Saturday 17 October 2026
Export BURU’s income statement to Excel — free account
Nuburu, Inc.
BURU Industrials Specialty Industrial Machinery
Nuburu, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $152,100.00, down 92.7% from fiscal 2023. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 461.4%, EPS grew 95.6% and free cash flow fell 191.3%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
0.59
0.39
−39.80%
Follow BURU
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | 1,910.00 | 1,736.00 | 1,512.00 | 25.40 | 0.80 | 0.61 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | 2,175.40 | 2,330.00 | 2,060.00 | 2,800.00 | 78.00 | 4.45 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 39 | 46 | 8 | 9 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.00 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | (237.38) | (173.10) | (1,349.97) | 0.00 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | (18) | 18 | (30) | (21) | (35) | (79) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (2,049.24) | (993.07) | (22,692.83) | 0.00 | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | (18) | 18 | (30) | (21) | (35) | (79) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 52.76 | 12.59 | 5.21 | 0.00 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | (2.25) | 2.13 | (1,079.42) | (125.02) | (1,179.64) | (90.00) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | (0.06) | (0.21) | (374.64) | (105.86) | (226.61) | (20.17) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (19.63) | (7.05) | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (0.06) | (0.21) | (394.27) | (112.90) | (226.61) | (20.17) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | (5.82) | (3.42) | (631.30) | (52.24) | (477.65) | (19.03) | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33.85 | 2.69 | 0.18 | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 32.26 | 5.00 | 8.35 | — | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | (4.32) | (0.56) | (0.57) | — | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | (2) | (10) | (18) | (7) | (16) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | — | — | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | (2) | (11) | (19) | (7) | (16) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 2 | (3) | (21) | (5) | (19) | (16) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 7 | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | (2) | 0 | (2) | 5 | 0 | (26) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | (46) | (29) | (17) | (9) | (14) | (15) | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | (10.63) | 5.30 | (16.96) | (174.87) | (393.68) | (252.69) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | (6.03) | (47.46) | 128.83 | 83.21 | 98.08 | 270.66 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2024 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Oct 2026
Charts ten years each
Nuburu, Inc. vs peers in Specialty Industrial Machinery (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVV CVD Equipment Corporation | $27.9M | 2.7× | — (loss-making) | −42.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +86.58% (above 0%: growing) | 16.85% | (79.83%) | Compare |
| VGTK Camber Energy, Inc. | $16.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −6.90% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +82.10% (above 0%: growing) | 25.37% | 0.00% | Compare |
| SPPL SIMPPLE LTD. | $16.7M | — | — | — | — | +67.86% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| CETY Clean Energy Technologies, Inc. | $11.7M | — (loss-making) | — | +57.38% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −8.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | 4.73% | (203.31%) | Compare |
| BURU Nuburu, Inc. | $9.1M | 0.0× | — | +461.39% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −191.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | (72.13%) | (1,109.03%) | |
| XCH XCHG Limited | $7.6M | — | — | — | n/m | — | 46.15% | (10.26%) | Compare |
| JCSE JE Cleantech Holdings Limited | $7.4M | 36.5× | — | −1.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | −66.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | +714.03% (above 0%: growing) | 21.73% | 0.00% | Compare |
| WFF WF Holding Limited | $6.7M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| OPTT Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. | $6.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +44.08% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −46.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | (166.24%) | (885.32%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $9.7M | — | — | −1.34% | — | +74.98% | 19.29% | (45.04%) |
Nuburu, Inc. (BURU) key facts
- Concern: Nuburu, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $152,100.00, down 92.7% from fiscal 2023.
- Nuburu, Inc. (BURU) is a Specialty Industrial Machinery company in the Industrials sector, listed on NYSE American.
- As of October 16, 2026, BURU traded at $0.59, a market capitalization of $9.1 million.
- Return on equity was 270.7% and debt-to-equity 0.09.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −35.93 (distress zone) for fiscal 2024.