Friday 6 November 2026
Export GXO’s income statement to Excel — free account
GXO Logistics, Inc.
GXO Industrials Integrated Freight & Logistics
GXO Logistics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $13.2 billion, up 12.5% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +5.74%
- EPS
- +9.75%
- Free cash flow
- −54.6%
- Total debt
- +4.45%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
55.58
1.38
−2.42%
Follow GXO
Alert me
GXO Logistics, Inc. (GXO) revenue by segment, product and region
Where the money comes from and where it goes
| Reportable Segment | 13,178 | 100.00% |
|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 15.09% | |
| Operating margin | 1.86% | |
| Pre-tax margin | 0.79% |
Revenue by product or service $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E-Commerce, Omnichannel and Consumer Technology | 6,406 48.61% | 5,360 45.78% | 4,100 41.93% | 3,649 40.58% | 3,116 39.24% | 2,495 40.27% | 3,007 49.34% |
| Technology and consumer electronics | 1,644 12.48% | 1,541 13.16% | 1,467 15.00% | 1,337 14.87% | 1,075 13.54% | 763 12.32% | — |
| Industrial And Manufacturing | 1,529 11.60% | 1,339 11.44% | 1,078 11.02% | 1,076 11.96% | 994 12.52% | 920 14.85% | 952 15.62% |
| Food and beverage | 1,381 10.48% | 1,331 11.37% | 1,331 13.61% | 1,327 14.76% | 1,328 16.73% | 908 14.66% | 936 15.36% |
| Consumer packaged goods | 1,258 9.55% | 1,259 10.75% | 1,027 10.50% | 915 10.17% | 832 10.48% | 627 10.12% | 505 8.29% |
| Other | 960 7.28% | 879 7.51% | 775 7.93% | 689 7.66% | 595 7.49% | 482 7.78% | 694 11.39% |
| Revenue | 13,178 | 11,709 | 9,778 | 8,993 | 7,940 | 6,195 | 6,094 |
Revenue by segment $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reportable Segment | 13,178 100.00% | 11,709 100.00% | 9,778 100.00% | 8,993 100.00% |
| Revenue | 13,178 | 11,709 | 9,778 | 8,993 |
Revenue by region $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Kingdom | 6,296 47.78% | 5,248 44.82% | 3,664 37.47% | 3,293 36.62% | 2,634 33.17% | 1,526 24.63% | 1,385 22.73% |
| United States | 3,158 23.96% | 3,087 26.36% | 2,909 29.75% | 2,861 31.81% | 2,469 31.10% | 2,221 35.85% | 2,338 38.37% |
| Netherlands | 1,035 7.85% | 922 7.87% | 831 8.50% | 699 7.77% | 651 8.20% | 499 8.05% | 467 7.66% |
| France | 822 6.24% | 809 6.91% | 830 8.49% | 729 8.11% | 734 9.24% | 643 10.38% | 652 10.70% |
| Other | 811 6.15% | 681 5.82% | 633 6.47% | 592 6.58% | 634 7.98% | 566 9.14% | 875 14.36% |
| Spain | 651 4.94% | 571 4.88% | 529 5.41% | 488 5.43% | 479 6.03% | 422 6.81% | 377 6.19% |
| Italy | 405 3.07% | 391 3.34% | 382 3.91% | 331 3.68% | 339 4.27% | 318 5.13% | — |
| Revenue | 13,178 | 11,709 | 9,778 | 8,993 | 7,940 | 6,195 | 6,094 |
Operating figures as reported in each quarter’s results release or filing
| Figure | Quarter | Latest | A year before | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New business wins | Q3 FY2026 | $375.0M | $280.0M | +33.93% |
| Sales pipeline | Q3 FY2026 | $3.1B | $2.3B | +34.78% |