Friday 6 November 2026
Export TPR’s income statement to Excel — free account
Tapestry, Inc.
TPR Consumer Cyclical Luxury Goods
Tapestry, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $8.0 billion, up 14.2% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- +11.1%
- EPS
- +37.1%
- Free cash flow
- +3.79%
- Total debt
- −2.97%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
134.56
9.25
+7.38%
Follow TPR
Alert me
Tapestry, Inc. (TPR) revenue by segment, product and region
Where the money comes from and where it goes
| Coach | 6,915 | 86.39% |
|---|---|---|
| Kate Spade | 1,075 | 13.43% |
| Stuart Weitzman | 15 | 0.18% |
| Stuart Weitzman | 15 | 0.18% |
| Gross margin | 77.82% | |
| Operating margin | 23.92% | |
| Pre-tax margin | 23.25% |
Revenue by product or service $m
| Line | FY2026 | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2017 | FY2016 | FY2015 | FY2014 | FY2013 | FY2012 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handbags | 4,611 57.61% | 3,846 54.86% | 3,611 54.13% | 3,627 54.45% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Accessories | 2,233 27.90% | 1,809 25.81% | 1,715 25.71% | 1,651 24.78% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other | 689 8.61% | 742 10.59% | 721 10.80% | 733 11.00% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Footwear | 471 5.89% | 613 8.74% | 625 9.37% | 651 9.77% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Women's Handbags | — | — | — | — | 2,308 51.42% | 2,393 53.27% | 2,390 57.01% | 2,826 58.80% | 3,177 62.60% | 2,886 60.60% |
| Men's | — | — | — | — | 808 18.00% | 726 16.16% | 680 16.23% | 692 14.39% | 600 11.81% | 424 8.89% |
| Women's Accessories | — | — | — | — | 721 16.06% | 722 16.06% | 709 16.92% | 860 17.90% | 954 18.80% | 1,170 24.56% |
| Other Products | — | — | — | — | 278 6.19% | 307 6.83% | 369 8.81% | 428 8.91% | 345 6.79% | 284 5.95% |
| Other, not broken out | — | — | — | — | 374 8.32% | 345 7.67% | 43 1.03% | — | — | — |
| Revenue | 8,004 | 7,011 | 6,671 | 6,661 | 4,488 | 4,492 | 4,192 | 4,806 | 5,075 | 4,763 |
Revenue by segment $m
| Line | FY2026 | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | FY2013 | FY2012 | FY2011 | FY2010 | FY2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coach | 6,915 86.39% | 5,599 79.86% | 5,095 76.38% | 4,960 74.47% | 4,921 73.62% | 4,253 74.01% | 3,526 71.06% | 4,271 70.86% | 4,222 71.79% | 4,115 91.68% | 4,147 92.33% | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kate Spade | 1,075 13.43% | 1,197 17.08% | 1,334 20.00% | 1,419 21.30% | 1,446 21.62% | 1,210 21.06% | 1,150 23.17% | 1,367 22.68% | 1,285 21.85% | 0 0.00% | 0 0.00% | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stuart Weitzman | 15 0.18% | 215 3.07% | 242 3.62% | — | 318 4.75% | 283 4.93% | 286 5.77% | 389 6.46% | 374 6.36% | 374 8.32% | 345 7.67% | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stuart Weitzman | 15 0.18% | 215 3.07% | 242 3.62% | 282 4.23% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| North America | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3,478 68.53% | 3,317 69.64% | 2,975 71.53% | — | — |
| International | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,558 30.70% | 1,413 29.67% | 1,147 27.59% | — | — |
| Other Segments | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 39 0.77% | 33 0.70% | 36 0.88% | — | — |
| Intersegment Eliminations | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 0.00% | — | — | — |
| Direct To Consumer | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3,179 88.11% | 2,727 84.41% |
| Indirect | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 429 11.89% | 504 15.59% |
| Eliminations | — | (215) (3.07%) | (241) (3.62%) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue | 8,004 | 7,011 | 6,671 | 6,661 | 6,685 | 5,746 | 4,961 | 6,027 | 5,880 | 4,488 | 4,492 | 5,075 | 4,763 | 4,159 | 3,608 | 3,230 |
Operating income by segment $m, and margin
Revenue by region $m
| Line | FY2026 | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | FY2015 | FY2014 | FY2013 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | 4,697 58.69% | 4,208 60.02% | 3,950 59.21% | 4,040 60.66% | 4,174 62.45% | 3,366 58.58% | 2,840 57.24% | 3,395 56.33% | 3,457 58.80% | 2,433 54.20% | 2,477 55.15% | 2,373 56.61% | 2,969 61.77% | 3,335 65.70% |
| Other | 1,442 18.02% | 1,228 17.52% | 1,155 17.31% | 1,036 15.55% | 905 13.54% | 687 11.96% | 789 15.89% | 1,007 16.71% | 890 15.13% | 787 17.53% | 803 17.87% | 637 15.21% | 599 12.46% | 527 10.39% |
| China | 1,399 17.47% | 1,060 15.12% | 1,013 15.18% | 1,016 15.25% | 1,027 15.36% | 1,094 19.04% | 730 14.72% | 913 15.15% | 837 14.24% | 696 15.51% | 652 14.52% | 636 15.17% | 584 12.15% | 453 8.92% |
| Japan | 466 5.82% | 515 7.34% | 554 8.31% | 569 8.54% | 579 8.66% | 599 10.42% | 603 12.15% | 712 11.81% | 696 11.83% | 573 12.76% | 560 12.46% | 546 13.02% | 655 13.62% | 761 14.99% |
| Also reported: a second breakdown of the same revenue | ||||||||||||||
| North America | 5,044 63.01% | 4,517 64.42% | 4,314 64.67% | 4,360 65.46% | 4,449 66.56% | 3,542 61.65% | 3,051 61.50% | 3,685 61.15% | 3,685 62.66% | 2,623 58.44% | — | — | — | — |
| Greater China | 1,399 17.47% | 1,060 15.12% | 1,013 15.18% | 1,016 15.25% | 1,027 15.36% | 1,094 19.04% | 730 14.72% | 913 15.15% | 837 14.24% | 696 15.51% | — | — | — | — |
| Other Asia | 907 11.34% | 895 12.77% | 903 13.53% | 895 13.44% | 831 12.43% | 805 14.01% | 851 17.15% | 1,017 16.88% | 947 16.11% | 863 19.23% | — | — | — | — |
| Other | 655 8.18% | 539 7.69% | 442 6.62% | 390 5.85% | 378 5.65% | 305 5.30% | 329 6.63% | 412 6.83% | 411 6.99% | 306 6.82% | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue | 8,004 | 7,011 | 6,671 | 6,661 | 6,685 | 5,746 | 4,961 | 6,027 | 5,880 | 4,488 | 4,492 | 4,192 | 4,806 | 5,075 |
Operating figures as reported in each quarter’s results release or filing
| Figure | Quarter | Latest | A year before | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coach International directly-operated store count | Q1 FY2027 | 644.00 | 608.00 | +5.92% |
| Coach North America directly-operated store count | Q1 FY2027 | 339.00 | 326.00 | +3.99% |
| Gen Z consumers as a share of new customers | Q1 FY2027 | 35.0% | — | — |
| Kate Spade International directly-operated store count | Q1 FY2027 | 140.00 | 170.00 | −17.65% |
| Kate Spade North America directly-operated store count | Q1 FY2027 | 178.00 | 188.00 | −5.32% |
| New customers acquired globally | Q1 FY2027 | 2.6M | 2.2M | +18.18% |