Friday 6 November 2026
Export TWAV’s income statement to Excel — free account
TaoWeave, Inc.
TWAV Financial Asset Management
TaoWeave, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.4 million, up 2.48% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −11.8%
- EPS
- −121.1%
- Free cash flow
- +107.5%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
1.29
0.06
+4.88%
Follow TWAV
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 19 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | (20.5%) | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 39.21 | 41.85 | 39.49 | 42.10 | 52.52 | 35.12 | 28.23 | 23.91 | 13.92 | 41.61 | 52.24 | +2.4 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (4) | 6 | (7) | (8) | (7) | (9) | (22) | (4) | (4) | (6) | (7) | +6.5% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (18.79) | 37.54 | (56.98) | (60.51) | (47.73) | (118.12) | (400.80) | (114.36) | (169.60) | (260.69) | (272.23) | (241.9) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (4) | 6 | (7) | (8) | (7) | (9) | (22) | (4) | (4) | (6) | (7) | +6.7% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 3,257.29 | 2,349.05 | 1,569.63 | 1,509.06 | 1,666.63 | 173.91 | 106.12 | 13.00 | 2.85 | 1.05 | 0.63 | (59.1%) | |||||
| Earnings | (599.70) | 899.55 | (901.72) | (911.54) | (887.56) | (221.89) | (426.99) | (18.81) | (15.71) | (2.76) | (1.97) | (45.0%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | 31.02 | 255.40 | (144.37) | (382.71) | (713.70) | (173.75) | (115.00) | (10.21) | (4.08) | (1.30) | (0.89) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (64.75) | (21.11) | (41.87) | (5.29) | (3.37) | (1.10) | 0.37 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (3.77) | (2.06) | (27.1%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (33.73) | 234.29 | (186.25) | (388.00) | (717.07) | (174.85) | (114.63) | (10.21) | (4.08) | (5.07) | (2.95) | (19.0%) | ||||||
| Book value | 665.76 | 1,946.35 | 853.75 | 2,562.94 | 2,397.50 | 572.97 | 70.10 | 18.77 | 4.80 | 3.04 | 1.40 | (45.1%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | +94.2% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 2.61 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.3 | |||||
| P/S | 0.50 | 0.97 | 0.50 | 0.55 | 1.85 | 3.55 | 0.65 | 0.49 | 1.36 | 1.72 | 2.06 | 1.2 | ||||||
| P/B | 2.43 | 1.17 | 0.91 | 0.33 | 1.29 | 1.08 | 0.99 | 0.34 | 0.81 | 0.60 | 0.92 | 1.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 1.09 | 0.81 | 0.44 | 0.62 | 1.67 | 3.02 | 1.00 | 0.19 | 1.31 | 2.78 | — | 1.3 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (104.82) | 8.12 | (3.67) | (2.42) | (3.86) | (3.00) | (0.92) | (0.24) | (0.92) | (2.26) | — | (11.4) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 0 | 2 | (1) | (3) | (7) | (8) | (6) | (3) | (3) | (3) | (3) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | (9) | (8) | +41.6% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0 | 1 | (1) | (3) | (7) | (8) | (6) | (3) | (3) | (12) | (12) | +57.3% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (9) | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | 10 | (2) | (1) | 1 | (3) | (9) | (3) | (6) | (5) | (2) | (1) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 4 | 12 | 7 | 22 | 22 | 25 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | +6.7% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (19.41) | 35.80 | (61.40) | (36.33) | (25.69) | (33.78) | (128.06) | (87.45) | (214.85) | (94.66) | (67.40) | (75.2) pt | |||||
| ROIC | (9.69) | (14.97) | (74.03) | (20.86) | (32.66) | (44.68) | (2,583.18) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (38.77) | (39.26) | (29.1) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (69.43) | 70.60 | (75.21) | (54.43) | (37.53) | (41.03) | (150.72) | (120.71) | (275.80) | (115.75) | (79.86) | (46.3) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 69 | 56 | 51 | 99 | 42 | 49 | 22 | 21 | 7 | 7 | — | (22.4%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.28 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.13 | 0.37 | 0.16 | 0.25 | 0.18 | 0.34 | 0.35 | — | +2.5% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
TaoWeave, Inc. vs peers in Asset Management (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INV Innventure, Inc. | $13.7M | — (loss-making) | — | +100.21% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −16.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | (432.32%) | (3,304.09%) | Compare |
| BENF Beneficient | $13.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +196.37% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +62.45% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 34.47% | Compare |
| AMTD AMTD IDEA Group | $11.0M | 11.0× | — (loss-making) | +90.59% (above 0%: growing) | −31.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| EQS Equus Total Return, Inc. | $8.9M | — (loss-making) | 32.9× | −10.92% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +113.19% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (266.98%) | Compare |
| ICMB Investcorp Credit Management BDC, Inc. | $8.8M | — (loss-making) | 20.5× | −31.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +238.07% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 59.40% | Compare |
| SFES Safeguard Scientifics, Inc. | $7.5M | 0.5× | — | — | n/m | +42.68% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| TWAV TaoWeave, Inc. | $4.8M | — (loss-making) | 12.4× | −11.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +107.53% (above 0%: growing) | 52.49% | (161.11%) | |
| ALP Alpha Compute Corp | $4.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | +66.68% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CWD CaliberCos Inc. | $4.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −17.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −126.92% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (98.97%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $8.9M | — | — | +39.84% | — | +62.45% | 50.00% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 4 November 2025
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 502.00k | 502.00k | 0.63 |
| 2023 | 699.00k | 699.00k | 0.26 |
| 2022 | 451.00k | 451.00k | 2.29 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
2.66%
Entities affiliated with Iroquois Capital Investment Group LLC
9.99%
Jon Matthew Hall
7.28%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement