Saturday 17 October 2026
Export NTCL’s income statement to Excel — free account
NetClass Technology Inc
NTCL Technology Software Application
NetClass Technology Inc’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended September 2025) was $9.8 million, down 2.94% from fiscal 2024.
0.80
0.07
−8.05%
Follow NTCL
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to September
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 229.50 | 17.00 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 299.50 | 2,590.00 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 32 | 37 | 46 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 0.27 | 0.21 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 10 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 32.85 | 32.85 | 21.28 | 22.92 | 22.85 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (11) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.69 | 0.69 | 3.78 | (12.90) | (111.71) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (11) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 30.86 | 36.92 | 32.05 | 27.25 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.44 | 0.54 | (4.50) | (30.00) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1.90) | 1.30 | (0.43) | (15.89) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (6.40) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1.90) | 1.30 | (0.43) | (22.30) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 8.04 | 14.79 | 9.72 | 16.62 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.54 | (0.02) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 0 | 0 | (6) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 0 | 0 | (8) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | 2 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 3.05 | 2.98 | (21.46) | (102.90) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | 25.97 | 1.35 | 6.17 | (30.43) | (109.72) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 12.74 | 4.73 | (39.38) | (239.45) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Sep 2025
Charts ten years each
NetClass Technology Inc vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EPWKF EPWK Holdings Ltd. | $2.8M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| HTCR HeartCore Enterprises, Inc. | $2.5M | 0.8× | 1.7× | +71.60% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −383.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | (21.84%) | (256.38%) | Compare |
| LGCL Lucas GC Limited | $2.4M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| OMQS OMNIQ Corp. | $2.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −5.47% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −81.56% (below 0%: shrinking) | 20.61% | (30.06%) | Compare |
| PARA Parabolic Technologies, Inc. | $2.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −27.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +4.54% (above 0%: growing) | 80.20% | (192.96%) | Compare |
| NTCL NetClass Technology Inc | $1.8M | — | — | — | — | −1,210.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | |
| AIXI XIAO-I Corporation Unsponsored ADR | $1.6M | — | — | — | — | +66.94% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| AMZE Amaze Holdings, Inc. | $1.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −28.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −72.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | 87.67% | (753.03%) | Compare |
| TGL Treasure Global Inc. | $1.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +108.30% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +53.70% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | (117.69%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $2.4M | — | — | −5.47% | — | −34.09% | 20.61% | (192.96%) |
NetClass Technology Inc (NTCL) key facts
- Concern: NetClass Technology Inc’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended September 2025) was $9.8 million, down 2.94% from fiscal 2024.
- Concern: NetClass Technology Inc reported a net loss of $10.9 million, or a loss of $30.00 per share, for fiscal 2025.
- NetClass Technology Inc (NTCL) is a Software Application company in the Technology sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, NTCL traded at $0.80, a market capitalization of $1.8 million.
- Return on equity was −239.5% and debt-to-equity 0.51.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 1 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −0.99 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.
NetClass Technology Inc (NTCL) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.