Immunome, Inc.
IMNM Healthcare Biotechnology
Immunome, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $6.9 million, down 23.2% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 69.8%, EPS fell 30.0% and free cash flow fell 27.0%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
Follow IMNM
Immunome, Inc. (IMNM) Beneish M-score
Immunome, Inc.'s Beneish M-score for fiscal 2025 cannot be worked out: days’ sales in receivables index cannot be worked out.
Beneish M-score, annual
Annual newest first
| Period | Beneish M-score | Change (points) |
|---|
How fiscal 2025’s score is made up
| Component | This year | Year before | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Days’ sales in receivables index | — | — | n/a | — |
| Gross margin index | 1.00 | — | 0.53 | |
| Asset quality index | 0.31 | — | 0.13 | |
| Sales growth index | 0.77 | — | 0.68 | |
| Depreciation index | (10.88) | — | −1.25 | |
| SG&A index | 1.73 | — | −0.30 | |
| Total accruals to total assets | (0.03) | — | −0.15 | |
| Leverage index | 0.29 | — | −0.10 | |
| Beneish M-score | n/a — days’ sales in receivables index cannot be worked out | — | ||
How the Beneish M-score works
M = −4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI (Beneish, 1999): eight changes in the accounts from one fiscal year to the next, which the model weighs for the pattern seen in companies that later restated their earnings. Higher is worse.
| below −2.22 | Low — no pattern the model associates with manipulation |
|---|---|
| −2.22 to −1.78 | Elevated |
| above −1.78 | Flagged by the model |
−1.78 is the cut-off usually quoted from the paper, −2.22 a common conservative one. A statistical screen, not a finding of wrongdoing.
When asset quality, depreciation or SG&A cannot be worked out, that index is set to 1, as Beneish did, and the breakdown says so; with all three missing there is no score. Depreciation includes amortisation, and asset quality leaves out securities. Not worked out for banks, insurers and REITs.
Beneish M-score against peers
| Company | Beneish M-score |
|---|---|
| FTRE Fortrea Holdings Inc. compare | −4.6× |
| VCEL Vericel Corporation compare | −2.5× |
| AGIO Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. compare | −1.7× |
| LKFT Lakefront Biotherapeutics - Sponsored ADR compare | 0.3× |
| NVAX Novavax, Inc. compare | 0.4× |
| IRON Disc Medicine, Inc. compare | — |
| PHVS Pharvaris N.V. compare | — |
| VERA Vera Therapeutics, Inc. compare | — |
| IMNM Immunome, Inc. | — |
What Beneish M-score is
The Beneish M-Score combines eight year-on-year changes in the accounts into a statistical screen for patterns seen in companies that overstated earnings.
−4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI