Monday 2 November 2026
Export AIRG’s income statement to Excel — free account
Airgain, Inc.
AIRG Technology Communication Equipment
Airgain, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $51.8 million, down 14.6% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +0.55%
- EPS
- −8.33%
- Free cash flow
- −1,715.9%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
4.12
0.07
−1.67%
Follow AIRG
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 43 | 50 | 61 | 56 | 49 | 64 | 76 | 56 | 61 | 52 | 51 | +2.0% | 57 | 67 | — | +13.3% | |
| Gross margin, % | 44.38 | 47.05 | 43.73 | 45.43 | 46.57 | 38.29 | 36.86 | 37.05 | 40.93 | 43.54 | 43.44 | (0.8) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 4 | 1 | (2) | 1 | (3) | (12) | (9) | (12) | (9) | (6) | (7) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 8.62 | 2.36 | (4.10) | 1.95 | (6.20) | (18.88) | (11.30) | (21.95) | (14.59) | (12.27) | (13.49) | (20.9) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 4 | 1 | (3) | 1 | (3) | (10) | (9) | (12) | (9) | (6) | (7) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 12.88 | 5.22 | 6.37 | 5.76 | 4.99 | 6.42 | 7.45 | 5.39 | 5.48 | 4.37 | 4.00 | (11.3%) | |||||
| Earnings | 0.65 | 0.12 | (0.27) | 0.10 | (0.34) | (1.01) | (0.85) | (1.20) | (0.79) | (0.54) | (0.56) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 1.38 | (0.03) | 0.14 | 0.24 | 0.38 | (1.11) | 0.44 | (0.32) | (0.32) | (0.09) | (0.22) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (0.08) | (0.03) | (0.10) | (0.13) | (0.07) | (0.07) | (0.07) | (0.03) | (0.02) | (0.03) | (0.02) | (9.6%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 1.30 | (0.05) | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0.31 | (1.19) | 0.36 | (0.35) | (0.34) | (0.13) | (0.23) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 13.35 | 4.87 | 4.74 | 4.95 | 4.91 | 4.41 | 3.91 | 3.02 | 2.80 | 2.39 | 2.28 | (17.4%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 3 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 12 | +15.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 9.09 | 82.06 | 0.00 | 115.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.7 | |||||
| P/S | 1.08 | 1.77 | 1.56 | 1.86 | 3.56 | 1.66 | 0.91 | 0.67 | 1.29 | 0.93 | 1.03 | 1.5 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.04 | 1.90 | 2.09 | 2.16 | 3.62 | 2.41 | 1.74 | 1.19 | 2.52 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 2.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.07 | 1.04 | 1.00 | 1.24 | 2.78 | 1.44 | 0.76 | 0.53 | 1.15 | 0.79 | 0.89 | 1.1 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 0.69 | (99.73) | 157.36 | 59.77 | 45.31 | (7.75) | 15.62 | (8.19) | (18.85) | (32.09) | (15.39) | 11.2 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | (11) | 4 | (3) | (4) | (1) | (3) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | (1) | (1) | (1) | (1) | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3.9% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 4 | (1) | 0 | 1 | 3 | (12) | 4 | (4) | (4) | (2) | (3) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 42 | 36 | 36 | 38 | 39 | 16 | 14 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 14 | (12.3%) | |||||
| Net debt | (44) | (36) | (34) | (35) | (38) | (15) | (12) | (8) | (9) | (7) | (8) | (18.0%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 45 | 46 | 45 | 48 | 48 | 44 | 40 | 31 | 31 | 28 | 29 | (5.0%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 6.16 | 2.03 | (4.73) | 1.72 | (5.98) | (16.63) | (14.34) | (25.72) | (19.16) | (13.70) | (15.18) | (19.9) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 179.16 | 6.11 | (18.63) | 1.82 | (20.80) | (25.55) | (19.21) | (32.93) | (24.85) | (25.33) | (20.69) | (204.5) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (1,258.85) | 2.50 | (5.66) | 1.99 | (6.86) | (21.95) | (20.62) | (34.89) | (27.85) | (21.69) | (23.72) | +1,237.2 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 38 | 79 | 86 | 126 | 129 | 145 | 141 | 122 | 121 | 106 | — | +12.1% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 1.14 | 0.63 | 0.70 | 0.44 | 0.38 | 0.44 | 0.54 | 0.46 | 0.50 | 0.49 | — | (9.0%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Airgain, Inc. vs peers in Communication Equipment (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OCC Optical Cable Corporation | $102.0M | 39.8× | — (loss-making) | +21.99% (above 0%: growing) | +425.00% (above 0%: growing) | +156.41% (above 0%: growing) | 37.43% | 8.69% | Compare |
| AMPG AmpliTech Group, Inc. | $79.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −26.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −3.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.93% | (39.60%) | Compare |
| INSG Inseego | $78.8M | 33.6× | — (loss-making) | +9.35% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −283.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | 33.75% | (16.45%) | Compare |
| AIRG Airgain, Inc. | $54.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +0.55% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −1,715.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | 42.26% | (12.30%) | |
| WATT Energous Corporation | $50.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +216.82% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −90.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | 3.04% | (103.37%) | Compare |
| CMTL Comtech Telecommunications Corp. | $38.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −49.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +72.38% (above 0%: growing) | (17.94%) | (16.71%) | Compare |
| BOSC B.O.S. Better Online Solutions | $30.1M | 8.0× | 8.0× | +28.85% (above 0%: growing) | +46.15% (above 0%: growing) | +208.74% (above 0%: growing) | 22.95% | 7.20% | Compare |
| FKWL Franklin Wireless Corp. | $25.8M | — (loss-making) | 54.8× | +21.21% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −138.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | 9.03% | (21.50%) | Compare |
| UTSI UTStarcom Holdings Corp | $21.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −25.06% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −244.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.96% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $44.5M | 33.6× | — | +15.28% | — | −47.15% | 25.44% | (16.58%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.12m | (416.98k) | 37.00 |
| 2024 | 1.32m | 3.25m | 64.00 |
| 2023 | 825.36k | (308.39k) | 32.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
7.60%
Jacob Suen
6.60%
Marathon Micro Fund, L.P.
5.80%
James K. Sims
5.80%
Blair William & Co/IL
5.60%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement