Assure Holdings Corp.

IONM Healthcare Medical Care Facilities

Operating cash flow growth for three consecutive years.

0.00 0.00 NaN
Market cap
$330.0K
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−0.8×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
3/9
Altman Z
−24.39
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 12.14%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 0.33
Revenue 0.08
Net Income (20.90)
Free Cash Flow (1.62)
Net Debt 13.66
Current Ratio 0.20 (below 1: weak)
Debt/Equity (0.73) (negative: negative equity)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (0.77) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 0.00
P/B ratio 0.00
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth —
Next Y EPS Growth —
Next Y revenue growth 12,017.65% (at or above 10%: strong)
Next 5Y EPS Growth —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

EV/Sales against its own 10 years 77.63%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2021 2022 2023 Q'24
Cash 4 1 0 0
Receivables 28 15 4 3
Inventory — — — —
Other 6 7 3 1
38 23 7 5
2021 2022 2023 Q'24
Payables 2 3 7 8
ST’ Debt 1 1 14 14
Other 1 0 0 0
4 5 22 24

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — (52.81%) (58.33%)
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% 0.00%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0 0 — — —
’23 0 0 0 0 0
’22 5 2 0 — 0
’21 5 6 9 10 29
’20 4 (11) 4 6 4
’19 — — — — 18
’18 — — — — 11
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.
value withheld pending a data check

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (1) 0 — — —
’23 0 (2) (2) 0 (5)
’22 (2) (1) (2) (2) (7)
’21 (2) (4) (3) (4) (13)
’20 (1) 0 (2) (1) (3)
’19 — — — (4) (4)
’18 — — — — 1
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 1 0 — — —
’23 0 (2) (2) 0 (5)
’22 (2) (1) (2) (2) (7)
’21 (2) (4) (3) (4) (13)
’20 (1) 0 (2) (1) (4)
’19 — — — (4) (4)
’18 — — — — 1
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (9.71) (0.50) — — —
’23 (73.56) (29.32) (22.12) (0.22) (109.71)
’22 (68.34) (133.09) (32.37) (486.28) (720.50)
’21 (35.97) (35.97) 2.08 (10.79) (86.33)
’20 (21.40) (665.47) (53.96) (24.83) (737.41)
’19 — — — — 107.91
’18 — — — — 7.07
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

2
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 Trend 2024e 2025e 2026e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — 1,800.00 1,800.00 1,782.00 919.62 1,648.80 84.64 3.60

Analyst estimates 2024–2026

Powerpack
High — — — 6,300.00 6,205.14 4,150.62 3,870.00 4,086.00 2,934.00 160.75
People
People Employees — — — — — — 91 134 127 95
Revenue/emp, $m — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.04 0.22 0.00 0.00
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — 5 13 11 18 4 29 0 0
Gross margin, % — — 82.76 82.12 73.28 72.05 (124.52) 50.95 (437.58) (860.39)
EBT — — 3 (8) 4 4 (17) (4) (23) (22)
EBT margin, % — — 63.95 (60.70) 32.97 19.87 (488.68) (12.28) (4,811.25) (8,699.22)
Net income — — 3 0 3 3 (15) (3) (30) (26)
Depreciation — — 0 0 0 1 1 1 7 0
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — 3.05 1.90 30.64 928.01 175.32 895.46 11.27 1.07
Earnings — — 1.78 (0.66) 8.93 125.90 (737.41) (86.33) (720.50) (109.71)
Cash flow — — 0.42 (0.19) 1.68 (221.36) (158.41) (410.21) (177.37) (21.21)
Capex — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 (2.51) (15.87) 0.00 (1.91) 0.00
Free cash flow — — 0.42 (0.19) 1.68 (223.87) (174.28) (410.21) (179.28) (21.21)
Book value — — 1.65 0.29 16.28 526.96 955.67 888.22 130.74 (64.49)
Shares, m — — 2 7 0 0 0 0 0 0
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 10.57 2.17 8.95 4.64
P/B — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.94 2.19 0.77 0.00
EV/Sales — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 11.13 2.53 35.31 60.08
EV/FCF — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (13.76) (5.39) (2.22) (2.99)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — 1 (1) 1 (4) (3) (13) (7) (5)
Capex — — 0 0 0 0 0 — 0 —
Free cash flow — — 1 (1) 1 (4) (4) (13) (7) (5)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — 3 13 16 22 17 34 18 (15)
Total debt — — 0 0 1 10 6 14 13 14
Net debt — — 0 0 0 10 2 10 12 14
Shareholders’ equity — — 3 2 6 10 19 29 5 (15)
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — 23.52 (175.29) 24.12 8.27 (38.54) (6.72) (82.89) (164.20)
ROIC — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.30 (47.83) (3.38) (77.04) 0.00
ROE — — 118.69 (196.42) 82.20 34.27 (102.73) (11.44) (174.96) 528.43
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2023 · latest quarter Jun 2024

Charts ten years each

Assure Holdings Corp. vs peers in Medical Care Facilities (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
CANOQ Cano Health, Inc. $6.6M — (loss-making) — −21.05% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −43.68% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (16.23%) Compare
MODVQ ModivCare Inc. $6.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −3.18% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −3,767.70% (below 0%: shrinking) 14.06% (1.78%) Compare
BMGL Basel Medical Group Ltd $6.2M — — — — — — — Compare
RHEP Adcare Health Systems Inc $5.2M 0.6× — (loss-making) +143.03% (above 0%: growing) n/m +224.45% (above 0%: growing) 31.50% (0.88%) Compare
NIVF NewGenIvf Group Limited $2.3M — — — — — — — Compare
SYRA Syra Health Corp. $1.1M 84.0× — +23.03% (above 0%: growing) n/m −892.68% (below 0%: shrinking) 44.53% 10.51% Compare
NVOS Novo Integrated Sciences, Inc. $730.0K — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −6.74% (below 0%: shrinking) −43.27% (below 0%: shrinking) −111.85% (below 0%: shrinking) 51.21% (87.60%) Compare
IONM Assure Holdings Corp. $330.0K — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −98.51% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +95.63% (above 0%: growing) (22,800.00%) (138,800.00%)
BACK IMAC Holdings, Inc. $150.0K — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +34.18% (above 0%: growing) n/m −30.92% (below 0%: shrinking) (484.43%) (12,271.70%) Compare
Median of peers $3.8M — — +9.93% — −77.77% 38.02% (9.00%)

All 55 Medical Care Facilities stocks →

Assure Holdings Corp. (IONM) key facts

  • Assure Holdings Corp. (IONM) is a Medical Care Facilities company in the Healthcare sector.
  • Return on equity was 528.4% and debt-to-equity -0.74.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −24.39 (distress zone) for fiscal 2023.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Assure Holdings Corp. (IONM) Latest News

8 May

5 May

stockrow.com/IONM · Data as of Jun 30, 2024 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com