Friday 6 November 2026
Export TTEK’s income statement to Excel — free account
Tetra Tech, Inc.
TTEK Industrials Engineering & Construction
Tetra Tech, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended September 2025) was $5.4 billion, up 4.69% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −4.47%
- EPS
- −2.33%
- Free cash flow
- −35.0%
- Total debt
- −7.12%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
40.46
0.48
−1.17%
Follow TTEK
Alert me
Tetra Tech, Inc. (TTEK) revenue by segment, product and region
Where the money comes from and where it goes
| CIG | 2,845 | 52.27% |
|---|---|---|
| GSG | 2,674 | 49.13% |
| Gross margin | 17.66% | |
| Operating margin | 7.50% | |
| Pre-tax margin | 6.94% |
Revenue by segment $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CIG | 2,845 52.27% | 2,787 53.60% | 2,425 53.61% | 1,738 49.61% | 1,500 46.68% | 1,471 49.12% | 1,343 43.20% | 1,323 44.64% | 1,326 48.16% | 1,297 50.21% |
| GSG | 2,674 49.13% | 2,483 47.77% | 2,159 47.74% | 1,821 51.96% | 1,773 55.17% | 1,578 52.70% | 1,821 58.59% | 1,695 57.18% | 1,488 54.03% | 1,290 49.91% |
| Remediation And Construction Management | — | — | — | — | — | 0 0.01% | (2) (0.05%) | 14 0.48% | 18 0.66% | 52 2.02% |
| Eliminations | (76) (1.40%) | (71) (1.37%) | (61) (1.35%) | (55) (1.58%) | (59) (1.85%) | (55) (1.83%) | (54) (1.75%) | (68) (2.30%) | (78) (2.85%) | (55) (2.14%) |
| Revenue | 5,443 | 5,199 | 4,523 | 3,504 | 3,214 | 2,995 | 3,107 | 2,964 | 2,753 | 2,583 |
Operating income by segment $m, and margin
Revenue by region $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | 3,446 63.31% | 3,199 61.53% | 2,864 63.32% | 2,417 68.97% | 2,256 70.21% | 2,107 70.37% | 2,248 72.34% | 2,232 75.30% | 2,019 73.32% | 1,859 71.94% |
| United Kingdom | 772 14.18% | 712 13.69% | 601 13.29% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Canada | 512 9.41% | 499 9.59% | 436 9.65% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Australia | 489 8.99% | 529 10.18% | 450 9.94% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Countries | 224 4.11% | 261 5.01% | 172 3.80% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Foreign countries | — | — | — | 1,087 31.03% | 957 29.79% | 887 29.63% | 860 27.66% | 732 24.70% | 735 26.68% | 725 28.06% |
| Revenue | 5,443 | 5,199 | 4,523 | 3,504 | 3,214 | 2,995 | 3,107 | 2,964 | 2,753 | 2,583 |
Operating figures as reported in each quarter’s results release or filing
| Figure | Quarter | Latest | A year before | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Backlog | Q3 FY2026 | $4.5B | $4.3B | +4.98% |
| DSO | Q3 FY2026 | 56.00 | 54.00 | +3.70% |
| Remaining performance obligations | Q3 FY2026 | $4.4B | $4.2B | +4.72% |