Saturday 7 November 2026
Export NVCT’s income statement to Excel — free account
Nuvectis Pharma, Inc.
NVCT Healthcare Biotechnology
- EPS
- −131.9%
- Free cash flow
- −34.6%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
20.81
3.05
+17.17%
Follow NVCT
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | 0 | (13) | (19) | (22) | (19) | (26) | (50) | +383.6% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | 0 | (13) | (19) | (22) | (19) | (26) | (50) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (3.02) | (1.51) | (1.43) | (1.11) | (1.32) | (1.89) | +247.6% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (2.23) | (1.07) | (1.03) | (0.72) | (0.73) | (1.37) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (2.23) | (1.07) | (1.03) | (0.72) | (0.73) | (1.37) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (2.58) | 1.12 | 0.78 | 0.57 | 0.84 | 4.30 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 25 | +41.1% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (10) | (14) | (16) | (12) | (16) | (40) | +13.9% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (10) | (14) | (16) | (12) | (16) | (40) | +13.9% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 127 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | (6) | (20) | (19) | (19) | (32) | (141) | +53.2% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 0 | (11) | 14 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 127 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (387.26) | (141.05) | (112.45) | (100.55) | (114.76) | (57.20) | (114.8) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 0.18 | 233.98 | (1,188.73) | (168.51) | (173.41) | (205.30) | (66.98) | (205.5) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 13 | — | +12.9% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fundamentals updated 6 Nov 2026
Nuvectis Pharma, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KURA Kura Oncology, Inc. | $604.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +36.54% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −109.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | 98.84% | (349.77%) | Compare |
| AVBP ArriVent BioPharma, Inc. | $603.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −51.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| IMMX Immix Biopharma, Inc. | $596.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −116.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| OBX Obsidian Therapeutics, Inc | $593.0M | — | — | — | n/m | — | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| OLMA Olema Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $591.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −54.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| APMD Apnimed, Inc. | $589.5M | 0.8× | 4.6× | — | — | — | 89.98% | (96.89%) | Compare |
| NVCT Nuvectis Pharma, Inc. | $579.8M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −34.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | |
| ANL Adlai Nortye Ltd. Sponsored ADR | $568.5M | — | — | — | — | +46.03% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| ACRS Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc. | $559.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −55.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −119.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | (1,441.19%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $592.3M | — | — | — | — | −81.69% | 44.99% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 27 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
28.55%
Ron Bentsur
13.29%
Charles Mosseri-Marlio
11.34%
Enrique Poradosu
6.53%
Shay Shemesh
6.48%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement