Friday 6 November 2026
Export CTKB’s income statement to Excel — free account
Cytek Biosciences, Inc.
CTKB Healthcare Medical Devices
Cytek Biosciences, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $201.5 million, up 0.52% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +1.79%
- EPS
- −25.0%
- Free cash flow
- −30.3%
- Total debt
- −84.9%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
5.83
0.43
+7.96%
Follow CTKB
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 58 | 93 | 128 | 164 | 193 | 200 | 201 | 208 | +23.1% | 209 | 223 | 245 | +6.7% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 49.54 | 55.70 | 61.86 | 61.56 | 56.69 | 55.43 | 51.84 | 54.75 | +2.3 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (16) | 14 | 6 | 1 | (16) | (6) | (30) | (40) | +10.6% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | (28.15) | 15.54 | 4.64 | 0.77 | (8.14) | (2.84) | (14.81) | (19.24) | +13.3 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | (17) | 19 | 3 | 2 | (12) | (6) | (67) | (81) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.44 | 3.19 | 1.67 | 1.22 | 1.43 | 1.53 | 1.58 | 1.59 | +23.9% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (0.13) | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.02 | (0.09) | (0.05) | (0.52) | (0.63) | +26.0% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (0.10) | 0.52 | 0.06 | (0.09) | 0.04 | 0.19 | (0.04) | (0.05) | (15.9%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.05) | (0.06) | (0.07) | (0.04) | (0.03) | (0.03) | (0.05) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (0.10) | 0.47 | 0.00 | (0.16) | 0.00 | 0.17 | (0.07) | (0.10) | (6.9%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 0.25 | 6.12 | 5.28 | 3.16 | 2.91 | 3.03 | 2.68 | 2.47 | +48.7% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 133 | 29 | 77 | 135 | 135 | 131 | 128 | 129 | (0.7%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 36.38 | 36.38 | 5,100.00 | 541.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 816.3 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 6.05 | 6.05 | 9.79 | 8.30 | 6.22 | 4.23 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 6.3 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.09 | 3.20 | 3.05 | 2.14 | 1.89 | 2.20 | 1.9 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 4.43 | 4.43 | 6.94 | 6.21 | 4.86 | 2.85 | 1.91 | 2.17 | 4.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | 46.54 | 46.54 | 3,337.63 | (46.38) | 2,510.34 | 26.02 | (44.54) | (33.75) | 839.4 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | (14) | 15 | 5 | (12) | 5 | 25 | (5) | (7) | (16.4%) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (1) | (2) | (4) | (10) | (5) | (3) | (4) | (7) | +26.2% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (14) | 14 | 0 | (22) | 0 | 22 | (9) | (13) | (7.5%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 47 | 182 | 399 | 405 | 336 | 329 | 314 | 294 | +37.4% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | (30) | (166) | (365) | (342) | (261) | (277) | (261) | (256) | +43.2% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 33 | 178 | 405 | 426 | 393 | 396 | 342 | 321 | +47.7% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | (47.41) | 2.21 | 0.00 | 0.52 | (2.40) | (1.21) | (13.85) | (17.26) | +33.6 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 70.14 | 14.04 | (1.35) | (13.19) | (10.79) | (31.26) | (42.08) | (31.3) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 58.30 | (11.14) | 0.00 | 0.62 | (2.97) | (1.53) | (18.05) | (23.20) | (76.3) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 502 | 583 | 676 | 648 | 702 | — | +8.7% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 0.31 | 0.29 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 4 Nov 2026
Cytek Biosciences, Inc. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BVS Bioventus Inc. | $899.9M | 12.3× | 17.2× | +2.73% (above 0%: growing) | +100.60% (above 0%: growing) | −31.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | 68.19% | 6.81% | Compare |
| BBNX Beta Bionics, Inc. | $842.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +30.28% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −45.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.26% | (74.94%) | Compare |
| KIDS OrthoPediatrics Corp. | $841.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +18.63% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +146.64% (above 0%: growing) | 74.28% | (5.81%) | Compare |
| VREX VAREX IMAGING | $783.0M | 34.8× | 39.2× | +3.69% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +757.14% (above 0%: growing) | 36.44% | 10.83% | Compare |
| INMD InMode Ltd. | $771.1M | 10.7× | 11.8× | −0.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | −30.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | −12.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | 74.82% | 12.82% | Compare |
| PACB Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. | $755.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +5.52% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −101.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | 33.21% | (91.22%) | Compare |
| CTKB Cytek Biosciences, Inc. | $701.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1.79% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −30.25% (below 0%: shrinking) | 58.63% | (15.82%) | |
| TCMD Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. | $590.7M | 25.2× | 20.6× | +7.12% (above 0%: growing) | −14.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | +23.84% (above 0%: growing) | 76.74% | 10.44% | Compare |
| AVR Anteris Technologies Global Corp. | $544.0M | — (loss-making) | — | +63.27% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −6.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | 76.91% | (3,072.05%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $777.1M | 18.7× | 18.9× | +6.32% | −14.49% | −9.73% | 71.24% | 0.50% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 28 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 5.12m | 3.64m | 26.92 |
| 2024 | 6.08m | 4.40m | 34.59 |
| 2023 | 4.94m | 3.72m | 48.61 |
| 2022 | 3.91m | 1.93m | 54.42 |
| 2021 | 4.82m | (130.46k) | 86.99 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
10.36%
Entities affiliated with BlackRock, Inc.
12.80%
Entities affiliated with The Vanguard Group
6.01%
Entities affiliated with Topline Capital Partners, LP
5.25%
Wenbin Jiang, Ph.D.
5.19%
Entities affiliated with Hillhouse Investment Management, Ltd.
5.15%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement