Friday 6 November 2026
Export FRVO’s income statement to Excel — free account
Fervo Energy Company
FRVO Utilities Utilities Renewable
Fervo Energy Company’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $138,000.00, down 30.7% from fiscal 2024.
8.23
0.44
+5.65%
Follow FRVO
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | (30.7%) | 6 | 72 | 210 | +1,049.7% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (90.95) | (181.16) | 0.00 | (90.2) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (41) | (58) | (108) | +40.8% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (20,630.15) | (41,874.64) | 0.00 | (21,244.5) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (41) | (58) | (108) | +40.6% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | (30.6%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (3.31) | (5.66) | (6.41) | +71.2% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (4.40) | (2.55) | (0.24) | (42.1%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (14.37) | (37.37) | (3.90) | +160.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (18.77) | (39.91) | (4.14) | +112.7% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (14.25) | (19.78) | 17.79 | +38.8% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 12 | 46 | +0.2% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.03 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (55) | (32) | (38) | (42.0%) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (179) | (466) | (613) | +160.6% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (233) | (497) | (650) | +113.1% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 138 | 330 | 1,904 | +138.5% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (154) | (289) | (1,878) | +87.2% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (177) | (246) | 2,794 | +39.1% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (7.44) | 0.00 | (7.4) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (4.71) | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 33.29 | 0.00 | +33.3 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 199 | — | — | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Fervo Energy Company vs peers in Utilities Renewable (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CWEN Clearway Energy, Inc. | $7.0B | 855× | — (loss-making) | +22.70% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +13.04% (above 0%: growing) | 69.02% | 24.12% | Compare |
| ENIC Enel Chile S.A. | $5.9B | 10.0× | — | +1.00% (above 0%: growing) | +14.37% (above 0%: growing) | +190.61% (above 0%: growing) | 36.72% | 18.40% | Compare |
| BEPC Brookfield Renewable Corporation | $5.8B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +19.78% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +116.56% (above 0%: growing) | 61.84% | 32.69% | Compare |
| ORA Ormat Technologies, Inc. | $5.7B | 42.4× | 42.6× | +10.17% (above 0%: growing) | +30.00% (above 0%: growing) | +197.66% (above 0%: growing) | 28.12% | 16.45% | Compare |
| MWH SOLV Energy Inc. | $4.8B | — | — | — | — | — | 14.68% | 7.33% | Compare |
| RNW ReNew Energy Global PLC | $2.5B | 18.8× | 26.5× | +19.35% (above 0%: growing) | +41.31% (above 0%: growing) | +192.68% (above 0%: growing) | 80.50% | 20.27% | Compare |
| FRVO Fervo Energy Company | $2.3B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | — | (170.80%) | (25,435.40%) | |
| XIFR XPLR Infrastructure, LP | $1.4B | 3.6× | 19.0× | +5.40% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +77.03% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 25.00% | Compare |
| FLNC Fluence Energy, Inc. | $940.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +7.85% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +85.20% (above 0%: growing) | 5.12% | (8.85%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $5.3B | 18.8× | 26.5× | +10.17% | +30.00% | +116.56% | 49.28% | 19.34% |