Friday 6 November 2026
Export DHR’s income statement to Excel — free account
Danaher Corporation
DHR Healthcare Diagnostics & Research
Danaher Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $24.6 billion, up 2.90% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +8.28%
- EPS
- +36.7%
- Free cash flow
- +19.1%
- Total debt
- +44.9%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
227.87
1.53
+0.68%
Follow DHR
Alert me
Danaher Corporation (DHR) revenue by segment, product and region
Where the money comes from and where it goes
| Diagnostics | 9,941 | 40.46% |
|---|---|---|
| Life Sciences | 7,334 | 29.85% |
| Biotechnology | 7,293 | 29.68% |
| Gross margin | 59.11% | |
| Operating margin | 19.09% | |
| Pre-tax margin | 17.23% |
Revenue by product or service $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | FY2015 | FY2014 | FY2013 | FY2012 | FY2011 | FY2010 | FY2009 | FY2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Recurring revenue | 20,127 81.92% | 19,366 81.11% | 18,682 78.20% | 20,876 78.35% | 19,135 77.15% | 15,978 71.70% | 12,307 68.71% | 11,684 68.53% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nonrecurring revenue | 4,441 18.08% | 4,509 18.89% | 5,208 21.80% | 5,767 21.65% | 5,667 22.85% | 6,306 28.30% | 5,604 31.29% | 5,365 31.47% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dental products | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2,785 16.50% | 2,737 18.96% | 2,193 17.04% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Medical And Dental Products | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8,958 49.00% | 8,509 46.60% | 6,654 41.35% | 4,123 32.85% | 3,142 29.88% | 3,277 25.81% |
| Motion And Industrial Automation Controls | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,559 8.53% | 1,592 8.72% | 1,677 10.42% | 1,518 12.09% | 1,107 10.53% | 1,721 13.55% |
| All Other Products | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 771 4.22% | 748 4.10% | 677 4.21% | 294 2.34% | — | — |
| Mechanics And Related Hand Tools | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 591 4.71% | 844 8.02% | 891 7.02% |
| All Other | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 153 1.45% | 315 2.48% |
| Aerospace And Defense | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 126 1.20% | 696 5.48% |
| Also reported: a second breakdown of the same revenue | ||||||||||||||||||
| Research and medical products | — | — | — | — | — | 17,979 80.68% | 13,512 75.44% | 12,686 74.41% | 11,512 74.18% | 10,367 61.41% | 8,111 56.19% | 7,095 55.14% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Analytical And Physical Instrumentation | — | — | — | — | — | 2,443 10.96% | 2,464 13.76% | 2,437 14.29% | 2,233 14.39% | 2,089 12.37% | 2,014 13.96% | 1,968 15.29% | 5,444 29.77% | 6,001 32.86% | 5,921 36.80% | 5,206 41.48% | 4,365 41.50% | 4,925 38.79% |
| Product Identification | — | — | — | — | — | 1,862 8.36% | 1,935 10.80% | 1,926 11.30% | 1,774 11.43% | 1,641 9.72% | 1,572 10.89% | 1,611 12.52% | 1,552 8.49% | 1,410 7.72% | 1,162 7.22% | 818 6.52% | 780 7.42% | 872 6.87% |
| Total Sales By Major Product Group | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10,517 | 12,698 |
| Revenue | 24,568 | 23,875 | 23,890 | 26,643 | 24,802 | 22,284 | 17,911 | 17,049 | 15,519 | 16,882 | 14,434 | 12,867 | 18,283 | 18,260 | 16,091 | 12,550 | 10,517 | 12,697 |
Revenue by segment $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | FY2015 | FY2013 | FY2012 | FY2011 | FY2010 | FY2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diagnostics | 9,941 40.46% | 9,787 40.99% | 9,577 40.09% | 10,849 40.72% | 9,844 39.69% | 7,403 33.22% | 6,561 36.63% | 6,258 36.71% | 5,840 37.63% | 5,038 29.84% | 4,833 33.48% | — | — | — | — | — |
| Life Sciences | 7,334 29.85% | 7,329 30.70% | 7,141 29.89% | 7,036 26.41% | 6,388 25.76% | 5,300 23.78% | 6,951 38.81% | 6,471 37.96% | 5,710 36.79% | 5,366 31.78% | 3,315 22.96% | — | — | — | — | — |
| Biotechnology | 7,293 29.68% | 6,759 28.31% | 7,172 30.02% | 8,758 32.87% | 8,570 34.55% | 5,276 23.68% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Environmental & Applied Solutions | — | — | — | — | — | 4,305 19.32% | 4,399 24.56% | 4,320 25.34% | 3,969 25.57% | 3,693 21.87% | 3,550 24.59% | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dental / Envista | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2,785 16.50% | 2,737 18.96% | 2,095 11.46% | 2,023 11.08% | 2,011 12.50% | 1,825 14.54% | 1,657 15.76% |
| Life Sciences And Diagnostics | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6,856 37.50% | 6,485 35.51% | 4,627 28.76% | 2,298 18.31% | 1,485 14.12% |
| Industrial Technologies | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3,433 18.77% | 3,308 18.12% | 3,121 19.40% | 2,541 20.24% | 2,127 20.22% |
| Environmental | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3,317 18.14% | 3,064 16.78% | 2,940 18.27% | 2,738 21.82% | 2,419 23.00% |
| Test And Measurement | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2,582 14.12% | 3,381 18.52% | 3,391 21.07% | 2,833 22.57% | 2,221 21.12% |
| Businesses Contributed To Apex Joint Venture | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 316 2.51% | 608 5.78% |
| Revenue | 24,568 | 23,875 | 23,890 | 26,643 | 24,802 | 22,284 | 17,911 | 17,049 | 15,519 | 16,882 | 14,434 | 18,283 | 18,260 | 16,091 | 12,550 | 10,517 |
Operating income by segment $m, and margin
Revenue by region $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2012 | FY2011 | FY2010 | FY2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North America | 10,356 42.15% | 10,295 43.12% | 9,961 41.70% | 11,730 44.03% | 9,798 39.50% | 9,011 40.44% | 7,012 39.15% | 6,470 37.95% | — | — | — | — |
| High-growth markets | 7,022 28.58% | 6,870 28.77% | 7,191 30.10% | 7,709 28.93% | 7,770 31.33% | 6,651 29.85% | 5,730 31.99% | 5,443 31.93% | — | — | — | — |
| Western Europe | 5,938 24.17% | 5,457 22.86% | 5,468 22.89% | 5,859 21.99% | 5,877 23.70% | 5,323 23.89% | 4,057 22.65% | 4,061 23.82% | — | — | — | — |
| Other developed markets | 1,252 5.10% | 1,253 5.25% | 1,270 5.32% | 1,345 5.05% | 1,357 5.47% | 1,299 5.83% | 1,112 6.21% | 1,075 6.31% | — | — | — | — |
| All Other Countries | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7,896 43.24% | — | — | — |
| United States | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7,810 42.77% | 6,788 42.19% | 5,703 45.44% | 4,964 47.20% |
| China | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,444 7.91% | 1,133 7.04% | 749 5.97% | 562 5.34% |
| Delaware | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,111 6.09% | 1,189 7.39% | 929 7.40% | 802 7.63% |
| Other Segments | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6,171 38.35% | 4,566 36.38% | 3,779 35.93% |
| Japan | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 809 5.03% | 603 4.80% | 410 3.90% |
| Revenue | 24,568 | 23,875 | 23,890 | 26,643 | 24,802 | 22,284 | 17,911 | 17,049 | 18,260 | 16,091 | 12,550 | 10,517 |
Operating figures as reported in each quarter’s results release or filing
| Figure | Quarter | Latest | A year before | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Remaining performance obligations | Q3 FY2026 | $7.4B | $4.9B | +51.02% |