Friday 6 November 2026
Export CNCK’s income statement to Excel — free account
Coincheck Group N.V.
CNCK Financial Capital Markets
Coincheck Group N.V.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $3.2 billion, up 25.3% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- +24.3%
- EPS
- +42.9%
- Free cash flow
- −299.2%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
1.27
0.00
0.00%
Follow CNCK
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to March
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2,530 | 3,170 | 3,310 | +25.3% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.52 | 2.72 | 2.60 | (0.8) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | 5 | — | (88) | (6) | (5) | +103.4% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | (3.48) | (0.18) | (0.14) | (0.2) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 4 | — | (88) | (6) | (5) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 20.27 | 23.38 | 19.49 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | (0.03) | 0.44 | 0.62 | — | (0.77) | (0.08) | (0.06) | +22.6% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | (0.14) | (0.14) | (0.33) | — | (0.10) | (0.03) | (0.10) | (26.3%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | (0.04) | (0.05) | (0.04) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (0.14) | (0.14) | (0.33) | — | (0.14) | (0.08) | (0.14) | (10.7%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | (2.04) | (1.78) | (2.19) | — | 0.57 | 1.06 | 1.15 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 6 | 7 | 7 | — | 125 | 136 | 143 | +88.2% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.0 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8.92 | 1.40 | 1.10 | 5.2 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.04 | — | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (45.68) | (12.91) | — | (29.3) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | (2) | — | (13) | (4) | (17) | +38.7% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | (5) | (7) | (7) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | (2) | — | (17) | (11) | (24) | +68.1% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 1 | (3) | (6) | — | 48 | 48 | 105 | +132.1% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | (1) | 0 | 0 | — | (57) | (62) | (101) | +156.8% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | (12) | (12) | (14) | — | 71 | 144 | 196 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | (0.07) | 1.20 | 2.95 | — | (24.34) | (1.60) | (1.29) | (1.5) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | (28.03) | (7.23) | (7.94) | (7.2) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | (0.16) | (24.48) | (31.41) | — | (334.11) | (11.28) | (7.57) | (11.1) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | — | 191 | 303 | — | +433.1% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | — | 13.25 | 10.46 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Mar 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Coincheck Group N.V. vs peers in Capital Markets (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEMI Gemini Space Station, Inc. | $313.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +36.61% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −6,650.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (169.19%) | Compare |
| BTBT Bit Digital, Inc. | $254.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +25.15% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −100.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.92% | (257.26%) | Compare |
| CNCK Coincheck Group N.V. | $243.6M | — (loss-making) | — | +24.29% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −299.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | 2.55% | (1.20%) | |
| SVIA Silvia, Inc. | $232.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | — | 100.00% | (40,513.51%) | Compare |
| USDE StablecoinX Inc. | $178.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −105.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | 60.26% | (58,278.53%) | Compare |
| FUFU BitFuFu Inc. | $149.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −62.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +92.59% (above 0%: growing) | (2.24%) | (51.24%) | Compare |
| AUC ATIF Holdings Limited | $138.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +275.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −4,494.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 29.15% | Compare |
| DEFT DeFi Technologies Inc. | $133.2M | 5.7× | — | −40.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −24.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (22.78%) | Compare |
| SLNH Soluna Holdings, Inc. | $112.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +144.56% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −124.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | 5.09% | (112.50%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $164.3M | — | — | +30.88% | — | −105.33% | 80.13% | (140.84%) |