Monday 2 November 2026
Export SUN’s income statement to Excel — free account
Sunoco LP
SUN Energy Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
Sunoco LP’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $25.2 billion, up 11.1% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +164.6%
- EPS
- +184.9%
- Free cash flow
- +955.7%
- Total debt
- +70.6%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
68.69
2.15
−3.04%
Follow SUN
Alert me
Sunoco LP (SUN) revenue by segment, product and region
Where the money comes from and where it goes
| Fuel Distribution | 23,933 | 94.97% |
|---|---|---|
| Terminals | 1,404 | 5.57% |
| Pipeline Systems | 751 | 2.98% |
| Refinery | 474 | 1.88% |
| Gross margin | 11.08% | |
| Operating margin | 3.71% | |
| Pre-tax margin | 2.34% |
Revenue by product or service $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales revenue | 23,702 94.05% | 21,588 95.13% | 22,663 98.24% | 25,350 98.53% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Service revenue | 1,369 5.43% | 980 4.32% | 254 1.10% | 236 0.92% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lease revenue | 130 0.52% | 125 0.55% | 151 0.65% | 143 0.56% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Motor Fuel Sales | — | — | — | — | 17,152 97.48% | 10,332 96.47% | 16,176 97.47% | 16,504 97.12% | 10,910 93.06% | 9,212 92.25% |
| Non Motor Fuel Sales | — | — | — | — | 306 1.74% | 240 2.24% | 278 1.68% | 360 2.12% | 724 6.18% | — |
| Lease Income | — | — | — | — | 138 0.78% | 138 1.29% | 142 0.86% | 130 0.76% | 89 0.76% | 88 0.88% |
| Intersegment Sales | — | — | — | — | (412) (2.34%) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other, not broken out | — | — | — | — | 412 2.34% | — | — | — | — | 686 6.87% |
| Revenue | 25,201 | 22,693 | 23,068 | 25,729 | 17,596 | 10,710 | 16,596 | 16,994 | 11,723 | 9,986 |
Revenue by segment $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | FY2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fuel Distribution | 23,933 94.97% | 21,822 96.16% | 22,986 99.64% | 25,660 99.73% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Terminals | 1,404 5.57% | 1,335 5.88% | 485 2.10% | 536 2.08% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Pipeline Systems | 751 2.98% | 565 2.49% | 1 0.00% | 0 0.00% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Refinery | 474 1.88% | 0 0.00% | 0 0.00% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Fuel Distribution and Marketing | — | — | — | — | 17,190 97.69% | 10,333 96.48% | 17,360 104.60% | 17,281 101.69% | 10,932 93.25% | 9,190 92.03% | 11,611 93.41% |
| All Other | — | — | — | — | 818 4.65% | 599 5.59% | 929 5.60% | 1,482 8.72% | 2,388 20.37% | 2,124 21.27% | 2,350 18.91% |
| Eliminations | (1,361) (5.40%) | (1,029) (4.53%) | (404) (1.75%) | (467) (1.82%) | (412) (2.34%) | (222) (2.07%) | (1,693) (10.20%) | (1,769) (10.41%) | (1,597) (13.62%) | (1,328) (13.30%) | (1,531) (12.32%) |
| Revenue | 25,201 | 22,693 | 23,068 | 25,729 | 17,596 | 10,710 | 16,596 | 16,994 | 11,723 | 9,986 | 12,430 |
Operating income by segment $m, and margin
Revenue by region $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED STATES | 22,495 89.26% | 22,649 99.81% | 23,068 100.00% | 25,729 100.00% |
| CANADA | 1,703 6.76% | 0 0.00% | 0 0.00% | — |
| Foreign | 1,003 3.98% | 44 0.19% | 0 0.00% | 0 0.00% |
| Revenue | 25,201 | 22,693 | 23,068 | 25,729 |
Operating figures as reported in each quarter’s results release or filing
| Figure | Quarter | Latest | A year before | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bio-feedstock throughput | Q2 FY2026 | 3.0K | — | — |
| Composite utilization | Q2 FY2026 | 103.0% | — | — |
| Crude throughput | Q2 FY2026 | 54.0K | — | — |
| Crude utilization | Q2 FY2026 | 97.0% | — | — |
| Motor fuel gallons sold | Q2 FY2026 | 4.1B | 2.2B | +88.53% |
| Pipelines throughput | Q2 FY2026 | 1.3M | 1.2M | +9.42% |
| Remaining performance obligations | Q2 FY2026 | $1.4B | $1.2B | +14.07% |
| Terminals throughput | Q2 FY2026 | 1.1M | 692.0K | +53.90% |