Saturday 7 November 2026
Export VVOS’s income statement to Excel — free account
Vivos Therapeutics, Inc.
VVOS Healthcare Medical Devices
Vivos Therapeutics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $17.4 million, up 16.0% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +34.9%
- EPS
- +43.6%
- Free cash flow
- +16.4%
- Total debt
- +2.79%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.09
0.01
−10.00%
Follow VVOS
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 4 | 11 | 13 | 17 | 16 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 21 | +24.4% | 22 | 34 | — | +39.8% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 55.37 | 75.99 | 79.70 | 74.65 | 62.52 | 59.93 | 60.00 | 60.44 | 61.89 | +5.1 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | (8) | (11) | (12) | (20) | (24) | (14) | (11) | (21) | (26) | +14.1% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | (222.54) | (94.39) | (92.28) | (120.15) | (148.81) | (98.42) | (74.09) | (121.71) | (122.61) | +100.8 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (8) | (11) | (12) | (20) | (24) | (14) | (11) | (21) | (26) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 5.21 | 23.10 | 25.38 | 19.88 | 17.40 | 11.32 | 2.99 | 1.70 | 1.18 | (14.8%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | (12.97) | (21.80) | (35.00) | (24.00) | (26.00) | (11.14) | (2.22) | (2.07) | (1.90) | (23.1%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | (7.45) | (10.83) | (11.03) | (18.53) | (21.27) | (9.80) | (2.53) | (1.49) | (0.97) | (20.6%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | 0.00 | (0.36) | (0.23) | (2.82) | (1.00) | (0.66) | (0.11) | (0.23) | (0.11) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (7.45) | (11.18) | (11.27) | (21.35) | (22.27) | (10.46) | (2.64) | (1.71) | (1.08) | (18.9%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | 7.55 | (5.97) | 32.86 | 30.07 | 5.21 | 0.34 | 1.58 | (0.15) | (0.23) | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 13 | +46.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | 8.76 | 8.76 | 5.82 | 2.83 | 1.06 | 1.28 | 2.26 | 1.20 | 0.08 | 4.0 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 1.87 | 3.55 | 42.85 | 4.28 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 8.75 | 8.75 | 4.53 | 1.49 | 0.99 | 1.31 | 1.99 | 1.59 | 0.38 | 3.7 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | (14.75) | (14.75) | (10.20) | (1.39) | (0.78) | (1.42) | (2.25) | (1.57) | (0.42) | (5.9) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | (5) | (5) | (6) | (16) | (20) | (12) | (13) | (15) | (17) | +15.9% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | (1) | 0 | 0 | (2) | (1) | (1) | (1) | (2) | (2) | +9.4% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (5) | (6) | (6) | (18) | (21) | (13) | (13) | (18) | (19) | +18.3% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 0 | (7) | 13 | 20 | (1) | (5) | 2 | (14) | (16) | +74.4% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | (1) | 3 | (17) | (23) | (1) | (2) | (6) | 7 | 6 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | 5 | (3) | 17 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 8 | (2) | (4) | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | (230.11) | (149.21) | (109.42) | (68.75) | (100.59) | (111.11) | (85.62) | (104.71) | (101.46) | +125.4 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | 0.00 | (2,225.84) | (752,500.00) | (459.22) | (423.39) | 0.00 | (412.15) | (237.15) | (592.70) | (237.1) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | (1,002.20) | (1,248.00) | (257.45) | (95.57) | (157.19) | (521.22) | (266.25) | (648.99) | 10,022.05 | +353.2 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 98 | 167 | 163 | 114 | 109 | 268 | — | +22.3% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.07 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Vivos Therapeutics, Inc. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVNO enVVeno Medical Corporation | $4.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +0.32% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +27.64% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| TNON Tenon Medical, Inc. | $4.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +126.77% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −21.78% (below 0%: shrinking) | 63.64% | (262.24%) | Compare |
| WOK WORK Medical Technology Group LTD | $4.1M | — | — | — | — | −948.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| TRIB Trinity Biotech PLC | $3.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +43.28% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +75.24% (above 0%: growing) | 35.43% | (24.53%) | Compare |
| XAIR Beyond Air, Inc. | $3.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +0.45% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −9.10% (below 0%: shrinking) | 12.73% | (373.98%) | Compare |
| VVOS Vivos Therapeutics, Inc. | $3.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +34.90% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +16.44% (above 0%: growing) | 57.31% | (93.63%) | |
| AMIX Autonomix Medical, Inc. | $3.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −36.10% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| NUWE Nuwellis, Inc. | $2.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +14.14% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −51.55% (below 0%: shrinking) | 76.08% | (160.94%) | Compare |
| AIDX 20/20 Biolabs Inc. | $2.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −23.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | 41.71% | (170.30%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $3.7M | — | — | +14.14% | — | −22.88% | 38.57% | (160.94%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 29 October 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 511.08k | (239.04k) | 16.32 |
| 2024 | 1.31m | 1.85m | 34.49 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
19.99%
SOD Sciences, Inc.
19.99%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement