Friday 6 November 2026
Export BSX’s income statement to Excel — free account
Boston Scientific Corporation
BSX Healthcare Medical Devices
Boston Scientific Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $20.1 billion, up 19.9% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +1.44%
- EPS
- −21.6%
- Free cash flow
- −25.3%
- Total debt
- +3.04%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
43.09
1.55
−3.47%
Follow BSX
Alert me
Boston Scientific Corporation (BSX) revenue by segment, product and region
Where the money comes from and where it goes
| Cardiovascular | 13,250 | 66.01% |
|---|---|---|
| MedSurg | 6,824 | 33.99% |
| Gross margin | 69.01% | |
| Operating margin | 17.99% | |
| Pre-tax margin | 16.86% |
Revenue by product or service $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interventional Cardiology & Vascular Therapies | 4,639 23.11% | 4,199 25.07% | 3,791 26.62% | 2,228 17.57% | 2,209 18.58% | 1,975 19.92% | — | — | — | — |
| Electrophysiology | 3,325 16.56% | 1,904 11.37% | 800 5.62% | 585 4.61% | 365 3.07% | 287 2.90% | 329 3.06% | 311 3.17% | 278 3.07% | 243 2.90% |
| Endoscopy | 2,916 14.53% | 2,687 16.04% | 2,482 17.43% | 2,221 17.51% | 2,141 18.01% | 1,780 17.96% | 1,894 17.64% | 1,762 17.94% | 1,619 17.89% | 1,440 17.17% |
| Urology | 2,709 13.50% | 2,200 13.14% | 1,964 13.79% | 1,773 13.98% | 1,583 13.32% | 1,286 12.97% | 1,413 13.16% | 1,245 12.67% | 1,124 12.42% | 1,005 11.98% |
| Cardiac Rhythm Management | 2,332 11.62% | 2,279 13.61% | 2,218 15.58% | 2,100 16.56% | 2,019 16.98% | 1,704 17.19% | 1,939 18.06% | 1,951 19.86% | 1,895 20.94% | 1,850 22.06% |
| Watchman | 1,958 9.75% | 1,516 9.05% | 1,274 8.95% | 1,019 8.04% | 829 6.97% | 324 3.27% | — | — | — | — |
| Neuromodulation | 1,199 5.97% | 1,106 6.60% | 976 6.85% | 917 7.23% | 909 7.65% | 761 7.68% | 873 8.13% | 779 7.93% | 635 7.02% | 556 6.63% |
| Interventional Oncology & Embolization | 996 4.96% | 856 5.11% | 736 5.17% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Peripheral Interventions | — | — | — | 1,899 14.97% | 1,820 15.31% | 1,577 15.91% | 1,392 12.97% | 1,187 12.08% | 1,081 11.95% | 1,011 12.06% |
| Other | — | — | — | (60) (0.47%) | 13 0.11% | 219 2.21% | 81 0.75% | — | — | — |
| Global Interventional Cardiology (IC) Reporting Unit | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2,816 26.23% | 2,590 26.37% | 2,419 26.74% | 2,281 27.20% |
| Cardiology | — | — | — | 5,932 | 5,422 | 4,290 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue | 20,074 | 16,747 | 14,240 | 12,682 | 11,888 | 9,913 | 10,735 | 9,823 | 9,048 | 8,386 |
Operating income by segment $m, and margin
Revenue by segment $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | FY2015 | FY2010 | FY2009 | FY2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cardiovascular | 13,250 66.01% | 10,755 64.22% | 8,819 61.93% | 7,831 61.75% | 7,242 60.92% | 5,866 59.17% | 3,777 38.45% | 3,500 38.68% | 3,292 39.26% | 2,937 39.28% | 3,271 41.90% | 3,520 42.99% | 3,563 44.26% |
| MedSurg | 6,824 33.99% | 5,993 35.79% | 5,422 38.08% | 4,911 38.72% | 4,633 38.97% | 3,827 38.61% | 3,007 30.61% | 2,742 30.31% | 2,445 29.16% | 2,500 33.44% | — | — | — |
| Rhythm and Neuro | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3,041 30.96% | 2,808 31.03% | 2,649 31.59% | — | — | — | — |
| Rhythm Management | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2,040 27.28% | — | — | — |
| Cardiac Rhythm Management | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2,180 27.93% | 2,413 29.47% | 2,286 28.40% |
| Endoscopy | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,079 13.82% | 1,006 12.29% | 943 11.71% |
| Urology Women's/Health | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 481 6.16% | 456 5.57% | 431 5.35% |
| Neurovascular | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 340 4.36% | 348 4.25% | 360 4.47% |
| Neuromodulation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 304 3.89% | 285 3.48% | 245 3.04% |
| Electrophysiology | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 147 1.88% | 149 1.82% | 153 1.90% |
| Other, not broken out | — | — | — | — | — | 220 2.22% | — | — | — | — | — | — | 69 0.86% |
| BSX Reportable Segments | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9,823 | 9,048 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue | 20,074 | 16,747 | 14,240 | 12,682 | 11,888 | 9,913 | 9,823 | 9,048 | 8,386 | 7,477 | 7,806 | 8,188 | 8,050 |