Navios Maritime Partners LP
NMM Industrials Marine Shipping
Navios Maritime Partners LP’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.3 billion, up 0.76% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 25.2%, EPS grew 147.0%, free cash flow grew 252.8% and total debt rose 1.95%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Dividend growth for five consecutive years, revenue growth for five; insiders bought in the last twelve months.
Follow NMM
Navios Maritime Partners LP (NMM) Beneish M-score
Navios Maritime Partners LP's Beneish M-score for fiscal 2025 is −2.67; values above −1.78 are the model's flag for possible earnings manipulation — a statistical screen, not a finding.
Beneish M-score, annual
Embed this chart
Annual newest first
| Period | Beneish M-score | Change (points) |
|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | −2.67 | 0.20 |
| FY2024 | −2.87 | 0.09 |
| FY2023 | −2.96 | (1.91) |
| FY2022 | −1.05 | (0.54) |
| FY2021 | −0.51 | 1.62 |
| FY2020 | −2.14 | 1.14 |
| FY2019 | −3.28 | (0.60) |
| FY2018 | −2.68 | (1.06) |
| FY2017 | −1.62 | (0.20) |
| FY2016 | −1.42 | 2.03 |
How fiscal 2025’s score is made up
| Component | This year | Year before | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Days’ sales in receivables index | 1.01 | — | 0.93 | |
| Gross margin index | 1.00 | — | 0.53 | |
| Asset quality index | 0.98 | — | 0.40 | |
| Sales growth index | 1.01 | — | 0.90 | |
| Depreciation index | 0.87 | — | 0.10 | |
| SG&A index | 1.07 | — | −0.18 | |
| Total accruals to total assets | (0.04) | — | −0.17 | |
| Leverage index | 0.98 | — | −0.32 | |
| Beneish M-score | Low — no pattern the model associates with manipulation | −2.67 | ||
How the Beneish M-score works
M = −4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI (Beneish, 1999): eight changes in the accounts from one fiscal year to the next, which the model weighs for the pattern seen in companies that later restated their earnings. Higher is worse.
| below −2.22 | Low — no pattern the model associates with manipulation |
|---|---|
| −2.22 to −1.78 | Elevated |
| above −1.78 | Flagged by the model |
−1.78 is the cut-off usually quoted from the paper, −2.22 a common conservative one. A statistical screen, not a finding of wrongdoing.
When asset quality, depreciation or SG&A cannot be worked out, that index is set to 1, as Beneish did, and the breakdown says so; with all three missing there is no score. Depreciation includes amortisation, and asset quality leaves out securities. Not worked out for banks, insurers and REITs.
Beneish M-score against peers
| Company | Beneish M-score |
|---|---|
| SFL SFL Corporation Ltd. compare | −3.4× |
| ZIM ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. compare | −3.2× |
| NMM Navios Maritime Partners LP | −2.7× |
| DAC Danaos Corporation compare | −2.6× |
| SBLK Star Bulk Carriers Corp. compare | −2.5× |
| CMRE Costamare Inc. compare | −2.4× |
| CCEC Capital Clean Energy Carriers Corp. compare | −1.8× |
| GSL Global Ship Lease, Inc. compare | 0.0× |
| ECO Okeanis Eco Tankers Corp. compare | 1.8× |
What Beneish M-score is
The Beneish M-Score combines eight year-on-year changes in the accounts into a statistical screen for patterns seen in companies that overstated earnings.
−4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI