Friday 6 November 2026
Export LGO’s income statement to Excel — free account
Largo Inc.
LGO Basic Materials Other Industrial Metals & Mining
Largo Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $109.9 million, down 12.0% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +68.5%
- EPS
- −133.3%
- Free cash flow
- −714.6%
- Total debt
- +20.2%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.32
0.01
−3.03%
Follow LGO
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 61 | 129 | 402 | 104 | 122 | 198 | 229 | 199 | 125 | 110 | 127 | +6.7% | 156 | 179 | 204 | +22.9% | |
| Gross margin, % | (39.32) | 28.21 | 73.97 | 10.41 | 27.32 | 32.92 | 25.97 | 12.04 | (16.73) | (20.71) | (12.25) | +18.6 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (42) | (7) | 249 | (23) | 8 | 32 | 4 | (35) | (71) | (52) | (54) | +2.3% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (68.48) | (5.39) | 61.88 | (22.65) | 6.35 | 16.02 | 1.76 | (17.64) | (57.03) | (47.03) | (42.11) | +21.4 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (42) | (8) | 244 | (27) | 7 | 23 | (2) | (32) | (51) | (69) | (81) | +5.6% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.16 | 0.28 | 0.77 | 1.94 | 2.16 | 3.10 | 3.56 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 1.23 | +29.5% | |||||
| Earnings | (0.11) | (0.02) | 0.47 | (0.50) | 0.12 | 0.35 | (0.03) | (0.51) | (0.78) | (1.01) | (1.07) | +27.9% | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.03) | 0.10 | 0.52 | 1.96 | (1.06) | 0.62 | 0.05 | 0.33 | 0.17 | (0.15) | (0.27) | +19.2% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.03) | (0.03) | (0.03) | (0.71) | (0.32) | (0.43) | (0.93) | (0.98) | (0.66) | (0.40) | (0.24) | +33.3% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.06) | 0.06 | 0.49 | 1.25 | (1.38) | 0.19 | (0.88) | (0.65) | (0.48) | (0.56) | (0.52) | +27.7% | ||||||
| Book value | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.58 | 5.09 | 4.38 | 4.15 | 4.26 | 3.99 | 2.67 | 2.01 | 1.35 | +50.0% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 387 | 468 | 522 | 53 | 56 | 64 | 64 | 64 | 64 | 68 | 81 | (17.6%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 118.73 | 118.73 | 118.73 | 0.00 | 93.56 | 26.46 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 47.6 | |||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 35.26 | 5.12 | 2.99 | 1.53 | 0.73 | 0.88 | 0.58 | 0.26 | 4.7 | ||||||
| P/B | 67.11 | 149.48 | 35.12 | 15.14 | 2.52 | 2.23 | 1.27 | 0.57 | 0.64 | 0.47 | 0.24 | 27.5 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 36.05 | 5.74 | 2.65 | 1.47 | 0.93 | 1.44 | 1.55 | 1.19 | 5.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 62.87 | (9.00) | 42.48 | (5.94) | (4.44) | (5.75) | (4.50) | (2.84) | 7.6 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (12) | 45 | 272 | 105 | (60) | 40 | 3 | 21 | 11 | (10) | (28) | (1.8%) | |||||
| Capex | (12) | (15) | (15) | (38) | (18) | (27) | (60) | (63) | (42) | (27) | (25) | +9.9% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (24) | 30 | 257 | 67 | (78) | 12 | (57) | (42) | (31) | (38) | (53) | +5.2% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (47) | (26) | 104 | 78 | 93 | 118 | 115 | 95 | (21) | (76) | (79) | +5.5% | |||||
| Net debt | 206 | 140 | (69) | (128) | (54) | (67) | (13) | 32 | 70 | 97 | 109 | (8.1%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 20 | 57 | 303 | 272 | 247 | 266 | 275 | 256 | 171 | 137 | 139 | +23.6% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (14.90) | (2.90) | 68.38 | (6.88) | 2.06 | 7.38 | (0.43) | (8.23) | (14.23) | (21.50) | (23.90) | (6.6) pt | |||||
| ROIC | (9.43) | 8.23 | 74.28 | (3.76) | 5.51 | 10.04 | 0.70 | (4.86) | (12.89) | (12.52) | (10.28) | (3.1) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (105.36) | (20.70) | 135.29 | (9.38) | 2.60 | 8.80 | (0.54) | (11.44) | (23.34) | (44.52) | (53.17) | +60.8 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | 1,232 | — | 436 | 478 | 479 | 533 | 500 | 500 | — | (12.1%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0.41 | 0.48 | 0.37 | 0.25 | 0.22 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Largo Inc. vs peers in Other Industrial Metals & Mining (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| USGO U.S. GoldMining Inc. | $69.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −294.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ATLX Atlas Lithium Corporation | $50.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −33.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −38.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | 97.29% | 0.00% | Compare |
| WWR Westwater Resources, Inc. | $48.8M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +23.54% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ELBM Electra Battery Materials Corporation | $43.7M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −57.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| XPL Solitario Resources Corp. | $43.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +104.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −71.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| NEXM NexMetals Mining Corp. | $42.8M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +48.49% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| LGO Largo Inc. | $37.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +68.47% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −714.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | (9.16%) | (21.67%) | |
| OMEX Odyssey Marine Exploration, Inc. | $26.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +78.52% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −185.97% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (4,006.24%) | Compare |
| FNUC Snow Lake Resources Ltd. | $23.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −129.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $43.6M | — | — | +78.52% | — | −64.25% | 0.00% | 0.00% |