Friday 6 November 2026
Export HESM’s income statement to Excel — free account
Hess Midstream Partners LP
HESM Energy Oil & Gas Midstream
Hess Midstream Partners LP’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.6 billion, up 8.41% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −2.57%
- EPS
- +1.35%
- Free cash flow
- +35.4%
- Total debt
- −5.16%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
30.40
1.40
−4.40%
Follow HESM
Alert me
Hess Midstream Partners LP (HESM) revenue by segment, product and region
Where the money comes from and where it goes
| Gathering Opco | 871 | 53.70% |
|---|---|---|
| Processing and Storage | 620 | 38.24% |
| Terminaling and Export | 131 | 8.06% |
| Gross margin | 100.00% | |
| Operating margin | 62.18% | |
| Pre-tax margin | 49.24% |
Revenue by product or service $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Affiliate services | 1,574 97.06% | 1,468 98.15% | 1,338 99.22% | 1,273 99.84% | 1,204 100.00% | — | — | — | — |
| Third-party services | 44 2.69% | 24 1.61% | 8 0.59% | 0 0.00% | 0 0.00% | — | — | — | — |
| Oil and Gas Service | — | — | — | — | — | 469 42.98% | 346 40.74% | 325 45.59% | 272 46.87% |
| Processing And Storage Services | — | — | — | — | — | 370 33.91% | 295 34.74% | 251 35.27% | 227 39.22% |
| Terminaling And Export Services | — | — | — | — | — | 159 14.60% | 130 15.32% | 85 11.98% | 67 11.51% |
| Water Gathering And Disposal Services | — | — | — | — | — | 93 8.48% | 77 9.11% | 50 7.06% | 14 2.40% |
| Revenue | 1,621 | 1,496 | 1,349 | 1,275 | 1,204 | 1,092 | 848 | 713 | 580 |
Revenue by segment $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gathering Opco | 871 53.70% | 799 53.43% | 730 54.13% | 678 53.16% | 631 52.38% | 562 51.46% | 423 49.85% | 375 52.64% | 286 49.27% |
| Processing and Storage | 620 38.24% | 578 38.63% | 502 37.20% | 471 36.92% | 436 36.19% | 371 33.94% | 295 34.81% | 251 35.27% | 227 39.22% |
| Terminaling and Export | 131 8.06% | 119 7.94% | 117 8.67% | 127 9.92% | 138 11.42% | 159 14.60% | 130 15.34% | 86 12.08% | 67 11.51% |
| Revenue | 1,621 | 1,496 | 1,349 | 1,275 | 1,204 | 1,092 | 848 | 713 | 580 |
Operating figures as reported in each quarter’s results release or filing
| Figure | Quarter | Latest | A year before | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crude oil gathering | Q3 FY2026 | 107.0K | 123.0K | −13.01% |
| Crude terminals | Q3 FY2026 | 117.0K | 130.0K | −10.00% |
| Gas gathering | Q3 FY2026 | 438.0K | 480.0K | −8.75% |
| Gas processing | Q3 FY2026 | 427.0K | 462.0K | −7.58% |
| NGL loading | Q3 FY2026 | 17.0K | 18.0K | −5.56% |
| Water gathering | Q3 FY2026 | 131.0K | 137.0K | −4.38% |