Friday 6 November 2026
Export INDO’s income statement to Excel — free account
Indonesia Energy Corporation Limited
INDO Energy Oil & Gas E&P
Indonesia Energy Corporation Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.0 million, down 24.6% from fiscal 2024.
2.41
0.12
−4.74%
Follow INDO
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | (2.1%) | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | (74.01) | (7.95) | 56.62 | 40.85 | (1.87) | (1.63) | 27.92 | 16.30 | (3.66) | (28.07) | (15.67) | +45.9 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (3) | (2) | 0 | (2) | (7) | (6) | (3) | (3) | (6) | (5) | (9) | +5.2% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (131.58) | (43.71) | 2.41 | (40.01) | (350.95) | (248.05) | (76.21) | (74.96) | (237.81) | (253.41) | (165.00) | (121.8) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (3) | (2) | 0 | (2) | (7) | (6) | (3) | (3) | (6) | (5) | (14) | +5.4% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.33 | 0.50 | 0.98 | 0.69 | 0.27 | 0.33 | 0.46 | 0.35 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 0.00 | (9.4%) | |||||
| Earnings | (0.43) | (0.22) | 0.02 | (0.28) | (0.94) | (0.82) | (0.35) | (0.26) | (0.55) | (0.35) | (1.10) | (2.3%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.29) | (0.02) | 0.32 | (0.07) | (0.70) | (0.48) | (0.36) | (0.29) | (0.27) | (0.37) | 0.00 | +2.8% | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.04) | (0.09) | (0.05) | (0.37) | (0.61) | (0.04) | (0.25) | (0.02) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.29) | (0.02) | 0.28 | (0.16) | (0.75) | (0.85) | (0.97) | (0.33) | (0.51) | (0.39) | 0.00 | +3.3% | ||||||
| Book value | (2.39) | (2.61) | 0.85 | 2.68 | 1.67 | 1.05 | 1.95 | 1.45 | 1.58 | 1.34 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 15 | — | +8.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.46 | 4.21 | 6.89 | 3.91 | 3.93 | 4.14 | 3.40 | 3.4 | ||||||
| P/B | 15.53 | 15.53 | 15.53 | 3.32 | 4.47 | 2.64 | 1.95 | 1.39 | 1.13 | 1.10 | 0.88 | 6.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.08 | 4.31 | 6.11 | 3.63 | 3.45 | 3.50 | 2.74 | 3.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (5.95) | (1.20) | (1.36) | (0.91) | (1.16) | (1.02) | (0.80) | (1.2) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (2) | 0 | 2 | 0 | (5) | (4) | (3) | (3) | (3) | (5) | (12) | +10.9% | |||||
| Capex | (1) | (2) | 0 | (1) | 0 | (3) | (5) | 0 | (3) | 0 | (6) | (14.5%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (2) | 0 | 2 | (1) | (6) | (6) | (9) | (3) | (6) | (6) | (18) | +11.5% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | +10.4% | |||||
| Net debt | 22 | 24 | (1) | (12) | (8) | (1) | (6) | (4) | (5) | (5) | (6) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | (18) | (19) | 5 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 17 | 15 | 18 | 20 | 20 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (38.01) | (19.13) | 1.57 | (10.79) | (37.85) | (43.98) | (19.12) | (13.80) | (32.01) | (22.83) | 0.00 | +15.2 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.15 | (25.74) | (114.89) | (52.78) | (25.15) | (19.66) | (27.23) | (20.15) | 0.00 | (20.2) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 17.29 | 8.70 | (2.06) | (15.74) | (48.70) | (60.30) | (24.84) | (16.51) | (38.58) | (26.95) | 0.00 | (44.2) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | 65 | 67 | 62 | 63 | 69 | 75 | 73 | 81 | — | +3.2% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.02 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2018 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Indonesia Energy Corporation Limited vs peers in Oil & Gas E&P (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRT Cross Timbers Royalty Trust | $74.4M | 23.8× | 13.0× | −1.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | −6.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 44.21% | 27.28% | Compare |
| BSIN Big Sky Industrial Inc. | $69.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +5.23% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −76.10% (below 0%: shrinking) | 45.64% | (111.76%) | Compare |
| NRT North European Oil Royality Trust | $62.0M | 6.6× | — | +0.94% (above 0%: growing) | +3.85% (above 0%: growing) | −113.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 100.00% | Compare |
| PVL PERMIANVILLE ROYALTY TRUST | $58.7M | 7.3× | 6.3× | +31.88% (above 0%: growing) | +200.00% (above 0%: growing) | — | 56.52% | 20.33% | Compare |
| VOC VOC Energy Trust | $50.0M | 7.2× | 27.3× | −31.56% (below 0%: shrinking) | −23.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 100.00% | 94.96% | Compare |
| PROP Prairie Operating Co. | $45.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +45.17% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −5,603.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 45.88% | Compare |
| BATL Battalion Oil Corporation | $41.8M | — (loss-making) | 25.5× | +12.42% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +119.80% (above 0%: growing) | 47.93% | 14.09% | Compare |
| INDO Indonesia Energy Corporation Limited | $36.9M | — (loss-making) | 12.3× | +20.70% (above 0%: growing) | −328.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | −67.13% (below 0%: shrinking) | (20.82%) | 0.00% | |
| CKX CKX Lands, Inc. | $21.5M | 7.4× | 54.5× | +23.84% (above 0%: growing) | −25.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | −223.55% (below 0%: shrinking) | 98.46% | 13.73% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $54.4M | 7.3× | 25.5× | +8.83% | −6.67% | −113.18% | 77.49% | 23.80% |