Saturday 17 October 2026
Export GCTK’s income statement to Excel — free account
GlucoTrack, Inc.
GCTK Healthcare Medical Instruments & Supplies
In the quarter to June 2026, EPS grew 92.1%, free cash flow grew 3.42% and total debt rose 777.8%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
0.73
0.10
−12.05%
Follow GCTK
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 1,989,000.00 | 1,170,000.00 | 117,000.00 | 198,900.00 | 270,270.00 | 214,110.00 | 126,900.00 | 11,970.00 | 3,618.00 | 48.15 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 5,265,000.00 | 7,020,000.00 | 2,515,500.00 | 889,200.00 | 702,000.00 | 702,000.00 | 429,300.00 | 337,500.00 | 89,100.00 | 7,020.00 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 39 | 29 | 19 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 15 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | |||||
| EBT | (5) | (10) | (7) | (4) | (3) | (4) | (4) | (7) | (23) | (19) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | (884.37) | (1,752.13) | (15,437.70) | (1,690.38) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Net income | (5) | (10) | (7) | (4) | (3) | (4) | (4) | (7) | (23) | (19) | |||||
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| Earnings | (0.93) | (1.64) | (0.80) | (0.02) | (15,708.91) | (23,642.37) | (26,034.89) | (34,114.68) | (61,442.29) | (468.07) | |||||
| Cash flow | (0.92) | (0.94) | (0.58) | (0.03) | (17,505.00) | (18,845.00) | (18,645.00) | (32,790.00) | (31,225.00) | (368.12) | |||||
| Capex | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (265.00) | (5.00) | 5.00 | 0.00 | (260.00) | (2.32) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (0.93) | (0.94) | (0.58) | (0.03) | (17,770.00) | (18,850.00) | (18,640.00) | (32,790.00) | (31,485.00) | (370.43) | |||||
| Book value | (1.89) | (2.64) | (0.34) | (0.01) | 44,910.00 | 25,775.00 | 6,150.00 | 15,985.00 | (32,500.00) | 68.31 | |||||
| Shares, m | 6 | 6 | 8 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | 27,686,110.20 | 24,952,324.40 | 9,303,494.32 | 522,885,375.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/Sales | 27,686,110.27 | 24,952,324.66 | 9,303,494.51 | 522,885,374.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/FCF | (3,142,517.13) | (2,486,583.85) | (1,002,969.78) | (27,730,789.85) | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (5) | (6) | (5) | (4) | (4) | (4) | (4) | (7) | (12) | (15) | ||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | (5) | (6) | (5) | (4) | (4) | (4) | (4) | (7) | (13) | (15) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 0 | (2) | (3) | (2) | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | ||||
| Total debt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| Net debt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (10) | (6) | (2) | (4) | (5) | (4) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | (11) | (17) | (3) | (1) | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | (13) | 3 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (235.53) | (500.21) | (569.80) | (394.13) | (46.08) | (48.21) | (101.92) | (193.30) | (417.03) | (281.60) | ||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | 60.38 | 75.05 | 69.06 | 164.10 | (71.23) | (57.54) | (138.92) | (320.62) | 461.02 | 381.20 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2019 · latest quarter Dec 2019
Charts ten years each
GlucoTrack, Inc. vs peers in Medical Instruments & Supplies (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RVP Retractable Technologies, Inc. | $17.6M | — (loss-making) | 11.1× | −31.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +56.67% (above 0%: growing) | 2.65% | (71.46%) | Compare |
| BNGO Bionano Genomics, Inc. | $16.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +21.36% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −33.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | 52.80% | (88.34%) | Compare |
| NXGL NexGel, Inc. | $15.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +27.81% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −432.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | 30.09% | (67.96%) | Compare |
| FEMY Femasys Inc. | $14.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −18.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +11.29% (above 0%: growing) | 57.08% | (1,526.79%) | Compare |
| CUPR Cuprina Holdings (Cayman) Limited | $11.5M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| RGNT Regentis Biomaterials Ltd. | $10.9M | — | — | — | — | −132.79% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| LUCY Innovative Eyewear, Inc. | $7.3M | — (loss-making) | — | +74.46% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +9.61% (above 0%: growing) | 24.00% | (168.73%) | Compare |
| MHUAF Meihua International Medical Technologies Co., Ltd. | $4.3M | — | — | — | — | −61.55% (below 0%: shrinking) | 35.48% | 0.00% | Compare |
| GCTK GlucoTrack, Inc. | $840.0K | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +342.48% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +3.42% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| Median of peers | $13.0M | — | — | +21.36% | — | −33.93% | 32.79% | (79.90%) |
GlucoTrack, Inc. (GCTK) key facts
- GlucoTrack, Inc. (GCTK) is a Medical Instruments & Supplies company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, GCTK traded at $0.73, a market capitalization of $840,000.00.
- Return on equity was 381.2% and debt-to-equity -1.11.