Friday 6 November 2026
Export FMST’s income statement to Excel — free account
Foremost Clean Energy Ltd.
FMST Basic Materials Other Industrial Metals & Mining
- EPS
- −233.3%
- Free cash flow
- −7.34%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.76
0.07
+10.14%
Follow FMST
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | (2) | (2) | (2) | (3) | 1 | (3) | (3) | (5) | (6) | +13.7% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | (2) | (2) | (2) | (3) | 1 | (3) | (3) | (5) | (6) | +13.7% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | (0.98) | (0.64) | (0.74) | (1.01) | 0.19 | (0.73) | (0.34) | (0.38) | (0.42) | (12.6%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | (0.45) | (0.12) | (0.23) | (0.34) | (0.49) | (0.62) | (0.36) | (0.42) | (0.34) | (0.9%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.22) | (0.17) | (0.39) | (0.19) | (0.49) | (0.40) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (0.45) | (0.12) | (0.23) | (0.56) | (0.66) | (1.01) | (0.55) | (0.90) | (0.74) | +10.6% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | 2.06 | 1.44 | 1.63 | 1.64 | 2.05 | 2.17 | 2.34 | 1.96 | 1.55 | (0.7%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 14 | +30.1% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | (1) | 0 | (1) | (1) | (2) | (3) | (3) | (5) | (6) | +28.9% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | (2) | 0 | 0 | (1) | (1) | (2) | (1) | (6) | (7) | +21.3% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (1) | 0 | (1) | (2) | (3) | (5) | (4) | (12) | (12) | +43.8% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (2) | (1) | 2 | 3 | 2 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (4) | (5) | (3) | +72.9% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 26 | 25 | +29.2% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | 0.00 | (35.44) | (43.82) | (56.95) | 8.84 | (29.64) | (16.12) | (20.63) | (23.76) | (20.6) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (39.03) | (23.26) | (23.02) | (18.65) | (19.02) | (17.49) | (19.0) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | 0.00 | (40.53) | (51.14) | (66.62) | 10.93 | (37.57) | (18.97) | (23.06) | (25.70) | (23.1) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | — | +10.7% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Foremost Clean Energy Ltd. vs peers in Other Industrial Metals & Mining (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELBM Electra Battery Materials Corporation | $43.7M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −57.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| XPL Solitario Resources Corp. | $43.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +104.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −71.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| NEXM NexMetals Mining Corp. | $42.8M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +48.49% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| LGO Largo Inc. | $37.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +68.47% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −714.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | (9.16%) | (21.67%) | Compare |
| OMEX Odyssey Marine Exploration, Inc. | $26.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +78.52% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −185.97% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (4,006.24%) | Compare |
| FNUC Snow Lake Resources Ltd. | $23.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −129.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| FMST Foremost Clean Energy Ltd. | $11.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −7.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | |
| GTIJF Global Tech Industries Group, Inc. | $8.7M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −15.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | (168.97%) | (961.38%) | Compare |
| CHNR China Natural Resources, Inc. | $5.0M | — (loss-making) | 10.0× | +80.53% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +41.56% (above 0%: growing) | 55.99% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $31.6M | — | — | +79.53% | — | −64.25% | 0.00% | 0.00% |