Saturday 17 October 2026
Export MSPR’s income statement to Excel — free account
MSP Recovery, Inc.
MSPR Healthcare Health Information Services
MSP Recovery, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $18.2 million, up 136.8% from fiscal 2023. In the quarter to September 2025, revenue fell 94.6%, EPS grew 39.8% and free cash flow grew 60.9%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Operating cash flow growth for three consecutive years.
0.00
0.00
NaN
Follow MSPR
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Trend | 2025e | 2026e | 2027e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | 41,825.00 | 42,525.00 | 3,981.69 | 183.75 | 10.01 |
Analyst estimates 2025–2027 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | 45,893.75 | 51,625.01 | 51,187.51 | 7,612.50 | 462.00 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 100 | 88 | 78 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 4.63 | 4.88 | 0.23 | 0.09 | 0.23 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 14 | 15 | 23 | 8 | 18 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 99.66 | 99.82 | 91.23 | 72.16 | 47.36 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | 0 | (24) | (33) | (402) | (835) | (1,557) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (174.74) | (226.15) | (1,716.08) | (10,839.00) | (8,531.12) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | (24) | (33) | (402) | (835) | (1,557) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 267 | 477 | 484 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 11.81 | 4.83 | 1,660.99 | 151.38 | 127.62 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | (267.08) | 593.50 | — | (1,106.44) | (2,520.66) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.74 | (5,718.72) | (786.31) | (112.73) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.28) | (0.21) | (403.12) | 148.49 | (19.06) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.29) | 0.53 | (6,121.84) | (637.82) | (131.79) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (18.22) | (49.98) | 154,997.52 | 27,880.73 | (897.96) | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 12.33 | 0.54 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.85 | 2.42 | 0.12 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17.05 | 89.03 | 41.28 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | (92,609,927.35) | 174,312.51 | (4.63) | (21.13) | (39.97) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 2 | (81) | (40) | (16) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | (6) | 8 | (3) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 2 | (86) | (32) | (19) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (35) | (64) | (25) | (1,250) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 107 | 324 | 679 | 763 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 105 | 309 | 667 | 751 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 0 | (21) | (151) | 2,185 | 1,419 | (128) | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (20.98) | (19.75) | (0.42) | (1.71) | (14.20) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (8.30) | (16.77) | (127.92) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 226.27 | 38.29 | (0.73) | (3.13) | (55.86) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
value withheld pending a data check
Fiscal years to Dec 2024 · latest quarter Sep 2025
Charts ten years each
MSP Recovery, Inc. vs peers in Health Information Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HLTHQ Cue Health Inc. | $6.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −87.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +50.55% (above 0%: growing) | (90.14%) | (792.13%) | Compare |
| ZCMD Zhongchao Inc. | $6.2M | — (loss-making) | — | +20.44% (above 0%: growing) | −550.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +191.85% (above 0%: growing) | 41.67% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ACON Aclarion, Inc. | $5.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +30.57% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −41.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | 32.94% | (11,506.75%) | Compare |
| VSEED VSee Health, Inc. | $2.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +48.02% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −257.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | 13.20% | (172.69%) | Compare |
| LGMK LogicMark, Inc. | $1.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +17.39% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +96.41% (above 0%: growing) | 70.71% | (47.60%) | Compare |
| MSPR MSP Recovery, Inc. | $1.5M | — (loss-making) | — | −94.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +60.88% (above 0%: growing) | (26.77%) | (62,501.52%) | |
| MNDR Mobile-health Network Solutions | $1.3M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| WORX SCWorx Corp. | $1.1M | 0.1× | — (loss-making) | +3.43% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +87.99% (above 0%: growing) | 46.80% | (17.14%) | Compare |
| ICCT iCoreConnect Inc. | $800.0K | — (loss-making) | — | −12.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +91.63% (above 0%: growing) | 74.39% | (129.31%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $2.3M | — | — | +17.39% | — | +87.99% | 41.67% | (129.31%) |
MSP Recovery, Inc. (MSPR) key facts
- Strength: MSP Recovery, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $18.2 million, up 136.8% from fiscal 2023.
- MSP Recovery, Inc. (MSPR) is a Health Information Services company in the Healthcare sector.
- Return on equity was −55.9% and debt-to-equity -0.32.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 2 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −3.29 (distress zone) for fiscal 2024.