Friday 6 November 2026
Export INV’s income statement to Excel — free account
Innventure, Inc.
INV Financial Asset Management
Innventure, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.1 million, up 68.5% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +100.2%
- EPS
- +80.0%
- Free cash flow
- −16.3%
- Total debt
- −16.8%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.14
0.02
−12.50%
Follow INV
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | +35.7% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100.00 | (271.23) | (815.86) | (595.92) | (915.9) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 10 | (31) | (101) | (489) | (158) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (2,773.86) | (8,290.25) | (23,775.92) | (4,198.27) | (23,775.9) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | — | 9 | 10 | (31) | (98) | (475) | (143) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.05 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | 1.65 | 1.72 | — | — | (5.39) | (1.70) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (0.27) | (0.09) | (3.39) | (1.09) | (1.48) | (1.24) | +53.6% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.11) | (0.02) | (0.03) | (0.02) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (0.27) | (0.09) | (3.50) | (1.12) | (1.51) | (1.26) | +54.3% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | (3.18) | (2.03) | (3.21) | 17.44 | 8.89 | 5.81 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 6 | 6 | 44 | 54 | 68 | +75.4% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22.77 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.6 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 498.95 | 110.64 | 3.10 | 203.2 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.79 | 0.47 | 0.02 | 0.4 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 501.28 | 86.70 | — | 196.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (3.25) | (12.46) | (2.17) | — | (6.0) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | (1) | (19) | (48) | (81) | (103) | +169.5% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | (1) | (2) | +48.2% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | (1) | (20) | (49) | (82) | (105) | +170.6% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (3) | (45) | 7 | 12 | +95.1% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | (45) | (33) | +270.8% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | (18) | (12) | (18) | 766 | 484 | 483 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | 4.06 | 4.20 | (23.87) | (16.87) | (38.99) | (20.06) | (43.0) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (6.27) | (66.19) | (16.62) | (66.2) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 9.69 | (66.09) | 86.17 | (22.14) | (46.93) | (24.95) | (56.6) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | — | 153 | 169 | — | +283.3% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Innventure, Inc. vs peers in Asset Management (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RMCO Royalty Management Holding Corporation | $32.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +38.02% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −450.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | 8.35% | (4.95%) | Compare |
| GROW U.S. Global Investors, Inc. | $30.3M | 9.6× | 6.2× | +39.11% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +1,453.33% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (3.23%) | Compare |
| RAND Rand Capital Corporation | $29.5M | 9.3× | 12.2× | −16.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −87.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| SVRN SVRN, Inc. | $24.5M | — (loss-making) | 2.6× | −0.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −216.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | 13.51% | (140.13%) | Compare |
| FGC FG Communities Holdings Inc. | $22.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +16.91% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +3,942.85% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (886.36%) | Compare |
| BCG Binah Capital Group, Inc. | $18.8M | 5.5× | 28.1× | +12.09% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +1,679.03% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.91% | Compare |
| TGE The Generation Essentials Group | $17.0M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| INV Innventure, Inc. | $13.7M | — (loss-making) | — | +100.21% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −16.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | (432.32%) | (3,304.09%) | |
| BENF Beneficient | $13.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +196.37% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +62.45% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 34.47% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $23.6M | 9.3× | 9.2× | +16.91% | — | +62.45% | 100.00% | (3.23%) |