Friday 6 November 2026
Export BURU’s income statement to Excel — free account
Nuburu, Inc.
BURU Industrials Specialty Industrial Machinery
Nuburu, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $152,100.00, down 92.7% from fiscal 2023.
- Revenue
- +461.4%
- EPS
- +95.9%
- Free cash flow
- −191.3%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.21
0.02
+10.53%
Follow BURU
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 1 | (67.5%) | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | (237.38) | (173.10) | (1,349.97) | 0.00 | (57.45) | +237.4 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | (18) | 18 | (30) | (21) | (35) | (79) | (56) | +34.6% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (2,049.24) | (993.07) | (22,692.83) | 0.00 | (5,691.63) | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | (18) | 18 | (30) | (21) | (35) | (79) | (56) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 52.76 | 12.59 | 5.21 | 0.00 | 0.20 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | (2.25) | 2.13 | (1,079.42) | (125.02) | (1,179.64) | (90.00) | (54.67) | +109.2% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | (0.06) | (0.21) | (374.64) | (105.86) | (226.61) | (20.17) | (5.44) | +223.3% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (19.63) | (7.05) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.17) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (0.06) | (0.21) | (394.27) | (112.90) | (226.61) | (20.17) | (5.61) | +223.3% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | (5.82) | (3.42) | (631.30) | (52.24) | (477.65) | (19.03) | 2.03 | +26.7% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | (36.9%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,351.21 | 107.27 | 7.36 | — | 1.06 | 488.6 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.10 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,349.63 | 109.58 | 15.53 | — | 0.38 | 491.6 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | (180.62) | (12.22) | (1.05) | — | (0.01) | (64.6) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | (2) | (10) | (18) | (7) | (16) | (27) | +104.0% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | — | — | (1) | +117.9% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | (2) | (11) | (19) | (7) | (16) | (28) | +104.0% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 2 | (3) | (21) | (5) | (19) | (16) | (19) | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | (2) | 0 | (2) | 5 | 0 | (26) | (1) | +62.6% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | (46) | (29) | (17) | (9) | (14) | (15) | 10 | (20.0%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | (10.63) | 5.30 | (16.96) | (174.87) | (393.68) | (252.69) | (163.28) | (242.1) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (161.55) | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | (6.03) | (47.46) | 128.83 | 83.21 | 98.08 | 270.66 | 337.71 | +276.7 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 39 | 46 | 8 | 9 | — | +35.1% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2024 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Nuburu, Inc. vs peers in Specialty Industrial Machinery (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VGTK Viking Global Technologies Inc. | $16.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −6.90% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +82.10% (above 0%: growing) | 25.37% | 0.00% | Compare |
| HUHU HUHUTECH International Group Inc. | $13.0M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| CETY Clean Energy Technologies, Inc. | $10.5M | — (loss-making) | — | +57.38% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −8.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | 4.73% | (203.31%) | Compare |
| JCSE JE Cleantech Holdings Limited | $8.6M | 36.8× | — | −1.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | −66.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | +714.03% (above 0%: growing) | 21.73% | 0.00% | Compare |
| WFF WF Holding Limited | $6.7M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| OPTT Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. | $3.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +44.08% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −46.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | (166.24%) | (885.32%) | Compare |
| BURU Nuburu, Inc. | $2.7M | — (loss-making) | — | +461.39% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −191.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | (72.13%) | (1,109.03%) | |
| LBGJ Li Bang International Corporation Inc. | $1.2M | — | — | — | — | −670.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| NMHI Nature's Miracle Holding Inc. | $1.1M | — (loss-making) | — | −96.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −338.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 6.97% | (2,615.14%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $7.6M | — | — | −1.34% | — | −27.57% | 6.97% | (203.31%) |