Saturday 7 November 2026
Export FULC’s income statement to Excel — free account
Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc.
FULC Healthcare Biotechnology
Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $80.0 million, up 2,752.0% from fiscal 2023.
- EPS
- −21.4%
- Free cash flow
- −13.1%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
3.71
0.03
+0.82%
Follow FULC
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 9 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 80 | — | 83 | +73.5% | — | — | 15 | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | — | 100.00 | +100.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | (23) | (33) | (83) | (71) | (81) | (110) | (97) | (10) | (75) | (85) | +15.9% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (802.66) | (421.89) | (1,732.43) | (3,470.05) | (12.16) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | (23) | (33) | (83) | (71) | (81) | (110) | (97) | (10) | (75) | (85) | +15.9% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 0.54 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 1.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | (32.30) | (31.14) | (8.13) | (2.79) | (2.29) | (2.44) | (1.59) | (0.16) | (1.18) | (1.21) | (33.9%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | (28.23) | (17.95) | (3.57) | (2.12) | (2.22) | (2.16) | (1.48) | (0.04) | (0.95) | (0.86) | (34.6%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | (2.68) | (7.14) | (0.08) | (0.05) | (0.05) | (0.04) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (54.4%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | (30.92) | (25.09) | (3.65) | (2.17) | (2.27) | (2.20) | (1.49) | (0.04) | (0.95) | (0.86) | (35.3%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | 1.86 | 60.46 | 7.89 | 3.75 | 5.98 | 4.42 | 3.84 | 3.92 | 5.51 | 4.07 | +14.5% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | 1 | 1 | 11 | 25 | 35 | 45 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 70 | +75.3% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | 33.65 | 32.64 | 56.04 | 157.59 | 3.53 | — | 3.43 | 56.7 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | 3.12 | 2.96 | 1.79 | 1.88 | 1.20 | — | 0.91 | 2.2 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | 20.85 | 21.26 | 24.05 | 73.38 | 0.61 | — | (0.44) | 28.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | (3.35) | (5.08) | (1.54) | (2.25) | (20.15) | — | 0.55 | (6.5) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | (20) | (23) | (39) | (54) | (78) | (97) | (91) | (2) | (60) | (66) | +14.7% | |||||
| Capex | — | (2) | (9) | (1) | (1) | (2) | (2) | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | (20.2%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | (22) | (32) | (40) | (55) | (80) | (99) | (91) | (2) | (60) | (66) | +13.5% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | (1) | 70 | 88 | 93 | 207 | 191 | 229 | 239 | 344 | 313 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | 0 | (73) | (97) | (113) | (218) | (203) | (236) | (241) | (352) | (319) | +132.9% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | 1 | 76 | 87 | 95 | 212 | 199 | 235 | 243 | 349 | 311 | +100.8% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | (56.31) | (86.89) | (91.54) | (59.01) | (44.35) | (47.60) | (40.19) | (3.75) | (23.89) | (30.75) | +32.4 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | (1,570.56) | (653.65) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (679.86) | 0.00 | 0.00 | +1,570.6 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | 52.35 | 80.77 | (764.85) | (77.68) | (52.72) | (53.53) | (44.84) | (4.07) | (25.30) | (32.38) | (77.6) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | 62 | 73 | 73 | 104 | 89 | 76 | 45 | 55 | — | (1.7%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 1.78 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2024 · latest quarter Jun 2024 · fundamentals updated 25 Oct 2026
Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AGEN Agenus Inc. | $290.8M | 10.7× | 27.7× | +4.14% (above 0%: growing) | −99.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | −37.06% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 36.23% | Compare |
| KYTX Kyverna Therapeutics, Inc. | $285.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −27.06% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| PRLD Prelude Therapeutics Incorporated | $283.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +42.60% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +40.32% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (270.93%) | Compare |
| FULC Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. | $280.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +27,018.64% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −13.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | |
| OCGN Ocugen, Inc. | $276.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +11.36% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −22.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (909.94%) | Compare |
| DTIL Precision BioSciences, Inc. | $275.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +37,272.41% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −0.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| NAUT Nautilus Biotechnology, Inc. | $273.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −28.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | 89.74% | (7,152.56%) | Compare |
| IPSC Century Therapeutics, Inc. | $273.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +12,667.72% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +26.66% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| TTRX Turn Therapeutics Inc. | $273.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −74.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $276.3M | — | — | +42.60% | — | −24.60% | 100.00% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
7.30%
RA Capital Management, L.P.
9.90%
Suvretta Capital Management, LLC
9.30%
Nantahala Capital Management, LLC
8.50%
TCG Crossover GP II, LLC
7.50%
Vanguard Group Inc.
5.20%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement