Friday 6 November 2026
Export DOV’s income statement to Excel — free account
Dover Corporation
DOV Industrials Specialty Industrial Machinery
Dover Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $8.1 billion, up 4.48% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +7.51%
- EPS
- +12.7%
- Free cash flow
- +3.58%
- Total debt
- +22.3%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
203.32
9.34
−4.39%
Follow DOV
Alert me
Dover Corporation (DOV) revenue by segment, product and region
Where the money comes from and where it goes
| Pumps & Process Solutions | 2,149 | 26.55% |
|---|---|---|
| Clean Energy & Fueling | 2,131 | 26.33% |
| Climate & Sustainability Technologies | 1,560 | 19.27% |
| Imaging & Identification | 1,173 | 14.50% |
| Engineered Products | 1,086 | 13.42% |
| Gross margin | 39.77% | |
| Operating margin | 16.97% | |
| Pre-tax margin | 16.98% |
Revenue by segment $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | FY2015 | FY2014 | FY2013 | FY2012 | FY2011 | FY2010 | FY2009 | FY2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pumps & Process Solutions | 2,149 26.55% | 1,895 24.46% | 1,756 22.85% | 1,728 22.03% | 1,709 21.61% | 1,324 19.81% | 1,339 18.76% | 1,332 19.05% | 1,217 17.85% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Clean Energy & Fueling | 2,131 26.33% | 1,937 25.00% | 1,788 23.27% | 1,879 23.95% | 1,648 20.84% | 1,476 22.09% | 1,620 22.70% | 1,466 20.96% | 1,338 19.62% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Climate & Sustainability Technologies | 1,560 19.27% | 1,580 20.39% | 1,779 23.15% | 1,738 22.15% | 1,608 20.34% | 1,316 19.69% | 1,397 19.57% | 1,453 20.78% | 1,599 23.44% | 1,620 26.81% | 1,731 24.89% | 1,921 24.78% | 1,888 26.38% | 1,608 24.26% | — | — | — | — |
| Imaging & Identification | 1,173 14.50% | 1,137 14.68% | 1,117 14.53% | 1,124 14.33% | 1,163 14.71% | 1,038 15.53% | 1,084 15.20% | 1,110 15.87% | 1,041 15.26% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Engineered Products | 1,086 13.42% | 1,202 15.52% | 1,251 16.28% | 1,380 17.59% | 1,781 22.52% | 1,531 22.91% | 1,698 23.79% | 1,633 23.36% | 1,627 23.85% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Intersegment Eliminations | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2) (0.02%) | (1) (0.01%) | (1) (0.01%) | (2) (0.03%) | (1) (0.02%) | 0 (0.01%) | (1) (0.01%) | 0 0.00% | (2) (0.04%) | — |
| Engineered Systems | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2,447 40.49% | 2,343 33.68% | 2,386 30.78% | 2,178 30.44% | 2,144 32.35% | 3,101 42.08% | 2,786 45.61% | 2,299 43.01% | — |
| Fluids | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,977 32.72% | 1,399 20.12% | 1,431 18.45% | 1,237 17.29% | 1,088 16.41% | — | — | — | — |
| Energy | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,484 21.33% | 2,017 26.02% | 1,854 25.91% | 1,788 26.99% | 1,901 25.79% | 1,304 21.34% | 998 18.68% | — |
| Communication Technologies | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,360 18.46% | 1,076 17.61% | 916 17.14% | — |
| Printing and Identification | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,008 13.68% | 944 15.45% | 1,133 21.21% | — |
| Segment Two | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2,460 32.49% |
| Segment Four | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2,010 26.56% |
| Segment Three | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,714 22.65% |
| Segment One | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,396 18.45% |
| Segment Five | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (11) (0.15%) |
| Revenue | 8,093 | 7,746 | 7,684 | 7,844 | 7,907 | 6,684 | 7,136 | 6,992 | 6,821 | 6,043 | 6,956 | 7,753 | 7,155 | 6,627 | 7,369 | 6,110 | 5,344 | 7,569 |
Revenue by region $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | FY2015 | FY2014 | FY2013 | FY2012 | FY2011 | FY2010 | FY2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED STATES | 4,400 54.38% | 4,201 54.24% | 3,971 51.67% | 4,197 53.51% | 4,306 54.46% | 3,677 55.02% | 3,806 53.33% | 3,620 51.77% | 3,654 53.57% | 3,351 55.46% | 4,270 61.38% | 4,618 59.56% | 4,202 58.73% | 3,978 60.03% | 3,923 53.24% | 3,356 54.93% | 2,878 53.85% |
| Europe | 1,769 21.86% | 1,676 21.64% | 1,757 22.86% | 1,792 22.84% | 1,797 22.73% | 1,483 22.18% | 1,572 22.03% | 1,573 22.49% | 1,477 21.65% | 1,241 20.54% | 1,059 15.23% | 1,252 16.14% | 1,112 15.55% | 1,082 16.33% | 1,247 16.92% | 1,117 18.28% | 1,075 20.11% |
| Asia | 900 11.12% | 833 10.75% | 924 12.02% | 939 11.97% | 901 11.40% | 745 11.15% | 863 12.09% | 867 12.40% | 755 11.07% | 658 10.90% | 627 9.01% | 687 8.86% | 608 8.50% | 574 8.66% | 1,162 15.77% | 837 13.70% | — |
| Other Americas | 708 8.74% | 730 9.42% | 671 8.73% | 654 8.33% | 613 7.75% | 535 8.01% | 626 8.77% | 631 9.03% | 622 9.12% | 517 8.55% | 638 9.16% | 795 10.25% | 804 11.23% | 744 11.23% | 771 10.47% | 625 10.23% | 439 8.22% |
| Other | 316 3.90% | 306 3.95% | 362 4.71% | 262 3.35% | 290 3.67% | 244 3.65% | 270 3.78% | 301 4.31% | 313 4.60% | 275 4.56% | 363 5.21% | 402 5.18% | 429 5.99% | 248 3.75% | 266 3.60% | 176 2.87% | 183 3.43% |
| Total Asia | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 769 14.40% |
| Revenue | 8,093 | 7,746 | 7,684 | 7,844 | 7,907 | 6,684 | 7,136 | 6,992 | 6,821 | 6,043 | 6,956 | 7,753 | 7,155 | 6,627 | 7,369 | 6,110 | 5,344 |
Operating figures as reported in each quarter’s results release or filing
| Figure | Quarter | Latest | A year before | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clean Energy & Fueling bookings | Q3 FY2026 | $592.6M | $509.6M | +16.30% |
| Climate & Sustainability Technologies bookings | Q3 FY2026 | $594.1M | $415.1M | +43.11% |
| Engineered Products bookings | Q2 FY2026 | $277.1M | — | — |
| Imaging & Identification bookings | Q3 FY2026 | $292.9M | $292.2M | +0.23% |
| Pumps & Process Solutions bookings | Q3 FY2026 | $557.2M | $511.0M | +9.05% |
| Remaining performance obligations | Q3 FY2026 | $348.3M | $333.3M | +4.52% |
| Total consolidated bookings | Q3 FY2026 | $2.3B | $2.0B | +15.52% |