Telesis Bio Inc.

TBIO Healthcare Medical Devices

Telesis Bio Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2023 (year ended December 2023) was $27.5 million, roughly unchanged from fiscal 2022.

0.01 0.00 0.00%
Market cap
$5.3M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−0.2×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
4/9
Altman Z
−4.52
Beneish M
−2.85
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 70.67%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 5.31
Revenue ttm 13.53
Net income ttm (45.55)
Free cash flow ttm (23.85)
Net debt Q 1.62
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E (0.15) (negative: loss-making)
Price / sales 0.00
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 0.00
Financial health
Current ratio Q 1.23
Debt / equity Q (0.23) (negative: negative equity)
Interest coverage Q (25.01)
Growth
Revenue growth Q −71.85% (below 0%: shrinking)
Operating income growth Q +41.60% (above 0%: growing)
EPS, this year +24.73% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next year A +14.99%
Revenue, next year A −66.56% (below 0%: weak)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 6.28%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 22.10%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2021 2022 2023 Q'24
Cash 83 44 19 5
Receivables 4 6 6 1
Inventory 2 2 4 1
Other — — — 0
93 55 30 8
2021 2022 2023 Q'24
Payables 2 1 3 1
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other 0 0 0 1
10 13 8 7

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 41.76% 61.13%
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% 0.00%

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (5.52) (7.62) (4.09) — —
’23 (6.65) (5.04) (6.65) (10.97) (29.50)
’22 (8.09) (8.99) (7.55) (5.04) (29.68)
’21 (25.77) (19.06) (6.12) (7.57) (38.49)
’20 (0.13) (14.68) (16.06) — (64.76)
’20 — — — — (0.62)
’19 — — — — (0.28)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 3 2 2 — —
’23 6 9 6 7 28
’22 6 6 7 9 27
’21 2 3 3 3 11
’20 1 2 2 — 7
’20 — — — — 7
’19 — — — — 5
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (3) (5) (7) — —
’23 (11) (10) (6) (7) (35)
’22 (6) (12) (15) (6) (39)
’21 (5) (6) (13) (12) (37)
’20 (3) (7) (4) (5) (15)
’20 — — — — (15)
’19 — — — — (6)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (4) (5) (7) — —
’23 (12) (11) (6) (8) (37)
’22 (6) (15) (15) (6) (43)
’21 (5) (7) (13) (14) (39)
’20 (3) (7) (4) (5) (16)
’20 — — — — (15)
’19 — — — — (6)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1.7
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 TTM Sep ’24 Trend 10 yrs 2024e 2025e 2026e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — 5 7 11 27 28 14 +54.7% 9 10 — (40.9%)
Gross margin, % — — — — — (84.99) 55.12 38.93 56.84 61.62 56.11 +146.6 pt
EBT — — — — — (8) (18) (39) (48) (48) (45) +54.8%
EBT margin, % — — — — — (172.78) (273.80) (352.66) (176.59) (173.40) (334.81) (0.6) pt
Net income — — — 0 — (8) (18) (39) (48) (48) (46) n/m
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — — 0.16 23.65 10.90 16.75 16.57 7.63 +216.9%
Earnings — — — — — (0.28) (64.76) (38.49) (29.68) (29.50) (28.20) +220.4%
Cash flow — — — — — (0.22) (55.31) (36.22) (23.63) (20.89) (12.90) +212.7%
Capex — — — — — 0.00 (0.73) (1.83) (2.73) (1.18) (0.55) n/m
Free cash flow — — — — — (0.22) (56.04) (38.05) (26.36) (22.07) (13.45) +217.0%
Book value — — — — — (0.26) (91.55) 89.61 28.43 0.14 (15.35) n/m
Shares, m — — — — — 29 0 1 2 2 2 (51.2%)
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0
P/S — — — — — 13.80 13.80 29.05 1.40 0.43 0.00 11.7
P/B — — — — — 0.00 0.00 3.53 0.82 49.44 0.00 10.8
EV/Sales — — — — — 19.27 19.27 22.82 0.52 (0.08) 0.12 12.4
EV/FCF — — — — — (6.45) (6.45) (6.54) (0.33) 0.06 (0.07) (3.9)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — — (6) (15) (37) (39) (35) (23) +52.6%
Capex — — — — — 0 0 (2) (4) (2) (1) +123.3%
Free cash flow — — — — — (6) (16) (39) (43) (37) (24) +54.7%
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — — 30 12 83 42 22 1 (7.1%)
Net debt — — — — — 15 (10) (69) (24) (14) 2 n/m
Shareholders’ equity — — — — — (8) (25) 91 47 0 (27) n/m
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — — — (21.42) (67.04) (54.44) (49.05) (64.60) (73.87) (43.2) pt
ROIC — — — — — 0.00 0.00 (100.19) (129.18) 0.00 0.00 0.0 pt
ROE — — — — — 110.65 70.74 (119.27) (70.58) (209.49) 1,013.88 (320.1) pt
People
People Employees — — — — — — 108 42 229 142 — +9.6%
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — — 0.00 0.06 0.26 0.12 0.19 — n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2023 · latest quarter Sep 2024 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026

Telesis Bio Inc. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
BMRA Biomerica, Inc. $7.4M — (loss-making) 11.4× −8.33% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −199.25% (below 0%: shrinking) 8.14% (97.00%) Compare
INBS Intelligent Bio Solutions Inc. $5.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +51.10% (above 0%: growing) n/m −31.59% (below 0%: shrinking) 43.23% (360.19%) Compare
TBIO Telesis Bio Inc. $5.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −71.85% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −17.96% (below 0%: shrinking) 64.43% (349.74%)
VNRX VolitionRX Limited $5.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −1.97% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +18.58% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (1,042.39%) Compare
BDMD Baird Medical Investment Holdings Limited $5.0M — (loss-making) — — n/m −598.12% (below 0%: shrinking) — — Compare
NVNO enVVeno Medical Corporation $4.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +0.32% (above 0%: growing) n/m +27.64% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
TNON Tenon Medical, Inc. $4.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +126.77% (above 0%: growing) n/m −21.78% (below 0%: shrinking) 63.64% (262.24%) Compare
WOK WORK Medical Technology Group LTD $4.1M — — — — −948.94% (below 0%: shrinking) — — Compare
TRIB Trinity Biotech PLC $3.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +43.28% (above 0%: growing) n/m +75.24% (above 0%: growing) 35.43% (24.53%) Compare
Median of peers $4.9M — — +21.80% — −26.69% 39.33% (179.62%)

All 149 Medical Devices stocks →

Telesis Bio Inc. (TBIO) Latest News

29 May

Impact 4 · · pharmaceutical-technology.com

8 Nov

Impact 3 · · Associated Press Finance

7 Aug

Impact 3 · · Associated Press Finance

9 May

Impact 4 · · GlobeNewswire

6 May

Impact 3 · · GlobeNewswire

5 Sep

29 Aug

10 Aug

Impact 4 · · GlobeNewswire

8 Jun

31 May

Impact 4 · · GlobeNewswire

23 May

Impact 4 · · GlobeNewswire
stockrow.com/TBIO · Data as of Oct 26, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com