Friday 6 November 2026
Export VFC’s income statement to Excel — free account
V.F. Corporation
VFC Consumer Cyclical Apparel Manufacturing
V.F. Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $9.6 billion, up 1.06% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- −3.84%
- EPS
- +49.0%
- Free cash flow
- +21.1%
- Total debt
- −23.6%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
20.51
0.42
−2.01%
Follow VFC
Alert me
V.F. Corporation (VFC) revenue by segment, product and region
Where the money comes from and where it goes
| Foreign | 5,373 | 55.94% |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. | 4,232 | 44.06% |
| Gross margin | 54.78% | |
| Operating margin | 6.00% | |
| Pre-tax margin | 3.55% |
Revenue by product or service $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outdoor | 5,576 58.67% | 5,501 55.48% | 5,648 50.93% | 5,328 44.99% | 4,128 44.68% | 4,644 44.28% | 4,649 45.28% |
| Active | 3,095 32.57% | 3,523 35.53% | 4,382 39.51% | 5,380 45.43% | 4,161 45.04% | 4,919 46.90% | 4,722 45.99% |
| Work | 833 8.77% | 892 8.99% | 1,060 9.56% | 1,133 9.57% | 946 10.24% | 886 8.45% | 886 8.63% |
| Other | — | — | 0 0.00% | 1 0.01% | 5 0.05% | 39 0.37% | 10 0.10% |
| Revenue | 9,505 | 9,916 | 11,089 | 11,842 | 9,239 | 10,489 | 10,267 |
Gross profit by product or service $m, and margin
Revenue by segment $m
| Line | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2017 | FY2016 | FY2015 | FY2014 | FY2013 | FY2012 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outdoor | 5,648 50.93% | 5,328 44.99% | 4,128 44.68% | 4,644 44.28% | 4,649 45.28% | 4,209 50.14% | 4,123 37.40% | — | — | — | — |
| Active | 4,382 39.51% | 5,380 45.43% | 4,161 45.04% | 4,919 46.90% | 4,722 45.99% | 3,792 45.17% | 3,318 30.10% | — | — | — | — |
| Work | 1,060 9.56% | 1,133 9.57% | 946 10.24% | 886 8.45% | 886 8.63% | 394 4.69% | 776 7.04% | — | — | — | — |
| Other Segments | — | — | — | — | — | 0 0.00% | 118 1.07% | 134 1.22% | 127 1.07% | 124 1.08% | 126 1.15% |
| Jeans | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2,690 24.40% | — | — | — | — |
| Outdoor & Action Sports | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7,493 68.14% | 7,199 60.59% | 6,379 55.86% | 5,866 53.92% |
| Jeanswear | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2,792 25.39% | 2,802 23.58% | 2,811 24.62% | 2,789 25.64% |
| Imagewear | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 577 5.25% | 1,104 9.29% | 1,066 9.33% | 1,076 9.89% |
| Sportswear | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 650 5.47% | 625 5.47% | 577 5.31% |
| Contemporary Brands | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 415 3.63% | 446 4.10% |
| Revenue | 11,089 | 11,842 | 9,239 | 10,489 | 10,267 | 8,395 | 11,026 | 10,996 | 11,882 | 11,420 | 10,880 |
Operating income by segment $m, and margin
Revenue by region $m
| Line | FY2026 | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2017 | FY2016 | FY2015 | FY2014 | FY2013 | FY2012 | FY2011 | FY2010 | FY2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U.S. | 4,232 44.06% | 4,258 44.80% | 4,551 45.90% | 5,733 51.70% | 6,178 52.17% | 4,636 50.18% | 5,520 52.63% | 5,346 52.07% | 4,311 51.36% | 6,669 60.48% | 6,654 60.51% | 7,292 61.37% | 7,125 62.39% | 6,903 63.45% | 6,221 65.77% | 5,412 70.26% | 5,078 70.33% |
| Non-U.S. Americas | — | — | — | — | — | — | 694 6.62% | 655 6.38% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Also reported: a second breakdown of the same revenue | |||||||||||||||||
| Americas | 4,830 50.29% | 4,834 50.85% | 5,173 52.17% | 6,373 57.47% | 6,805 57.47% | 5,093 55.12% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Europe | 3,372 35.11% | 3,248 34.18% | 3,340 33.68% | 3,329 30.02% | 3,399 28.71% | 2,618 28.34% | 2,920 27.84% | 2,968 28.91% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Asia-Pacific | 1,403 14.61% | 1,423 14.97% | 1,403 14.15% | 1,388 12.51% | 1,637 13.83% | 1,528 16.54% | 1,355 12.91% | 1,298 12.64% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Foreign Primarily Europe | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4,921 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Foreign | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4,968 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue | 9,605 | 9,505 | 9,916 | 11,089 | 11,842 | 9,239 | 10,489 | 10,267 | 8,395 | 11,026 | 10,996 | 11,882 | 11,420 | 10,880 | 9,459 | 7,703 | 7,220 |
Operating figures as reported in each quarter’s results release or filing
| Figure | Quarter | Latest | A year before | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DTC store count | Q3 FY2026 | 1.1K | 1.1K | −0.90% |
| Remaining performance obligations | Q2 FY2027 | $5.7M | $51.2M | −88.87% |