RenovoRx, Inc.

RNXT Healthcare Biotechnology

RenovoRx, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.1 million, up 2,511.6% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
+300.8%
EPS
0.00%
Free cash flow
−12.7%

Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier

1.14 0.05 −4.20%
Market cap
$53.7M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−5.1×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
n/a
Altman Z
−8.04
Beneish M
19.25
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Bought, $m 0.07
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy 6 1 — 3 — 1 — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 9.78%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 53.70
Revenue ttm 2.78
Net income ttm (13.02)
Free cash flow ttm (12.22)
Net debt Q (10.40)
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E (5.12) (negative: loss-making)
Price / sales 19.79 (above 10: high)
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 5.92
Financial health
Current ratio Q 5.65 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q (69.37)
Growth
Revenue growth Q +300.75% (above 0%: growing)
Operating income growth Q −1.13% (below 0%: shrinking)
EPS, this year +17.97% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next year A +46.67% (at or above 15%: strong)
Revenue, next year A +244.79% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A +68.50% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/B against its own 10 years 69.62%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 1 7 7 10
Receivables — 0 0 1
Inventory — — 0 0
Other 0 0 0 0
1 8 8 12
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 1 1 1 1
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — — — —
1 2 2 2

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — —
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% (4.18%)

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.09) (0.06) (0.08) — —
’25 (0.08) (0.08) (0.08) (0.08) (0.32)
’24 (0.07) (0.10) (0.10) (0.12) (0.40)
’23 (0.36) (0.22) (0.13) (0.30) (0.99)
’22 (0.33) (0.29) (0.24) (0.23) (1.09)
’21 (0.51) (0.57) (0.27) (0.12) (1.21)
’20 (0.12) (0.35) (0.48) — (1.72)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 1 1 1 — —
’25 0 0 0 0 1
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (4) (3) (3) — —
’25 (3) (2) (2) (3) (11)
’24 (2) (2) (2) (2) (9)
’23 (3) (3) (3) (2) (10)
’22 (2) (2) (3) (2) (9)
’21 (1) (1) (1) (3) (6)
’20 (1) (2) (1) (1) (4)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (4) (3) (3) — —
’25 (3) (2) (2) (3) (11)
’24 (2) (2) (2) (2) (9)
’23 (3) (3) (3) (2) (10)
’22 (2) (2) (3) (2) (9)
’21 (1) (1) (1) (3) (6)
’20 (1) (2) (1) (1) (4)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Sep ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — — — 0 1 3 +2,511.6% 4 11 34 +210.2%
Gross margin, % — — — — — 0.00 0.00 — 100.00 70.88 84.04 +70.9 pt
EBT — — — (4) (4) (6) (10) (10) (9) (11) (13) +19.5%
EBT margin, % — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (20,497.67) (994.48) (469.02) (994.5) pt
Net income — 0 — (4) (4) (6) (10) (10) (9) (11) (13) n/m
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.03 0.06 n/m
Earnings — — — (1.76) (1.72) (1.21) (1.09) (0.99) (0.40) (0.32) (0.31) (24.8%)
Cash flow — — — (1.54) (1.59) (1.13) (0.97) (1.00) (0.41) (0.31) (0.25) (23.4%)
Capex — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 n/m
Free cash flow — — — (1.54) (1.59) (1.14) (0.97) (1.00) (0.41) (0.31) (0.25) (23.4%)
Book value — — — (5.02) (6.62) 2.94 0.68 (0.29) 0.20 0.15 0.19 n/m
Shares, m — — — 2 2 5 9 10 22 35 42 +59.1%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0
P/S — — — — — — — — 0.00 26.43 19.79 13.2
P/B — — — — — — — — 6.42 5.47 5.92 5.9
EV/Sales — — — — — — — — 0.00 24.45 17.77 12.2
EV/FCF — — — — — — — — (2.88) (2.50) (4.04) (2.7)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — (3) (4) (6) (9) (10) (9) (11) (12) +21.9%
Capex — — — — — 0 — — 0 0 0 (39.6%)
Free cash flow — — — (3) (4) (6) (9) (10) (9) (11) (12) +21.9%
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — 1 (2) 15 6 0 6 6 10 +26.3%
Net debt — — — 10 1 (15) (6) (1) (7) (7) (10) n/m
Shareholders’ equity — — — (11) (15) 15 6 (3) 4 5 9 n/m
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — (338.24) (181.55) (69.49) (83.98) (234.38) (183.93) (137.77) (110.14) +200.5 pt
ROIC — — — 0.00 0.00 (2,257.56) 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 pt
ROE — — — 30.01 29.69 (1,825.11) (91.94) (646.98) (1,192.69) (225.62) (149.98) (255.6) pt
People
People Employees — — — — 8 6 9 8 10 17 — +16.3%
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.07 — n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026

RenovoRx, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
XLO Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. $55.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +131.22% (above 0%: growing) n/m −26.23% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (18.68%) Compare
CRBP Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. $55.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −92.09% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −78.52% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
BOLD Boundless Bio, Inc. $54.8M — (loss-making) — — n/m −76.90% (below 0%: shrinking) — 0.00% Compare
RNXT RenovoRx, Inc. $53.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +300.75% (above 0%: growing) n/m −12.69% (below 0%: shrinking) 82.36% (303.56%)
HRTX Heron Therapeutics, Inc. $53.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +1.25% (above 0%: growing) n/m +78.75% (above 0%: growing) 69.28% (5.43%) Compare
VRCA Verrica Pharmaceuticals Inc. $53.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −53.85% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +7.63% (above 0%: growing) 85.02% (223.42%) Compare
RNTX Rein Therapeutics Inc. $52.8M — (loss-making) — — n/m −34.62% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
ALPS Alps Group Inc. $52.3M — (loss-making) — — n/m −26.48% (below 0%: shrinking) — 0.00% Compare
ELOX Senesco Technologies Inc. $51.7M — (loss-making) — — n/m −144.34% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
Median of peers $53.1M — — −26.30% — −30.55% 77.15% 0.00%

All 621 Biotechnology stocks →

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 April 2026

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together 9.40%
Orin Hirschman 9.80%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

RenovoRx, Inc. (RNXT) Latest News

6 Nov

Impact 3 · · MarketBeat
Impact 3 · · The Motley Fool transcript
stockrow.com/RNXT · Data as of Nov 5, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com