Friday 6 November 2026
Export WLGSF’s income statement to Excel — free account
WANG & LEE GROUP, Inc.
WLGSF Industrials Engineering & Construction
WANG & LEE GROUP, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $4.0 million, down 42.1% from fiscal 2023.
0.00
0.00
NaN
Follow WLGSF
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2025e | 2026e | 2027e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | (3.3%) | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 18.06 | 18.04 | 20.79 | 18.84 | 35.75 | 10.43 | (7.6) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (1) | (3) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | 1.60 | 6.96 | (8.58) | (14.31) | (9.51) | (64.38) | (66.0) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (1) | (3) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.35 | 0.30 | 0.34 | 0.35 | 0.48 | 0.26 | (5.7%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | 0.01 | 0.02 | (0.03) | (0.05) | (0.05) | (0.17) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.04) | (0.03) | (0.27) | (0.10) | +47.5% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.04) | (0.03) | (0.27) | (0.10) | +47.5% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | (0.08) | (0.06) | (0.09) | (0.14) | 0.42 | 0.23 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 15 | +2.5% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 1.18 | 3.06 | 4.0 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.52 | 6.79 | 1.4 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | 5.06 | 5.06 | 5.06 | 5.06 | 0.73 | 2.81 | 4.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | (36.53) | (36.53) | (36.53) | (36.53) | (1.09) | (3.47) | (25.1) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (4) | (2) | +51.2% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | (72.9%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (4) | (2) | +51.2% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | (1) | (1) | 6 | 2 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (3) | (2) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | (1) | (2) | 6 | 3 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 12.55 | (15.62) | (21.63) | (8.72) | (24.81) | (24.8) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (19.01) | (102.62) | (102.6) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (30.81) | 37.69 | 42.19 | (30.21) | (53.54) | (53.5) pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 26 | 25 | 10 | (38.0%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.27 | 0.40 | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2024 · latest quarter Jun 2021
WANG & LEE GROUP, Inc. vs peers in Engineering & Construction (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PMA Ming Shing Group Holdings Limited | $16.0M | — | — | — | — | −40.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| FFTT Masonglory Limited | $15.3M | — | — | — | — | −247.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| ZDAI DirectBooking Technology Co., Ltd. | $11.6M | — | — | — | — | −262.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| AXNX Axonex AI Group Limited | $7.0M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| OFAL OFA Group | $6.2M | — | — | — | n/m | −421.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 73.15% | (12,779.87%) | Compare |
| RITRF Reitar Logtech Holdings Limited | $4.8M | — | — | — | — | −303.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| MGN Megan Holdings Limited | $4.3M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| FBGL FBS Global Limited | $2.9M | — | — | — | — | −215.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| WLGSF WANG & LEE GROUP, Inc. | $1.4M | — (loss-making) | — | −28.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | −1,300.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | −225.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.61% | 0.00% | |
| Median of peers | $6.6M | — | — | — | — | −255.08% | — | — |