Friday 6 November 2026
Export ELAN’s income statement to Excel — free account
Elanco Animal Health Incorporated
ELAN Healthcare Drug Manufacturers Specialty & Generic
Elanco Animal Health Incorporated’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $4.7 billion, up 6.22% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +10.2%
- EPS
- +450.0%
- Free cash flow
- +35.6%
- Total debt
- −6.91%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
23.74
1.57
−6.20%
Follow ELAN
Alert me
Elanco Animal Health Incorporated (ELAN) revenue by segment, product and region
Where the money comes from and where it goes
| Farm Animal: | 1,855 | 60.40% |
|---|---|---|
| Pet Health | 1,136 | 36.99% |
| Contract Manufacturing | 80 | 2.61% |
| Gross margin | 52.13% | |
| Operating margin | 6.02% | |
| Pre-tax margin | 2.54% |
Revenue by product or service $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pet Health | 2,300 48.78% | 2,143 48.28% | 2,104 47.63% | 2,138 48.47% | 2,350 49.33% | 1,356 41.46% | 1,136 36.99% | — | — | — |
| Cattle | 1,125 23.86% | 1,007 22.69% | 949 21.49% | 944 21.40% | 980 20.57% | — | — | — | — | — |
| Poultry | 858 18.20% | 796 17.93% | 765 17.32% | 716 16.23% | 744 15.62% | — | — | — | — | — |
| Swine | 379 8.04% | 366 8.25% | 382 8.65% | 384 8.71% | 464 9.74% | — | — | — | — | — |
| Contract Manufacturing | 53 1.12% | 46 1.04% | 42 0.95% | 54 1.22% | 82 1.72% | 80 2.45% | 80 2.61% | 94 3.06% | 144 4.98% | 90 3.07% |
| Aqua | 0 0.00% | 81 1.82% | 175 3.96% | 175 3.97% | 144 3.02% | — | — | — | — | — |
| Farm Animal Ruminants And Swine | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,174 38.28% | 1,175 40.67% | 1,309 44.94% |
| Pet Health Disease Prevention | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 805 26.24% | 660 22.85% | 628 21.57% |
| Farm Animal Future Protein And Health | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 711 23.19% | 649 22.47% | 631 21.65% |
| Pet Health Therapeutics | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 283 9.23% | 261 9.03% | 256 8.77% |
| Farm Animal: | 2,362 | 2,250 | 2,271 | 2,219 | 2,332 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue | 4,715 | 4,439 | 4,417 | 4,411 | 4,764 | 3,271 | 3,071 | 3,067 | 2,889 | 2,914 |
Revenue by segment $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reportable Segment | 4,715 100.00% | 4,439 100.00% | 4,417 100.00% | 4,411 100.00% |
| Revenue | 4,715 | 4,439 | 4,417 | 4,411 |
Gross profit by segment $m, and margin
Revenue by region $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| International | 2,481 52.62% | 2,403 54.13% | 2,434 55.11% | 2,446 55.45% | 2,640 55.42% | 1,796 54.91% | 1,546 50.34% | 1,584 51.64% | 1,516 52.47% | 1,552 53.27% |
| United States | 2,234 47.38% | 2,036 45.87% | 1,983 44.89% | 1,965 44.55% | 2,124 44.58% | 1,475 45.09% | 1,525 49.66% | 1,483 48.36% | 1,373 47.53% | 1,362 46.73% |
| Revenue | 4,715 | 4,439 | 4,417 | 4,411 | 4,764 | 3,271 | 3,071 | 3,067 | 2,889 | 2,914 |
Operating figures as reported in each quarter’s results release or filing
| Figure | Quarter | Latest | A year before | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Credelio Quattro penetration of U.S. clinic base | Q3 FY2026 | 55.0% | — | — |
| Farm animal price contribution | Q3 FY2026 | 3.00% | — | — |
| Pet health price contribution | Q3 FY2026 | 5.00% | 9.00% | — |
| Pet health volume growth | Q3 FY2026 | 9.00% | 9.00% | — |