Saturday 17 October 2026
Export VRPX’s income statement to Excel — free account
Virpax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
VRPX Healthcare Biotechnology
In the quarter to December 2024, EPS grew 153.6% and free cash flow grew 4.68%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
0.00
0.00
NaN
Follow VRPX
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Group | Line | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Trend | 2025e | 2026e | 2027e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | 777.50 | 152.50 | 60.05 | 7.15 |
Analyst estimates 2025–2027 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9,000.00 | 917.50 | 300.00 | 137.00 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 2 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (3) | (3) | (4) | (12) | (22) | (15) | (12) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Net income | — | — | 0 | (3) | (3) | (4) | (12) | (22) | (15) | (12) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (0.51) | (282.22) | (350.00) | (452.50) | (462.50) | (324.25) | (71.00) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (0.35) | (96.73) | (111.69) | (544.67) | (381.34) | (210.55) | (98.20) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (0.35) | (96.73) | (111.69) | (544.67) | (381.34) | (210.55) | (98.20) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | (0.23) | (233.53) | (340.01) | 1,403.93 | 354.25 | 41.33 | (5.37) | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | (2) | (1) | (1) | (15) | (18) | (10) | (17) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (2) | (1) | (1) | (15) | (18) | (10) | (17) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | (1) | (3) | (4) | 37 | 17 | 2 | (1) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | (37) | (19) | (9) | (2) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | (1) | (3) | (4) | 37 | 17 | 2 | (1) | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | (8,588.29) | (6,111.83) | (1,694.86) | (60.22) | (73.09) | (103.68) | (215.80) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1,169.25) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 134.57 | 168.48 | 124.91 | (72.48) | (80.09) | (164.09) | (2,364.96) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Charts ten years each
Virpax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEELQ Seelos Therapeutics, Inc. | $700.0K | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +11.90% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +83.54% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (834.84%) | Compare |
| ATXI Avenue Therapeutics, Inc. | $680.0K | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −169.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| SCNI Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd. Sponsored ADR | $640.0K | 0.0× | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | +51.13% (above 0%: growing) | (228.63%) | (504.50%) | Compare |
| BDRX Biodexa Pharmaceuticals PLC Unsponsored ADR | $440.0K | — (loss-making) | — | −32.27% (below 0%: shrinking) | +96.36% (above 0%: growing) | −0.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| VINC Vincerx Pharma, Inc. | $250.0K | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +42.45% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CDT CDT Equity Inc. | $240.0K | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +78.92% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| EFTR eFFECTOR Therapeutics, Inc. | $200.0K | — (loss-making) | — | +58.08% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +4.86% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| VRPX Virpax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $160.0K | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +4.68% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | |
| CERO CERo Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. | $140.0K | 0.0× | — | — | n/m | +49.65% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $345.0K | — | — | +11.90% | — | +46.05% | 0.00% | 0.00% |