Sunday 1 November 2026
Export ZBRA’s income statement to Excel — free account
Zebra Technologies Corporation
ZBRA Technology Communication Equipment
Zebra Technologies Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $5.4 billion, up 8.33% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +20.4%
- EPS
- +122.3%
- Free cash flow
- +52.3%
- Total debt
- +27.4%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
361.26
16.12
−4.27%
Follow ZBRA
Alert me
Zebra Technologies Corporation (ZBRA) revenue by segment, product and region
Where the money comes from and where it goes
| CF | 2,960 | 54.86% |
|---|---|---|
| AVA | 2,436 | 45.14% |
| Gross margin | 48.05% | |
| Operating margin | 12.97% | |
| Pre-tax margin | 10.38% |
Revenue by product or service $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | FY2015 | FY2014 | FY2013 | FY2012 | FY2011 | FY2010 | FY2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tangible Products | 4,418 81.88% | 4,016 80.63% | 3,665 79.95% | 4,915 85.02% | 4,845 86.10% | 3,813 85.72% | 3,907 87.11% | 3,685 87.36% | 3,223 86.59% | 3,056 85.51% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Services and Software | 978 18.12% | 965 19.37% | 919 20.05% | 866 14.98% | 782 13.90% | 635 14.28% | 578 12.89% | 533 12.64% | 499 13.41% | 518 14.49% | 519 14.22% | 172 10.29% | 54 5.20% | 48 4.81% | 47 4.80% | 45 5.01% | 42 5.74% |
| Hardware | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2,863 78.44% | 1,234 73.85% | 740 71.29% | 736 73.86% | 743 75.58% | 677 75.67% | 535 72.44% |
| Supplies | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 268 7.34% | 265 15.86% | 244 23.51% | 212 21.33% | 187 19.06% | 168 18.74% | 156 21.10% |
| Shipping And Handling | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 0.56% | 5 0.58% | 5 0.71% |
| Revenue | 5,396 | 4,981 | 4,584 | 5,781 | 5,627 | 4,448 | 4,485 | 4,218 | 3,722 | 3,574 | 3,650 | 1,671 | 1,038 | 996 | 983 | 894 | 738 |
Gross profit by product or service $m, and margin
Revenue by segment $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CF | 2,960 54.86% | 2,714 54.49% | 2,280 49.74% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| AVA | 2,436 45.14% | 2,267 45.51% | 2,304 50.26% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| EVM | — | — | — | 3,944 68.22% | 3,899 69.29% | 3,086 69.38% | 3,038 67.74% | 2,795 66.26% | — |
| AIT | — | — | — | 1,837 31.78% | 1,734 30.82% | 1,369 30.78% | 1,447 32.26% | 1,423 33.74% | 1,311 35.22% |
| Corporate Elimination | — | — | — | — | — | (7) (0.16%) | — | — | — |
| Enterprise Visibility and Mobility, EVM | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2,414 64.86% |
| Revenue | 5,396 | 4,981 | 4,584 | 5,781 | 5,627 | 4,448 | 4,485 | 4,218 | 3,722 |
Operating income by segment $m, and margin
Revenue by region $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U.S. | 2,643 48.98% | 2,431 48.81% | 2,277 49.67% | 2,840 49.13% | 2,784 49.48% | 2,291 51.51% | 2,243 50.01% | — | — |
| Other | 1,889 35.01% | 1,753 35.19% | 1,625 35.45% | 1,992 34.46% | 1,942 34.51% | 1,562 35.12% | 1,719 38.33% | — | — |
| Germany | 864 16.01% | 797 16.00% | 682 14.88% | 949 16.42% | 901 16.01% | 595 13.38% | 523 11.66% | — | — |
| Also reported: a second breakdown of the same revenue | |||||||||
| North America | 2,695 49.94% | 2,492 50.03% | 2,353 51.33% | 2,919 50.49% | 2,819 50.10% | 2,319 52.14% | 2,261 50.41% | 2,041 48.39% | 1,798 48.31% |
| EMEA | 1,724 31.95% | 1,635 32.82% | 1,433 31.26% | 1,920 33.21% | 1,976 35.12% | 1,495 33.61% | 1,462 32.60% | 1,409 33.40% | 1,221 32.80% |
| Asia Pacific | 613 11.36% | 526 10.56% | 513 11.19% | 609 10.53% | 543 9.65% | 439 9.87% | 518 11.55% | 520 12.33% | 468 12.57% |
| Latin America | 364 6.75% | 328 6.59% | 285 6.22% | 333 5.76% | 289 5.14% | 195 4.38% | 244 5.44% | 248 5.88% | 235 6.31% |
| Revenue | 5,396 | 4,981 | 4,584 | 5,781 | 5,627 | 4,448 | 4,485 | 4,218 | 3,722 |