Saturday 17 October 2026
Export CNTN’s income statement to Excel — free account
Canton Strategic Holdings, Inc.
CNTN Healthcare Biotechnology
In the quarter to June 2026, EPS grew 85.9% and free cash flow fell 600.4%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
1.70
0.17
−9.09%
Follow CNTN
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | 113.63 | 6.45 | 1.84 | 0.95 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,590.00 | 993.75 | 8.42 | 9.08 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (2) | (2) | (2) | (8) | (9) | (12) | (42) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | (2) | (2) | (2) | (8) | (9) | (12) | (36) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (3.70) | (142.75) | (130.10) | (281.11) | (107.05) | (9.41) | (1.12) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (1.71) | (63.81) | (63.89) | (217.15) | (83.91) | (8.41) | (0.50) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (2.42) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (1.71) | (63.81) | (63.89) | (217.15) | (83.91) | (8.41) | (2.92) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | (3.94) | (219.97) | (275.58) | 183.57 | 104.96 | 1.01 | 12.42 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | (1) | (7) | (7) | (11) | (16) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (78) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | (1) | (7) | (7) | (11) | (94) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | (1) | (2) | (4) | 6 | 9 | 1 | 14 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | (7) | (11) | (4) | (17) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | (2) | (4) | (5) | 6 | 9 | 1 | 398 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | (7,459.66) | (1,440.21) | (481.53) | (231.82) | (105.69) | (166.32) | (13.74) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (3.30) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 57.14 | 90.54 | 52.52 | (1,973.27) | (127.01) | (233.70) | (17.99) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Canton Strategic Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MDWD MediWound Ltd. | $157.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −45.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −49.90% (below 0%: shrinking) | 10.90% | (305.89%) | Compare |
| NBP NovaBridge Biosciences | $149.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −88.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +34.25% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CNTN Canton Strategic Holdings, Inc. | $149.0M | 9.0× | — | — | n/m | −600.39% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (80.37%) | |
| CDXS Codexis, Inc. | $148.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −2.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +48.60% (above 0%: growing) | 76.45% | (75.29%) | Compare |
| MENS Jyong Biotech Ltd. | $147.0M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| MSLE Satellos Bioscience Inc. | $145.1M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −65.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | 99.26% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MOLN Molecular Partners AG Sponsored ADR | $143.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −98.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +23.77% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| TARA Protara Therapeutics, Inc. | $141.8M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −28.10% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ALXO ALX Oncology Holdings Inc. | $138.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +31.65% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $146.1M | — | — | −88.54% | — | +23.77% | 10.90% | 0.00% |
Canton Strategic Holdings, Inc. (CNTN) key facts
- Canton Strategic Holdings, Inc. (CNTN) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, CNTN traded at $1.70, a market capitalization of $149.0 million.
- Return on equity was −18.0% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
Canton Strategic Holdings, Inc. (CNTN) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.