Friday 6 November 2026
Export PSX’s income statement to Excel — free account
Phillips 66
PSX Energy Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
Phillips 66’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $132.4 billion, down 7.53% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +46.4%
- EPS
- +4,338.6%
- Free cash flow
- +936.3%
- Total debt
- −14.8%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
248.06
11.57
−4.46%
Follow PSX
Alert me
Phillips 66 (PSX) revenue by segment, product and region
Where the money comes from and where it goes
| Refined petroleum products and renewable fuels | 97,359 | 73.55% |
|---|---|---|
| Natural gas liquids and natural gas | 17,066 | 12.89% |
| Crude oil resales | 15,183 | 11.47% |
| Services and other | 2,768 | 2.09% |
| Gross margin | 12.30% | |
| Operating margin | 4.30% | |
| Pre-tax margin | 4.09% |
Revenue by product or service $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | FY2015 | FY2014 | FY2013 | FY2012 | FY2011 | FY2010 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Refined petroleum products and renewable fuels | 97,359 73.55% | 103,685 72.43% | 108,644 73.71% | 131,798 77.53% | 89,020 79.86% | 49,768 77.61% | 87,902 81.93% | 87,967 78.92% | 85,405 83.44% | 73,385 87.07% | 86,249 87.14% | 133,625 82.89% | 140,488 81.87% | 140,986 78.64% | 146,683 74.86% | 108,182 73.81% |
| Natural gas liquids and natural gas | 17,066 12.89% | 14,548 10.16% | 14,467 9.81% | 16,174 9.51% | 9,074 8.14% | 4,084 6.37% | 4,814 4.49% | 6,161 5.53% | 4,670 4.56% | 3,107 3.69% | 2,998 3.03% | 6,447 4.00% | 7,431 4.33% | 8,533 4.76% | 10,024 5.12% | 8,468 5.78% |
| Crude oil resales | 15,183 11.47% | 22,008 15.37% | 20,824 14.13% | 20,574 12.10% | 12,801 11.48% | 9,114 14.21% | 14,125 13.16% | 16,419 14.73% | 11,808 11.54% | 7,594 9.01% | 8,993 9.09% | 19,832 12.30% | 22,777 13.27% | 28,730 16.02% | 38,259 19.53% | 28,836 19.68% |
| Services and other | 2,768 2.09% | 2,912 2.03% | 3,464 2.35% | 1,444 0.85% | 581 0.52% | 1,163 1.81% | 452 0.42% | 914 0.82% | 471 0.46% | 193 0.23% | 735 0.74% | 1,308 0.81% | 900 0.52% | 1,041 0.58% | 965 0.49% | 1,075 0.73% |
| Revenue | 132,376 | 143,153 | 147,399 | 169,990 | 111,476 | 64,129 | 107,293 | 111,461 | 102,354 | 84,279 | 98,975 | 161,212 | 171,596 | 179,290 | 195,931 | 146,561 |
Revenue by segment $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2013 | FY2012 | FY2011 | FY2010 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M&S | 83,740 63.26% | 90,318 63.09% | 95,931 65.08% | 112,569 66.22% | — | — | — | — |
| Refining | 26,872 20.30% | 34,793 24.30% | 34,241 23.23% | 40,234 23.67% | 51,977 30.29% | 57,720 32.19% | 67,092 34.24% | — |
| Midstream | 18,577 14.03% | 16,012 11.19% | 15,780 10.71% | 16,189 9.52% | 6,575 3.83% | 6,278 3.50% | 9,475 4.84% | 6,976 4.76% |
| Renewable Fuels | 3,150 2.38% | 1,995 1.39% | 1,412 0.96% | 963 0.57% | — | — | — | — |
| Chemicals | 0 0.00% | 0 0.00% | 0 0.00% | 0 0.00% | 9 0.01% | 11 0.01% | 11 0.01% | 11 0.01% |
| Marketing and Specialties | — | — | — | — | 113,938 66.40% | 115,268 64.29% | 120,455 61.48% | — |
| Corporate and Other | — | — | — | — | 30 0.02% | 13 0.01% | 3 0.00% | 6 0.00% |
| R And M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 139,568 95.23% |
| Eliminations | — | — | — | — | (933) (0.54%) | — | (1,105) (0.56%) | — |
| Revenue | 132,376 | 143,153 | 147,399 | 169,990 | 171,596 | 179,290 | 195,931 | 146,561 |
Gross profit by segment $m, and margin
Revenue by region $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | FY2015 | FY2014 | FY2013 | FY2012 | FY2011 | FY2010 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | 104,259 78.76% | 113,599 79.35% | 118,786 80.59% | 136,995 80.59% | 87,973 78.92% | 48,711 75.96% | 83,512 77.84% | 86,401 77.52% | 75,684 73.94% | 59,742 70.89% | 69,578 70.30% | 110,713 68.68% | 115,378 67.24% | 120,332 67.12% | 134,342 68.57% | 100,914 68.85% |
| United Kingdom | 13,207 9.98% | 12,713 8.88% | 14,642 9.93% | 16,741 9.85% | 11,132 9.99% | 7,031 10.96% | 9,863 9.19% | 11,054 9.92% | 10,626 10.38% | 9,895 11.74% | 12,120 12.25% | 20,131 12.49% | 21,868 12.74% | 22,129 12.34% | 26,976 13.77% | 20,125 13.73% |
| Other countries | 9,917 7.49% | 11,576 8.09% | 8,424 5.72% | 9,862 5.80% | 8,081 7.25% | 5,353 8.35% | 9,865 9.19% | 9,654 8.66% | 9,352 9.14% | 8,514 10.10% | 10,693 10.80% | 20,944 12.99% | 24,551 14.31% | 26,921 15.02% | 23,966 12.23% | 16,452 11.23% |
| Germany | 4,993 3.77% | 5,265 3.68% | 5,547 3.76% | 6,392 3.76% | 4,290 3.85% | 3,034 4.73% | 4,053 3.78% | 4,352 3.90% | 6,692 6.54% | 6,128 7.27% | 6,584 6.65% | 9,424 5.85% | 9,799 5.71% | 9,908 5.53% | 10,647 5.43% | 9,070 6.19% |
| Revenue | 132,376 | 143,153 | 147,399 | 169,990 | 111,476 | 64,129 | 107,293 | 111,461 | 102,354 | 84,279 | 98,975 | 161,212 | 171,596 | 179,290 | 195,931 | 146,561 |
Operating figures as reported in each quarter’s results release or filing
| Figure | Quarter | Latest | A year before | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adjusted total processed inputs | Q4 FY2025 | 189.5M | 171.0M | +10.78% |
| Clean product yield | Q3 FY2026 | 86.0% | 86.0% | — |
| Crude utilization rate | Q3 FY2026 | 98.0% | 99.0% | — |
| Global olefins and polyolefins utilization | Q3 FY2026 | 92.0% | 104.0% | — |
| Midstream NGL fractionated volumes | Q3 FY2026 | 1.0M | 930.0K | +7.85% |
| Pipeline Throughput - Y-Grade to Market | Q3 FY2026 | 982.0K | 999.0K | −1.70% |
| Remaining performance obligations | Q3 FY2026 | $703.0M | $894.0M | −21.36% |
| Renewable fuels produced | Q3 FY2026 | 47.0K | 36.0K | +30.56% |
| Total processed inputs | Q3 FY2026 | 196.1M | — | — |
| Turnaround expense | Q3 FY2026 | $79.0M | — | — |