Friday 6 November 2026
Export BHST’s income statement to Excel — free account
BioHarvest Sciences Inc.
BHST Consumer Defensive Packaged Foods
BioHarvest Sciences Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $34.5 million, up 37.0% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +3.78%
- EPS
- +29.2%
- Free cash flow
- −64.0%
- Total debt
- −73.3%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
1.58
0.09
+6.04%
Follow BHST
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 25 | 35 | 35 | +132.6% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 13.30 | 34.85 | 31.87 | 22.17 | 44.45 | 55.35 | 59.34 | 58.95 | +46.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | (5) | (5) | (7) | (10) | (11) | (13) | (13) | (11) | (11) | +11.6% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | 0.00 | (2,435.78) | (1,662.63) | (467.51) | (204.37) | (99.15) | (51.23) | (32.05) | (30.94) | (32.0) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | 0 | (5) | (7) | (10) | (11) | (13) | (13) | (11) | (11) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.17 | 0.42 | 0.94 | 1.56 | 1.87 | 1.57 | +71.4% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (1.80) | (0.68) | (0.79) | (0.86) | (0.93) | (0.80) | (0.60) | (0.52) | (16.7%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (0.81) | (0.40) | (0.55) | (0.71) | (0.63) | (0.41) | (0.39) | (0.38) | (11.3%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (0.01) | (0.02) | (0.13) | (0.10) | (0.11) | (0.18) | (0.13) | (0.10) | +49.4% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (0.82) | (0.42) | (0.68) | (0.80) | (0.74) | (0.59) | (0.52) | (0.47) | (7.3%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | 0.00 | (9.13) | (0.24) | 0.23 | (0.45) | (1.10) | 0.08 | 1.38 | 0.87 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 3 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 20 | +35.7% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 0.00 | 4.42 | 74.69 | 17.23 | 5.98 | 3.97 | 2.77 | 1.01 | 15.6 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 0.07 | 0.00 | 54.99 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 75.25 | 3.75 | 1.81 | 19.2 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.07) | 72.73 | 18.47 | 7.18 | 4.03 | 2.18 | 0.65 | 14.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | 0.11 | 0.01 | (18.13) | (9.67) | (9.10) | (10.67) | (7.84) | (2.14) | (7.9) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | (2) | (4) | (7) | (9) | (9) | (7) | (7) | (9) | +20.3% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (2) | (1) | (1) | (3) | (2) | (2) | +102.7% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (2) | (4) | (8) | (10) | (10) | (10) | (10) | (11) | +25.8% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 1 | (25) | 0 | 3 | (7) | (17) | (6) | 23 | 15 | +60.2% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | (1) | 23 | (2) | (4) | 7 | 15 | 2 | (20) | (14) | +68.4% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | 4 | (27) | (2) | 3 | (6) | (15) | 1 | 25 | 20 | +31.6% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | 0.00 | (138.88) | (179.74) | (126.70) | (114.65) | (103.00) | (64.56) | (30.65) | (30.60) | (30.6) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | (85.46) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (750.28) | (1,916.54) | (153.54) | (69.80) | (64.30) | +15.7 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | 0.00 | 45.67 | 45.00 | (3,509.64) | 731.03 | 120.91 | 190.98 | (83.17) | (142.50) | (83.2) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 87 | 89 | — | +2.3% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 0.39 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
BioHarvest Sciences Inc. vs peers in Packaged Foods (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LFVN Lifevantage Corporation | $63.6M | 13.1× | 30.2× | −23.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | −37.50% (below 0%: shrinking) | +346.71% (above 0%: growing) | 77.97% | 3.93% | Compare |
| BRID Bridgford Foods Corporation | $47.8M | — (loss-making) | 2.5× | −9.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −616.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | 23.10% | (7.04%) | Compare |
| BHST BioHarvest Sciences Inc. | $33.8M | — (loss-making) | — | +3.78% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −64.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.51% | (28.37%) | |
| BOF BranchOut Food Inc. | $33.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +36.14% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −39.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | 2.17% | (57.54%) | Compare |
| JVA Coffee Holding Co., Inc. | $27.5M | 5.8× | — (loss-making) | −9.30% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +126.65% (above 0%: growing) | 25.01% | 10.72% | Compare |
| LSF Laird Superfood, Inc. | $25.5M | — (loss-making) | 69.3× | +244.38% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +149.69% (above 0%: growing) | 30.31% | (4.51%) | Compare |
| BRLS Borealis Foods Inc. | $24.0M | — (loss-making) | — | +7.63% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +91.21% (above 0%: growing) | 11.39% | (27.97%) | Compare |
| COOT Australian Oilseeds Holdings Limited | $18.8M | — (loss-making) | 2.8× | — | n/m | −52,908.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | 7.38% | 2.36% | Compare |
| SRXH SRX Global Inc. | $16.2M | — (loss-making) | 7.8× | +26.90% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +145.37% (above 0%: growing) | 26.65% | (94.37%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $26.5M | — | 7.8× | +7.63% | — | +108.93% | 24.05% | (5.77%) |