Saturday 17 October 2026
Export VSEED’s income statement to Excel — free account
VSee Health, Inc.
VSEED Healthcare Health Information Services
In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 48.0%, EPS grew 106.3%, free cash flow fell 257.6% and total debt rose 31.6%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
1.88
0.01
−0.53%
Follow VSEED
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | 9.81 | 9.85 | 10.62 | 1.12 | 0.36 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | 9.89 | 11.00 | 14.49 | 33.08 | 2.52 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 154 | 209 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.88 | 0.07 | 0.07 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 10 | 15 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 66.47 | 68.87 | 50.32 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (3) | (2) | (59) | (15) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (32.73) | (569.45) | (100.18) | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | (3) | (4) | (58) | (15) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 58 | 3 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 46.13 | 81.61 | 58.05 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | (6.55) | (20.36) | (29.81) | (452.00) | (58.40) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (12.05) | (8.73) | (5.06) | (45.34) | (13.68) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.03) | (0.43) | (0.12) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (12.05) | (8.73) | (5.10) | (45.77) | (13.80) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | (66.96) | (46.62) | (34.40) | (0.14) | 21.65 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.01 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.04 | (0.30) | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2.21) | (0.08) | 1.25 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | (1) | (6) | (3) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | (1) | (6) | (3) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | (3) | (4) | (16) | (8) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | (5) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | (3) | (7) | (4) | 0 | 5 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | (0.48) | (5.16) | (89.17) | (554.87) | (69.39) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (15,581.33) | (767.86) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 60.26 | 64.18 | 2,672.63 | (541.52) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Oct 2026
Charts ten years each
VSee Health, Inc. vs peers in Health Information Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MGRX Mangoceuticals, Inc. | $7.1M | — (loss-making) | — | −59.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +79.27% (above 0%: growing) | 64.24% | (1,501.45%) | Compare |
| HLTHQ Cue Health Inc. | $6.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −87.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +50.55% (above 0%: growing) | (90.14%) | (792.13%) | Compare |
| ZCMD Zhongchao Inc. | $6.2M | — (loss-making) | — | +20.44% (above 0%: growing) | −550.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +191.85% (above 0%: growing) | 41.67% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ACON Aclarion, Inc. | $5.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +30.57% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −41.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | 32.94% | (11,506.75%) | Compare |
| VSEED VSee Health, Inc. | $2.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +48.02% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −257.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | 13.20% | (172.69%) | |
| LGMK LogicMark, Inc. | $1.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +17.39% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +96.41% (above 0%: growing) | 70.71% | (47.60%) | Compare |
| MSPR MSP Recovery, Inc. | $1.5M | — (loss-making) | — | −94.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +60.88% (above 0%: growing) | (26.77%) | (62,501.52%) | Compare |
| MNDR Mobile-health Network Solutions | $1.3M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| WORX SCWorx Corp. | $1.1M | 0.1× | — (loss-making) | +3.43% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +87.99% (above 0%: growing) | 46.80% | (17.14%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $3.7M | — | — | +3.43% | — | +79.27% | 41.67% | (792.13%) |
VSee Health, Inc. (VSEED) key facts
- VSee Health, Inc. (VSEED) is a Health Information Services company in the Healthcare sector.
- As of October 16, 2026, VSEED traded at $1.88, a market capitalization of $2.8 million.
- Return on equity was −541.5% and debt-to-equity 0.10.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −6.33 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.