Latest quarter
Kenvue reported Q2 FY2026 revenue of $4.0 billion, up 3.02% from $3.8 billion a year earlier. Revenue of $4.0 billion, as the consensus counts it, was 0.86% below the consensus, while adjusted EPS of $0.31 was 3.13% below the $0.32 consensus. Diluted EPS was $0.24, compared with $0.22 in Q2 FY2025.
The filing attributed sales growth to organic sales growth of 1.6%, favorable foreign-currency exchange rates, pricing and volume gains. Skin Health and Beauty sales increased 5.1%, Essential Health sales increased 2.3%, and Self Care sales increased 2.2%, according to the filing. Kenvue’s gross margin was 58.2%, down −0.7 percentage points, as the filing cited input-cost inflation, tariffs and transactional currency effects; operating margin was 17.7%, down −0.4 percentage points. Free cash flow was $624.0 million, up 17.1% from $533.0 million. Management guidance was not available for comparison.
| Q2 FY2026 | Q2 FY2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $4.0 billion | $3.8 billion | 3.02% |
| Diluted EPS | $0.24 | $0.22 | 9.09% |
| Gross margin | 58.2% | 58.9% | −0.7 percentage points |
| Operating margin | 17.7% | 18.0% | −0.4 percentage points |
| Free cash flow | $624.0 million | $533.0 million | 17.1% |
| Against the consensus | Reported | Consensus | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adjusted EPS | $0.31 | $0.32 | Missed by 3.13% |
| Revenue | $4.0 billion | $4.0 billion | Missed by 0.86% |
Adjusted EPS is the figure the consensus estimates, not the GAAP EPS above.
What management said on the call
Kenvue did not host a quarterly earnings conference call because of its pending transaction with Kimberly-Clark. As a result, no latest-call management commentary or analyst questions and answers were available for this page.
Guidance
Management guidance was not available. Kenvue did not hold a quarterly earnings call because of the pending transaction with Kimberly-Clark, so no call-based update to guidance was available.