57) | (0.84) | (0.53) | 0.68 | (87,610.50) | (5,306.10) | (29,372.49) | (561.61) | |||||
| Capex | — | (0.14) | (0.05) | (0.03) | (0.03) | (0.31) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (2,460.07) | (44.64) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | (2.65) | (2.63) | (0.87) | (0.57) | 0.37 | (87,610.50) | (5,306.10) | (31,832.56) | (606.25) | |||||
| Book value | — | 3.11 | 6.68 | 2.22 | 1.00 | 0.56 | (308,558.00) | 4,733.62 | 44,722.64 | (50.08) | |||||
| Shares, m | — | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | 62,518,972,181,390.73 | 152,933,185,908,902.80 | 113,505,486,378,575.50 | 67,369,674,326,497.84 | 365,342,501,560,657.50 | — | — | 71,679,505.20 | 135,480,343.66 | |||||
| P/B | — | 835,664,411,978,913.40 | 698,891,918,565,258.50 | 868,629,568,061,270.40 | 1,083,723,583,377,292.90 | 9,671,942,647,778,540.00 | — | — | 15,093,110.48 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | 62,518,972,181,390.78 | 152,933,185,908,902.70 | 113,505,486,378,575.60 | 67,369,674,326,497.96 | 365,342,501,560,657.60 | — | — | 71,679,502.55 | 135,480,337.55 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | (590,758,636,544,387.60) | (1,179,946,812,031,146.00) | (1,136,729,194,982,298.00) | (1,054,952,391,855,414.10) | (30,300,049,029,472,570.00) | — | — | (21,204,705.36) | (777,742.09) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | (3) | (5) | (3) | (2) | 3 | (18) | (66) | (179) | (186) | ||||
| Capex | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | (18) | (15) | (15) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | (3) | (5) | (3) | (2) | 2 | (18) | (66) | (194) | (200) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | (6) | 4 | (2) | (2) | (1) | (64) | (36) | 59 | (120) | ||||
| Total debt | — | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 9 | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | — | 3 | (7) | 4 | 8 | 4 | 2 | (84) | (156) | (11) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | 4 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 2 | (62) | 59 | 273 | (17) | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | (58.53) | (35.72) | (16.99) | (26.47) | (24.34) | (257.62) | (257.79) | (266.43) | (156.90) | ||||
| ROIC | — | (78.28) | (84.23) | (20.99) | (29.34) | (42.84) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (201.61) | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | — | (205.88) | (115.24) | (45.41) | (102.21) | 29.69 | 71.68 | (723.47) | (582.14) | (367.57) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Sep 2024 · latest quarter Jun 2025
Charts ten years each
Bollinger Innovations Inc. vs peers in Auto Manufacturers (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOEVQ Canoo Inc. | $5.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −65.06% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +60.03% (above 0%: growing) | 80.92% | (6,643.32%) | Compare |
| FFAI Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. | $5.1M | — (loss-making) | — | +1,448.15% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +1.96% (above 0%: growing) | (1,280.14%) | (4,165.91%) | Compare |
| DCX Digital Currency X Technology Inc. | $4.2M | 27.6× | — | — | +100.00% (above 0%: growing) | +102.45% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| VEVMQ Vicinity Motor Corp. | $3.5M | — (loss-making) | — | +399.58% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +101.80% (above 0%: growing) | 14.23% | (3.91%) | Compare |
| SSM Sono Group N.V. | $3.1M | — (loss-making) | — | +100.90% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +73.63% (above 0%: growing) | 25.43% | 0.00% | Compare |
| EGOXF Next.e.GO N.V. | $2.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −330.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| ZAPPF Zapp Electric Vehicles Group Limited | $1.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −1,383.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| ECDA ECD Automotive Design, Inc. | $330.0K | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −10.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +50.34% (above 0%: growing) | (28.89%) | (88.03%) | Compare |
| BINI Bollinger Innovations Inc. | $50.0K | — (loss-making) | 72.7× | +626.53% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +44.64% (above 0%: growing) | (2,130.53%) | (12,281.99%) | |
| Median of peers | $3.3M | — | — | +100.90% | — | +55.19% | 7.12% | (3.91%) |
Bollinger Innovations Inc. (BINI) key facts
- Strength: Bollinger Innovations Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended September 2024) was $1.1 million, up 199.0% from fiscal 2023.
- Bollinger Innovations Inc. (BINI) is an Auto Manufacturers company in the Consumer Cyclical sector.
- As of October 16, 2026, BINI traded at $0.05, a market capitalization of $50,000.00.
- Return on equity was −367.6% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
- Its Altman Z-score is 479888.45 (safe zone) for fiscal 2024.