Saturday 7 November 2026
Export FGC’s income statement to Excel — free account
FG Communities Holdings Inc.
FGC Financial Asset Management
FG Communities Holdings Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.4 million, down 92.5% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +16.9%
- EPS
- −115.6%
- Free cash flow
- +3,942.9%
- Total debt
- −17.7%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
4.97
0.02
+0.40%
Follow FGC
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 32 | 38 | 1 | 6 | (17) | 8 | 20 | 17 | 32 | 2 | 2 | (25.0%) | 1 | 1 | 17 | +91.9% | |
| Gross margin, % | 49.24 | 58.32 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 42.88 | 62.76 | 100.00 | 2.43 | 100.00 | 100.00 | +50.8 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 0 | 1 | (2) | 3 | (23) | (7) | 1 | (13) | (24) | (68) | (114) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.37 | 3.91 | (130.96) | 55.76 | 134.78 | (96.55) | 5.41 | (77.84) | (76.10) | (2,805.93) | (4,667.24) | (2,806.3) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | (22) | (7) | 1 | (12) | (24) | (68) | (121) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 666.45 | 799.75 | 25.22 | 116.12 | (372.96) | 182.13 | 313.01 | 213.66 | 151.77 | 0.90 | 0.40 | (52.0%) | |||||
| Earnings | 0.23 | 6.25 | (6.25) | (22.50) | (518.75) | (245.00) | (11.25) | 26.25 | (4.93) | (25.69) | (18.21) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 69.67 | 157.80 | 517.62 | (428.17) | (245.28) | (345.47) | (171.68) | 1.95 | (20.09) | (2.34) | (2.08) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (1.71) | (0.59) | (1.09) | (0.06) | (0.28) | (0.34) | (1.26) | (2.05) | 29.20 | 0.00 | 10.02 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 67.95 | 157.21 | 516.53 | (428.24) | (245.57) | (345.80) | (172.94) | (0.10) | 9.11 | (2.34) | 7.94 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 957.79 | 981.17 | 1,309.96 | 1,305.29 | 743.33 | 815.56 | 580.92 | 462.59 | 351.64 | 53.80 | 10.55 | (27.4%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | +56.1% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 735.00 | 180.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.42 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 92.3 | |||||
| P/S | 1.38 | 1.13 | 0.80 | 5.94 | 0.00 | 2.58 | 1.12 | 0.99 | 0.86 | 44.53 | 12.32 | 5.9 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.96 | 0.92 | 0.53 | 0.73 | 1.45 | 1.68 | 1.51 | 0.46 | 0.53 | 0.89 | 0.62 | 1.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.04 | 0.51 | 0.68 | 0.85 | (0.71) | 0.53 | 0.97 | 1.04 | 24.14 | 10.53 | — | 3.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 0.43 | 2.61 | 0.83 | (0.23) | (1.07) | (0.28) | (1.75) | (2,220.00) | 9.78 | (18.31) | — | (222.8) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 3 | 8 | 25 | (21) | (11) | (14) | (11) | 0 | (4) | (6) | (13) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 61 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 3 | 7 | 25 | (21) | (11) | (14) | (11) | 0 | 2 | (6) | 48 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 15 | (14) | 22 | 28 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 21 | (9.3%) | |||||
| Net debt | (40) | (21) | (4) | (29) | (12) | (16) | (3) | 2 | (4) | (11) | (23) | (13.0%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 46 | 47 | 63 | 63 | 34 | 34 | 37 | 37 | 74 | 143 | 64 | +13.4% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 0.01 | 0.29 | (0.21) | (0.93) | (48.61) | (27.02) | (1.55) | (25.22) | (2.99) | (50.14) | (149.18) | (50.1) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 4.92 | 4.47 | 0.07 | 5.67 | (65.51) | (24.82) | 1.98 | (26.26) | (10.45) | (30.30) | (156.27) | (35.2) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 0.02 | 0.63 | (0.66) | (2.40) | (76.82) | (72.03) | (5.28) | (54.21) | (5.77) | (79.16) | (253.13) | (79.2) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 27 | 30 | 37 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 130 | 15 | — | (6.3%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 1.19 | 1.27 | 0.03 | 2.80 | (5.72) | 0.84 | 2.87 | 2.85 | 0.25 | 0.16 | — | (20.0%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
FG Communities Holdings Inc. vs peers in Asset Management (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVAT Avalanche Treasury Corporation | $35.0M | — | — | — | n/m | — | 100.00% | (3,421.79%) | Compare |
| RMCO Royalty Management Holding Corporation | $32.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +38.02% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −450.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | 8.35% | (4.95%) | Compare |
| GROW U.S. Global Investors, Inc. | $30.3M | 9.7× | 6.2× | +39.11% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +1,453.33% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (3.23%) | Compare |
| RAND Rand Capital Corporation | $29.5M | 9.5× | 12.2× | −16.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −87.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 49.97% | Compare |
| SVRN SVRN, Inc. | $24.5M | — (loss-making) | 2.6× | −0.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −216.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | 13.51% | (140.13%) | Compare |
| FGC FG Communities Holdings Inc. | $22.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +16.91% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +3,942.85% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (886.36%) | |
| BCG Binah Capital Group, Inc. | $18.8M | 5.6× | 28.1× | +12.09% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +1,679.03% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.91% | Compare |
| TGE The Generation Essentials Group | $17.0M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| INV Innventure, Inc. | $13.7M | — (loss-making) | — | +100.21% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −16.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | (432.32%) | (3,304.09%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $27.0M | 9.5× | 9.2× | +25.06% | — | −51.77% | 100.00% | (4.95%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 9 October 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1.97m | 851.89k | 44.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
7.60%
Joseph H. Moglia
13.70%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC
7.50%
D. Kyle Cerminara, Chief Executive Officer, Chairman of the Board
5.40%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement