Femasys Inc.

FEMY Healthcare Medical Instruments & Supplies

Femasys Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.3 million, up 40.8% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
−18.9%
EPS
+58.4%
Free cash flow
+11.3%
Total debt
+3,369.3%

Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier

1.32 0.12 −8.33%
Market cap
$11.0M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−0.5×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
2/9
Altman Z
−10.88
Beneish M
−2.19
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Bought, $m 0.13
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — 5 — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 0.00%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 10.97
Revenue ttm 2.30
Net income ttm (11.77)
Free cash flow ttm (18.07)
Net debt Q 2.18
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E (0.53) (negative: loss-making)
Price / sales 1.93
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 1.10
Financial health
Current ratio Q 2.14 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 0.90
Interest coverage Q (27.22)
Growth
Revenue growth Q −18.93% (below 0%: shrinking)
Operating income growth Q −31.53% (below 0%: shrinking)
EPS, this year +72.34% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next year A +18.27% (at or above 15%: strong)
Revenue, next year A −9.04% (below 0%: weak)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A +44.87% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 0.15%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 35.69%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 11.39%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 22 3 9 1
Receivables 0 0 1 0
Inventory 1 3 6 6
Other 1 1 1 1
23 8 16 8
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 1 1 2 2
ST’ Debt 0 0 0 0
Other — — — —
3 9 4 4

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 17.18% 23.88%
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% (27.25%)

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0.00 (1.33) — — —
’25 (4.60) (3.20) (2.00) (1.25) (9.40)
’24 (3.40) (4.20) (4.80) (4.60) (17.00)
’23 (5.00) (4.40) (5.20) (4.11) (18.60)
’22 (4.80) (4.40) (5.00) (4.80) (19.20)
’21 (36.79) (10.40) (3.80) (1.60) (22.40)
’20 (0.18) (31.10) (32.81) — (144.06)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0 0 — — —
’25 0 0 1 1 2
’24 0 0 1 1 2
’23 0 0 0 0 1
’22 0 0 0 0 1
’21 0 0 0 0 1
’20 0 0 0 0 1
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (4) (4) — — —
’25 (5) (4) (5) (4) (19)
’24 (5) (4) (5) (5) (19)
’23 (3) (3) (3) (3) (11)
’22 (3) (2) (3) (3) (11)
’21 (1) (3) (2) (2) (8)
’20 (2) (3) (1) (1) (5)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (4) (4) — — —
’25 (5) (4) (6) (4) (19)
’24 (5) (5) (6) (5) (20)
’23 (3) (3) (3) (3) (11)
’22 (3) (3) (3) (3) (11)
’21 (1) (3) (2) (2) (8)
’20 (2) (3) (1) (1) (5)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 +16.3% 2 9 20 +105.2%
Gross margin, % — — — (41.89) 70.47 68.60 63.36 64.54 66.55 61.96 60.95 +103.9 pt
EBT — — — (11) (7) (8) (11) (14) (19) (19) (12) +8.7%
EBT margin, % — — — (1,212.88) (666.08) (638.62) (944.11) (1,328.62) (1,154.44) (812.22) (511.49) +400.7 pt
Net income — 0 — (11) (7) (8) (11) (14) (19) (19) (12) n/m
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — 0.08 21.62 3.52 2.04 1.39 1.46 1.16 0.69 +56.5%
Earnings — — — (0.96) (144.06) (22.40) (19.20) (18.60) (17.00) (9.40) (4.58) +46.3%
Cash flow — — — (0.94) (102.77) (23.63) (18.17) (14.67) (17.46) (9.45) (5.26) +47.0%
Capex — — — 0.00 (0.66) (0.91) (0.69) (0.19) (0.68) (0.27) (0.13) n/m
Free cash flow — — — (0.94) (103.43) (24.55) (18.85) (14.85) (18.15) (9.72) (5.38) +47.7%
Book value — — — (3.86) (1,079.49) 78.46 25.80 23.86 2.07 2.97 1.20 n/m
Shares, m — — — 12 0 0 1 1 1 2 3 (25.7%)
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0
P/S — — — 10.79 10.79 22.19 8.82 20.22 15.04 15.86 1.93 14.8
P/B — — — 0.00 0.00 0.99 0.70 1.18 10.63 6.20 1.10 2.8
EV/Sales — — — 60.75 60.75 1.32 (1.81) 4.05 13.00 14.13 2.87 21.7
EV/FCF — — — (11.04) (11.04) (0.19) 0.20 (0.38) (1.05) (1.69) (0.37) (3.6)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — (11) (5) (8) (11) (11) (19) (19) (18) +9.2%
Capex — — — (1) 0 0 0 0 (1) (1) 0 (4.6%)
Free cash flow — — — (11) (5) (8) (11) (11) (20) (19) (18) +9.7%
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — 7 1 24 13 20 (1) 13 4 +11.3%
Net debt — — — 50 (2) (25) (13) (17) (3) (4) 2 n/m
Shareholders’ equity — — — (45) (52) 26 15 18 2 6 4 n/m
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — (89.13) (90.91) (41.66) (50.11) (63.81) (93.61) (112.32) (94.25) (23.2) pt
ROIC — — — 0.00 0.00 (303.27) (299.29) (893.46) 0.00 (578.36) (176.91) (578.4) pt
ROE — — — 24.83 13.34 59.12 (54.81) (84.82) (182.18) (455.80) (443.65) (480.6) pt
People
People Employees — — — — 26 29 36 34 71 54 — +15.7%
Revenue/emp, $m — — — 0.00 0.04 0.04 0.03 0.03 0.02 0.04 — n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026

Femasys Inc. vs peers in Medical Instruments & Supplies (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
MLSS Milestone Scientific, Inc. $27.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +22.27% (above 0%: growing) n/m +66.68% (above 0%: growing) 67.24% (37.37%) Compare
RVP Retractable Technologies, Inc. $16.9M — (loss-making) 11.1× −31.07% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +56.67% (above 0%: growing) 2.65% (71.46%) Compare
BNGO Bionano Genomics, Inc. $15.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +21.36% (above 0%: growing) n/m −33.93% (below 0%: shrinking) 52.80% (88.34%) Compare
NXGL NexGel, Inc. $12.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +27.81% (above 0%: growing) n/m −432.32% (below 0%: shrinking) 30.09% (67.96%) Compare
FEMY Femasys Inc. $11.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −18.93% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +11.29% (above 0%: growing) 57.08% (1,526.79%)
CUPR Cuprina Holdings (Cayman) Limited $10.4M — — — — — — — Compare
RGNT Regentis Biomaterials Ltd. $8.2M — — — — −132.79% (below 0%: shrinking) — — Compare
LUCY Innovative Eyewear, Inc. $7.2M — (loss-making) — +74.46% (above 0%: growing) n/m +9.61% (above 0%: growing) 24.00% (168.73%) Compare
MHUAF Meihua International Medical Technologies Co., Ltd. $4.3M — — — — −61.55% (below 0%: shrinking) 35.48% 0.00% Compare
Median of peers $11.5M — — +22.27% — −33.93% 32.79% (69.71%)

All 53 Medical Instruments & Supplies stocks →

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 April 2026

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together 7.75%
Dauntless Investment Group, LLC 9.99%
Jorey Chernett 9.99%
PharmaCyte Biotech, Inc. 7.63%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

Femasys Inc. (FEMY) Latest News

22 Apr

18 Dec

Impact 4 · · GlobeNewswireMT NewswiresMT NewswiresZacksMT NewswiresMT NewswiresMT Newswires

14 Nov

Impact 3 · · GlobeNewswire
stockrow.com/FEMY · Data as of Oct 26, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com