Friday 6 November 2026
Export DINO’s income statement to Excel — free account
HF Sinclair Corporation
DINO Energy Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
- Revenue
- +49.7%
- EPS
- +429.3%
- Free cash flow
- +138.4%
- Total debt
- +0.22%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
98.54
6.03
−5.77%
Follow DINO
Alert me
HF Sinclair Corporation (DINO) revenue by segment, product and region
Where the money comes from and where it goes
| Refining | 20,536 | 76.43% |
|---|---|---|
| Marketing | 3,142 | 11.69% |
| Lubricants & Specialties | 2,519 | 9.38% |
| Renewables | 551 | 2.05% |
| Midstream | 121 | 0.45% |
| Gross margin | 19.01% | |
| Operating margin | 3.45% | |
| Pre-tax margin | 2.72% |
Revenue by product or service $m
| Line | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Transportation fuels | — | 24,582 76.91% | 30,251 79.18% | 13,415 72.95% | 7,826 69.97% |
| Lubricants and specialty products | — | 2,521 7.89% | 2,826 7.40% | 2,322 12.63% | 1,657 14.82% |
| Asphalt, fuel oil and other products | — | 2,167 6.78% | 2,148 5.62% | 949 5.16% | 672 6.01% |
| Excess crude oil revenues | — | 2,147 6.72% | 2,342 6.13% | 1,548 8.42% | 884 7.91% |
| Other revenues | — | 429 1.34% | 529 1.38% | 52 0.29% | 46 0.41% |
| Transportation and logistics services | — | 118 0.37% | 109 0.29% | 104 0.56% | 98 0.88% |
| Renewable Diesel | — | — | — | 0 0.00% | 0 0.00% |
| Other, not broken out | 1,984 6.94% | — | — | — | — |
| Total refined product revenues | — | 29,270 | 35,225 | 16,685 | 10,155 |
| Revenue | 28,580 | 31,964 | 38,205 | 18,389 | 11,184 |
Revenue by segment $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Refining | 20,536 76.43% | 21,701 75.93% | 24,157 75.58% | 30,380 79.52% | 16,359 88.96% | 9,539 85.30% |
| Marketing | 3,142 11.69% | 3,428 11.99% | 4,146 12.97% | 3,912 10.24% | 0 0.00% | 0 0.00% |
| Lubricants & Specialties | 2,519 9.38% | 2,700 9.45% | 2,762 8.64% | 3,150 8.24% | 2,561 13.92% | 1,803 16.12% |
| Renewables | 551 2.05% | 644 2.25% | 781 2.44% | 654 1.71% | 0 0.00% | 0 0.00% |
| Midstream | 121 0.45% | 107 0.37% | 118 0.37% | 109 0.29% | 104 0.56% | 498 4.45% |
| Eliminations | — | — | — | — | (634) (3.45%) | (657) (5.87%) |
| Revenue | 26,869 | 28,580 | 31,964 | 38,205 | 18,389 | 11,184 |
Operating income by segment $m, and margin
Operating figures as reported in each quarter’s results release or filing
| Figure | Quarter | Latest | A year before | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Affiliates—crude pipelines | Q3 FY2026 | 474.5K | 464.3K | +2.19% |
| Affiliates—intermediate pipelines | Q3 FY2026 | 133.4K | 139.9K | −4.62% |
| Affiliates pipeline volumes | Q3 FY2026 | 751.0K | 745.8K | +0.69% |
| Affiliates—refined product pipelines | Q3 FY2026 | 143.1K | 141.6K | +1.02% |
| Crude charge | Q3 FY2026 | 614.1K | 639.1K | −3.91% |
| Mid-Continent crude charge | Q3 FY2026 | 250.3K | 280.2K | −10.67% |
| Mid-Continent refinery throughput | Q3 FY2026 | 268.8K | 296.2K | −9.25% |
| Mid-Continent refinery utilization | Q3 FY2026 | 96.3% | 107.8% | — |
| Mid-Continent sales of produced refined products | Q3 FY2026 | 243.5K | 281.0K | −13.35% |
| Number of branded sites at period end | Q3 FY2026 | 1.9K | 1.7K | +8.62% |
| Refinery throughput | Q3 FY2026 | 660.0K | 681.1K | −3.10% |
| Refinery utilization | Q3 FY2026 | 90.6% | 94.3% | — |
| Renewables sales volumes | Q3 FY2026 | 63.2M | 57.2M | +10.56% |
| Sales of produced products | Q3 FY2026 | 30.2K | 32.0K | −5.68% |
| Sales of produced refined products | Q3 FY2026 | 643.5K | 661.1K | −2.66% |
| Sales volumes | Q3 FY2026 | 420.2M | 360.5M | +16.56% |
| West crude charge | Q3 FY2026 | 363.7K | 358.8K | +1.37% |
| West refinery throughput | Q3 FY2026 | 391.2K | 384.9K | +1.64% |
| West refinery utilization | Q3 FY2026 | 87.0% | 85.8% | — |
| West sales of produced refined products | Q3 FY2026 | 400.0K | 380.1K | +5.24% |