Friday 6 November 2026
Export NPO’s income statement to Excel — free account
Enpro Inc.
NPO Industrials Specialty Industrial Machinery
Enpro Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.1 billion, up 9.02% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +22.4%
- EPS
- +84.6%
- Free cash flow
- +30.1%
- Total debt
- +17.0%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
258.82
18.65
−6.72%
Follow NPO
Alert me
Enpro Inc. (NPO) revenue by segment, product and region
Where the money comes from and where it goes
| Sealing Technologies | 732 | 64.05% |
|---|---|---|
| Advanced Surface Technologies | 411 | 35.95% |
| Gross margin | 42.64% | |
| Operating margin | 14.13% | |
| Pre-tax margin | 5.04% |
Revenue by product or service $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Semiconductor | 367 32.11% | 325 30.96% | 364 34.32% | 437 39.76% | 218 25.96% | 172 21.46% | 116 9.60% | 114 8.92% |
| General industrial | 299 26.19% | 281 26.78% | 278 26.21% | 206 18.70% | 188 22.31% | 164 20.45% | 265 21.96% | 274 21.47% |
| Commercial vehicle | 168 14.70% | 174 16.59% | 198 18.73% | 191 17.39% | 174 20.74% | 242 30.21% | 342 28.37% | 388 30.48% |
| Aerospace | 93 8.13% | 72 6.85% | 58 5.50% | 47 4.30% | 42 4.99% | 44 5.44% | 69 5.76% | 63 4.91% |
| Food and pharmaceutical | 76 6.67% | 68 6.46% | 65 6.17% | 71 6.44% | 65 7.75% | 52 6.54% | 40 3.29% | 38 2.99% |
| Power generation | 71 6.24% | 72 6.87% | 68 6.45% | 43 3.93% | 44 5.21% | 44 5.45% | 57 4.74% | 69 5.42% |
| Oil and gas | 68 5.97% | 58 5.50% | 28 2.62% | 27 2.42% | 24 2.81% | 23 2.83% | 113 9.38% | 101 7.90% |
| Chemical and material processing | — | — | — | 78 7.06% | 73 8.63% | 53 6.63% | 96 7.99% | 104 8.16% |
| Other Products And Services | — | — | — | — | 14 1.61% | 8 1.00% | 19 1.57% | 22 1.70% |
| Automotive | — | — | — | — | — | — | 89 7.34% | 103 8.05% |
| Revenue | 1,143 | 1,049 | 1,059 | 1,099 | 840 | 800 | 1,206 | 1,274 |
Revenue by segment $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | FY2015 | FY2014 | FY2010 | FY2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sealing Technologies | 732 64.05% | 687 65.53% | 658 62.15% | 623 56.71% | 600 71.37% | 637 79.59% | 762 63.23% | 806 63.28% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Advanced Surface Technologies | 411 35.95% | 362 34.47% | 401 37.85% | 476 43.29% | 247 29.43% | 171 21.40% | 120 9.97% | 114 8.95% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Engineered Materials | — | — | — | — | — | — | 331 27.48% | 355 27.86% | 301 27.34% | 277 23.33% | 298 24.73% | 358 29.33% | 303 34.97% | 238 29.62% |
| Sealing Products | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 804 73.03% | 706 59.41% | 706 58.59% | 664 54.48% | 398 45.97% | 399 49.65% |
| Power Systems | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 208 17.54% | 205 16.99% | 200 16.41% | 166 19.19% | 167 20.72% |
| Eliminations | — | — | — | — | (7) (0.80%) | (8) (0.99%) | (8) (0.68%) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating segments [member] | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,208 | 1,222 | 866 | — |
| Revenue | 1,143 | 1,049 | 1,059 | 1,099 | 840 | 800 | 1,206 | 1,274 | 1,101 | 1,188 | 1,204 | 1,219 | 865 | 804 |
Operating income by segment $m, and margin
Revenue by region $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | FY2015 | FY2014 | FY2010 | FY2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | 647 56.60% | 602 57.38% | 640 60.45% | 687 62.54% | 446 53.03% | 478 59.71% | 630 52.27% | 736 57.78% | 589 53.43% | 682 57.46% | 696 57.80% | 674 55.29% | 454 52.45% | 421 52.34% |
| Asia Pacific | 247 21.63% | 210 20.03% | 183 17.28% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Europe | 162 14.20% | 152 14.53% | 150 14.12% | 140 12.71% | 133 15.79% | 118 14.69% | 301 24.98% | 279 21.87% | 266 24.16% | 290 24.41% | 290 24.04% | 316 25.91% | 251 29.02% | 225 27.93% |
| Rest of world | 87 7.57% | 85 8.06% | 86 8.15% | 272 24.75% | 262 31.18% | 205 25.60% | 274 22.75% | 259 20.35% | 247 22.41% | 215 18.14% | 219 18.16% | 229 18.81% | 160 18.53% | 157 19.55% |
| Revenue | 1,143 | 1,049 | 1,059 | 1,099 | 840 | 800 | 1,206 | 1,274 | 1,101 | 1,188 | 1,204 | 1,219 | 865 | 804 |
Operating figures as reported in each quarter’s results release or filing
| Figure | Quarter | Latest | A year before | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Organic sales growth | Q3 FY2026 | 16.9% | — | — |