Nutanix

NTNX Technology Software Infrastructure

Nutanix’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended July 2026) was $2.9 billion, up 12.4% from fiscal 2025. In the quarter to July 2026, revenue grew 15.9%, EPS grew 3,250.0%, free cash flow grew 33.6% and total debt was flat, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for ten consecutive years, operating cash flow growth for five.

66.94 3.04 −4.34%
Market cap
$18.9B
P/E
12.0×
Fwd P/E
42.2×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
4/9
Altman Z
2.21
Beneish M
−1.45
Dividend safety
n/a

An Income Statement, also known as a Profit and Loss Statement, summarizes a company's revenues, expenses, and profits over a specific period. It highlights how revenue is transformed into net income, showcasing operational efficiency. Key components include total revenue, cost of goods sold (COGS), gross profit, operating expenses, and net profit. Businesses use the Income Statement to assess financial performance, make strategic decisions, and ensure profitability. Investors and stakeholders analyze it to gauge the company’s financial health and future growth potential.

Older periods Oct '25 Jan '26 Apr '26 Jul '26
Revenue

+8 more quarters

670.58 722.83 703.07 757.08
Revenue Growth
13.47% 10.40% 10.03% 15.89%
Gross Profit
583.11 631.55 610.79 651.35
Operating Income
49.34 84.14 70.51 69.99
EBT
65.57 97.51 81.31 82.72
Income after Tax
62.10 103.02 72.09 1,269.63
Net Income Common
62.10 103.02 72.09 1,269.63
EPS (Diluted)
0.21 0.36 0.25 4.34
Shares (Diluted, Weighted)
296.52 291.91 287.48 292.18
Gross Margin
86.96% 87.37% 86.87% 86.03%
EBIT Margin
7.36% 11.64% 10.03% 9.24%
Net Profit Margin
9.26% 14.25% 10.25% 167.70%
EBITDA
69.07 103.55 89.03 88.42
EBIT
49.34 84.14 70.51 69.99

Show all line items

In millions of $ except per-share values · columns are period end dates · fundamentals updated 2 Oct 2026