RedCloud Holdings plc

RCT

Technology Software Application

RedCloud Holdings plc’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $48.5 million, up 4.39% from fiscal 2024.

0.04 0.01 +33.33%
Market cap
$2.3M
P/E
—
Fwd P/E
—
Dividend yield
—
F-score
4/9
ROIC
0.00%
Net debt / EBITDA
−0.3×
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Net bought
$1.2M
Trades
0 sells · 3 buys
Ownership
—

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 2
Revenue ttm —
Net income ttm (156)
Free cash flow ttm (111)
Net debt Q 18
Valuation
P/E —
Forward P/E —
Price / sales —
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF n/m
Price / book n/m
Financial health
Current ratio Q 0.1 (below 1: weak)
Debt / equity Q n/m
Interest coverage Q —
Growth
Revenue growth Q —
Operating income growth Q —
EPS, this year +95.8% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next year A +99.4% (at or above 15%: strong)
Revenue, next year A +127.7% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates; n/m is not meaningful, as a P/E on a loss. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 1 1 0 1
Receivables 2 7 3 1
Inventory — — — —
Other 0 1 0 1
3 11 5 4
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 1 3 2 7
ST’ Debt 16 51 12 18
Other 0 0 — 1
21 64 20 32

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — 158.52%
Cash Flow — — 0.00%
Earnings — — 0.00%
Book Value — — 0.00%

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — — — — (1.03)
’24 — — — — (2.09)
’23 — — — — (1.69)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — — — — 49
’24 — — — — 46
’23 — — — — 20
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — — — — (37)
’24 — — — — (35)
’23 — — — — (22)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — (18) — (37) (40)
’24 — — — (35) (39)
’23 — — — (22) (24)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — 3 20 46 49 — +158.5% 111 142 — +71.0%
Gross margin, % — — — — — — 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 — 0.0 pt
EBT — — — — — — (17) (33) (53) (46) — +39.3%
EBT margin, % — — — — — — (609.18) (165.53) (113.05) (95.26) — +513.9 pt
Net income — — — — — — (17) (32) (51) (46) (156) +40.8%
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — — — 0.09 1.03 1.91 1.08 — +129.2%
Earnings — — — — — — (0.53) (1.69) (2.09) (1.03) — +24.9%
Cash flow — — — — — — (0.40) (1.15) (1.43) (0.82) 0.00 +27.1%
Capex — — — — — — (0.02) (0.08) (0.16) (0.07) 0.00 +48.8%
Free cash flow — — — — — — (0.42) (1.23) (1.59) (0.89) 0.00 +28.3%
Book value — — — — — — (0.46) (1.18) (2.83) (0.15) 0.00 (30.5%)
Shares, m — — — — — — 31 19 24 45 — +12.8%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — — — — — — —
P/S — — — — — — — — — — — —
P/B — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0
EV/Sales — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0
EV/FCF — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 (0.31) (0.36) (0.1)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — — — (13) (22) (35) (37) (110) +43.4%
Capex — — — — — — (1) (2) (4) (3) (1) +67.8%
Free cash flow — — — — — — (13) (24) (39) (40) (111) +44.8%
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — — — 0 (18) (53) (14) (28) n/m
Net debt — — — — — — 19 25 72 11 18 (16.0%)
Shareholders’ equity — — — — — — (14) (23) (69) (7) (21) (21.6%)
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — — — — 0.00 (424.58) (407.40) (306.06) 0.00 (306.1) pt
ROIC — — — — — — (170.96) (653.83) (676.12) (612.77) 0.00 (441.8) pt
ROE — — — — — — 0.00 174.99 111.05 122.11 0.00 +122.1 pt
People
People Employees — — — — — — — 428 1,098 255 — (22.8%)
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — — — 0.00 0.05 0.04 0.19 — n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026

RedCloud Holdings plc vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
JTAI Jet.AI Inc. $3.2M 0.0× — (loss-making) +139.01% (above 0%: growing) n/m +5.16% (above 0%: growing) (3.45%) (50.43%) Compare
WCT Wellchange Holdings Company Limited $2.9M — — — — −893.52% (below 0%: shrinking) — — Compare
RMSG Real Messenger Corporation $2.9M — (loss-making) — — n/m −340.95% (below 0%: shrinking) — 0.00% Compare
CXAI CXApp Inc. $2.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +169.75% (above 0%: growing) n/m +4.63% (above 0%: growing) 53.88% (105.29%) Compare
HTCR HeartCore Enterprises, Inc. $2.6M 0.4× 16.4× +71.60% (above 0%: growing) n/m −383.28% (below 0%: shrinking) (21.84%) (256.38%) Compare
MASK 3 E Network Technology Group Ltd $2.5M — — — — — — — Compare
OMQS OMNIQ Corp. $2.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −5.47% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −81.56% (below 0%: shrinking) 20.61% (30.06%) Compare
RCT RedCloud Holdings plc $2.3M — — — — −194.13% (below 0%: shrinking) — —
LGCL Lucas GC Limited $1.6M — — — — — — — Compare
Median of peers $2.7M — — +105.30% — −211.25% 8.58% (50.43%)

All 230 Software Application stocks →

RedCloud Holdings plc (RCT) Latest News

26 Oct

Impact 3 · · GlobeNewswire

22 Sep

14 Jan

Impact 4 · · GlobeNewswireSimply Wall St.MT NewswiresMoneyShowMotley FoolMotley FoolInsider MonkeyGuruFocus.com
stockrow.com/RCT · Data as of Nov 2, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com